All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - AFC Champions League - 2016 - Home

Football - Soccer - AFC Champions League - 2016 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

AFC Champions League - Home

Winner

 
 

Qualifying Play-Off (27/01/2016 - 09/02/2016)


First Round (27/01/2016)
27th January 2016
14h30Mohun Bagan AC (IND)Mohun Bagan AC3 - 1Tampines Rovers FCTampines Rovers FC (SIN)

Second Round (02/02/2016)
2nd February 2016
08h00Shandong Luneng Taishan FC (CHN)Shandong Luneng Taishan FC6 - 0Mohun Bagan ACMohun Bagan AC (IND)
12h00Ha Noi T&T FC (VIE)Ha Noi T&T FC1 - 0Kitchee SCKitchee SC (HKG)
13h00Chonburi FC (THA)Chonburi FC3 - 2 otYangon United FCYangon United FC (MYA)
13h30Muang Thong United FC (THA)Muang Thong United FC0 - 0 (3 pen 0)Darul Takzim FCDarul Takzim FC (MAL)

Third Round (09/02/2016)
9th February 2016
06h00Pohang Steelers (KOR)Pohang Steelers3 - 0Ha Noi T&T FCHa Noi T&T FC (VIE)
10h00Adelaide United (AUS)Adelaide United1 - 2Shandong Luneng Taishan FCShandong Luneng Taishan FC (CHN)
11h30FC Tokyo (JPN)FC Tokyo9 - 0Chonburi FCChonburi FC (THA)
12h30Shanghai SIPG FC (CHN)Shanghai SIPG FC3 - 0Muang Thong United FCMuang Thong United FC (THA)
13h00Bunyodkor Tashkent (UZB)Bunyodkor Tashkent2 - 0Al Shabab DubaïAl Shabab Dubaï (UAE)
15h30Naft Tehran FC (IRI)Naft Tehran FC0 - 2El Jaish SCEl Jaish SC (QAT)
17h15Al-Jazira Club (UAE)Al-Jazira Club2 - 2 (5 pen 4)Al-SaddAl-Sadd (QAT)
18h20Al-Ittihad (KSA)Al-Ittihad2 - 1Al-Wehdat SCAl-Wehdat SC (JOR)

Detail of the results


Group A (23/02/2016 - 04/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Lokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)10624063+3
2Al-Ittihad (KSA)9623194+5
3Al-Nasr Sports Club (UAE)9623154+1
4Sepahan Ispahan (IRI)36105211-9
23th February 2016
11h00Lokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)Lokomotiv Tashkent1 - 1Al-IttihadAl-Ittihad (KSA)
16h00Sepahan Ispahan (IRI)Sepahan Ispahan2 - 0Al-Nasr Sports ClubAl-Nasr Sports Club (UAE)
1st March 2016
17h30Al-Nasr Sports Club (UAE)Al-Nasr Sports Club2 - 0Sepahan IspahanSepahan Ispahan (IRI)
18h30Al-Ittihad (KSA)Al-Ittihad1 - 1Lokomotiv TashkentLokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)
15th March 2016
13h35Sepahan Ispahan (IRI)Sepahan Ispahan0 - 2Lokomotiv TashkentLokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)
18h40Al-Ittihad (KSA)Al-Ittihad1 - 2Al-Nasr Sports ClubAl-Nasr Sports Club (UAE)
6th April 2016
13h00Lokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)Lokomotiv Tashkent1 - 0Sepahan IspahanSepahan Ispahan (IRI)
18h45Al-Nasr Sports Club (UAE)Al-Nasr Sports Club0 - 0Al-IttihadAl-Ittihad (KSA)
20th April 2016
15h55Al-Nasr Sports Club (UAE)Al-Nasr Sports Club1 - 1Lokomotiv TashkentLokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)
18h00Al-Ittihad (KSA)Al-Ittihad4 - 0Sepahan IspahanSepahan Ispahan (IRI)
4th May 2016
17h00Sepahan Ispahan (IRI)Sepahan Ispahan0 - 2Al-IttihadAl-Ittihad (KSA)
17h00Lokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)Lokomotiv Tashkent0 - 0Al-Nasr Sports ClubAl-Nasr Sports Club (UAE)

Detail of the results


Group B (23/02/2016 - 04/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Zobahan Ispahan FC (IRI)146420122+10
2Al-Duhail SC (QAT)9623172+5
3Al Nasr (KSA)56123514-9
4Bunyodkor Tashkent (UZB)36033511-6
23th February 2016
16h15Al-Duhail SC (QAT)Al-Duhail SC0 - 1Zobahan Ispahan FCZobahan Ispahan FC (IRI)
18h15Al Nasr (KSA)Al Nasr3 - 3Bunyodkor TashkentBunyodkor Tashkent (UZB)
1st March 2016
14h00Bunyodkor Tashkent (UZB)Bunyodkor Tashkent0 - 1Al NasrAl Nasr (KSA)
16h15Zobahan Ispahan FC (IRI)Zobahan Ispahan FC0 - 0Al-Duhail SCAl-Duhail SC (QAT)
16th March 2016
14h00Bunyodkor Tashkent (UZB)Bunyodkor Tashkent0 - 0Zobahan Ispahan FCZobahan Ispahan FC (IRI)
18h15Al Nasr (KSA)Al Nasr1 - 1Al-Duhail SCAl-Duhail SC (QAT)
5th April 2016
17h30Al-Duhail SC (QAT)Al-Duhail SC4 - 0Al NasrAl Nasr (KSA)
17h30Zobahan Ispahan FC (IRI)Zobahan Ispahan FC5 - 2Bunyodkor