All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - KNVB Cup - 2016/2017 - Home

Football - Soccer - KNVB Cup - 2016/2017 - Home

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Home

KNVB Cup - Home

NetherlandsNetherlands - 16th August 2016 - 30th April 2017

WinnerVitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem

 
 

First Preliminary Round (17/08/2016)
16th August 2016
20h00VV StaphorstVV Staphorst1 - 2AZSV AaltenAZSV Aalten
17th August 2016
SteDoCoSteDoCo0 - 2SV HuizenSV Huizen
SV Avanti '31SV Avanti '310 - 2SVZW WierdenSVZW Wierden
Groene SterGroene Ster0 - 2 otFC RijnvogelsFC Rijnvogels
VVOGVVOG1 - 1 (3 pen 5)RKSV HalsterenRKSV Halsteren
Quick Den HaagQuick Den Haag2 - 0SV Oranje WitSV Oranje Wit
Oostzaanse FCOostzaanse FC2 - 1Flevo BoysFlevo Boys
VV NoordwijkVV Noordwijk4 - 5 otUDI '19UDI '19
AFC '34AFC '344 - 1VV BennekomVV Bennekom
18h00RKVV VelsenRKVV Velsen0 - 1VV GroningenVV Groningen
18h00WV-HEDWWV-HEDW0 - 3KVV Quick '20KVV Quick '20
19h30FC LisseFC Lisse1 - 3ASV De DijkASV De Dijk
19h30VV SchaesbergVV Schaesberg3 - 1 otVV KloetingeVV Kloetinge
20h00Be Quick 1887Be Quick 18870 - 2RVVHRVVH
20h00RKZVC GelderlandRKZVC Gelderland0 - 4VV Achilles VeenVV Achilles Veen
20h00CVV De Jodan BoysCVV De Jodan Boys0 - 0 (4 pen 2)AVV SwiftAVV Swift
20h00ASWHASWH2 - 1VV ChevremontVV Chevremont
20h00OJC RosmalenOJC Rosmalen3 - 0Oranje Nassau GroningenOranje Nassau Groningen

Second Preliminary Round (24/08/2016)
23th August 2016
Quick BoysQuick Boys0 - 2VV IjsselmeervogelsVV Ijsselmeervogels
24th August 2016
UDI '19UDI '190 - 1Rijnsburgse BoysRijnsburgse Boys
RKSV HalsterenRKSV Halsteren0 - 3VV CapelleVV Capelle
Quick Den HaagQuick Den Haag0 - 1 otEVVEVV
RVVHRVVH0 - 2ASWHASWH
AFC AmsterdamAFC Amsterdam1 - 5Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys
KVV Quick '20KVV Quick '201 - 3JVC CuijkJVC Cuijk
ONS SneekONS Sneek1 - 2ASV De DijkASV De Dijk
VV DongenVV Dongen2 - 1Oostzaanse FCOostzaanse FC
VV SchaesbergVV Schaesberg2 - 3HSC '21HSC '21
HBS-Craeyenhout Den HaagHBS-Craeyenhout Den Haag2 - 3VV Achilles VeenVV Achilles Veen
AFC '34AFC '342 - 6FC RijnvogelsFC Rijnvogels
VVSBVVSB2 - 0USV HerculesUSV Hercules
SV HuizenSV Huizen3 - 3 (4 pen 3)RKVV WestlandiaRKVV Westlandia
CVV De Jodan BoysCVV De Jodan Boys3 - 0SVZW WierdenSVZW Wierden
VV UNAVV UNA3 - 2HSV ODIN '59HSV ODIN '59
BVV BarendrechtBVV Barendrecht3 - 1SV Juliana '31SV Juliana '31
DVS '33 ErmeloDVS '33 Ermelo4 - 2AZSV AaltenAZSV Aalten
SVV ScheveningenSVV Scheveningen5 - 2GVVVGVVV
Magreb '90Magreb '905 - 5 (3 pen 4)Harkemase BoysHarkemase Boys
OJC RosmalenOJC Rosmalen5 - 1VV GroningenVV Groningen

First Round (22/09/2016)
20th September 2016
17h00FC RijnvogelsFC Rijnvogels0 - 1Cambuur LeeuwardenCambuur Leeuwarden
17h00Rijnsburgse BoysRijnsburgse Boys0 - 2Almere City FCAlmere City FC
17h00VV CapelleVV Capelle0 - 4FC GroningenFC Groningen
17h00SVV ScheveningenSVV Scheveningen1 - 2FC EmmenFC Emmen
18h30NAC BredaNAC Breda0 - 2VVV VenloVVV Venlo
18h30JVC CuijkJVC Cuijk1 - 3TelstarTelstar
20h00EVVEVV0 - 3RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk
20h00BVV BarendrechtBVV Barendrecht0 - 1Excelsior RotterdamExcelsior Rotterdam
20h00FC Den BoschFC Den Bosch2 - 3FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven
20h00HHC HardenbergHHC Hardenberg2 - 2 (6 pen 7)CVV De Jodan BoysCVV De Jodan Boys
20h00VV IjsselmeervogelsVV Ijsselmeervogels3 - 1Achilles '29Achilles '29
20h00FC VolendamFC Volendam3 - 3 (5 pen 4)MVV MaastrichtMVV Maastricht
20h00Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys3 - 0Helmond SportHelmond Sport
20h45SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen5 - 1 otDe GraafschapDe Graafschap
21th September 2016
17h00VV DongenVV Dongen1 - 3Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles
18h30PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven4 - 0Roda JCRoda JC
20h00De TreffersDe Treffers0 - 3ASWHASWH
20h00FC LiendenFC Lienden1 - 4AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar
20h00NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen1 - 1 (3 pen 5)ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
20h00DVS '33 ErmeloDVS '33 Ermelo1 - 4PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle
20h00Excelsior MaassluisExcelsior Maassluis1 - 3 otHeracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo
20h00VV Achilles VeenVV Achilles Veen1 - 4VVSBVVSB
20h00VV UNAVV UNA1 - 0SV HuizenSV Huizen
20h00VV KatwijkVV Katwijk2 - 1Harkemase BoysHarkemase Boys
20h00SV SpakenburgSV Spakenburg2 - 1Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
20h00Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam3 - 1FC DordrechtFC Dordrecht
20h00Koninklijke HFCKoninklijke HFC6 - 1OJC RosmalenOJC Rosmalen
20h45Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam5 - 0Willem IIWillem II
22th September 2016
18h30FC TwenteFC Twente1 - 3FC UtrechtFC Utrecht
20h00HSC '21HSC '211 - 5SV TECSV TEC
20h00ASV De DijkASV De Dijk2 - 7Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem
20h45Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam4 - 1FC OssFC Oss

Second Round (27/10/2016)
25th October 2016
18h30VVSBVVSB3 - 0VV KatwijkVV Katwijk
20h00SV TECSV TEC0 - 4Cambuur LeeuwardenCambuur Leeuwarden
20h00Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles1 - 2CVV De Jodan BoysCVV De Jodan Boys
20h00FC VolendamFC Volendam2 - 1 otAlmere City FCAlmere City FC
20h00SV SpakenburgSV Spakenburg2 - 3 otASWHASWH
20h00ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag2 - 1TelstarTelstar
20h45Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam3 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
26th October 2016
18h30Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys1 - 6Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam
20h00AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar1 - 0FC EmmenFC Emmen
20h00FC UtrechtFC Utrecht1 - 0FC GroningenFC Groningen
20h00VV IjsselmeervogelsVV Ijsselmeervogels3 - 1Koninklijke HFCKoninklijke HFC
20h00Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem4 - 1RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk
20h00Heracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo5 - 0VV UNAVV UNA
20h45Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam4 - 0Excelsior RotterdamExcelsior Rotterdam
27th October 2016
18h30PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle2 - 1VVV VenloVVV Venlo
20h45FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven1 - 2SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen

Round of 16 (15/12/2016)
13th December 2016
18h30FC VolendamFC Volendam4 - 1VVSBVVSB
20h45VV IjsselmeervogelsVV Ijsselmeervogels0 - 1SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen
14th December 2016
18h30PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle1 - 2FC UtrechtFC Utrecht
20h00AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar2 - 0ASWHASWH
20h00Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem4 - 0CVV De Jodan BoysCVV De Jodan Boys
20h45Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam5 - 1ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
15th December 2016
18h30Cambuur LeeuwardenCambuur Leeuwarden2 - 1Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam
20h45Heracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo0 - 3Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam

Quarter-Finals (26/01/2017)
24th January 2017
20h45FC VolendamFC Volendam1 - 1 (5 pen 6)Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam
25th January 2017
18h30FC UtrechtFC Utrecht2 - 2 (6 pen 7)Cambuur LeeuwardenCambuur Leeuwarden
20h45AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar1 - 0SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen
26th January 2017
20h45Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem2 - 0Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam

Semi-Finals (02/03/2017)
1st March 2017
20h45Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam1 - 2Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem
2nd March 2017
20h45AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar0 - 0 (3 pen 2)Cambuur LeeuwardenCambuur Leeuwarden

Final (30/04/2017)
30th April 2017
18h00AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar0 - 2Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved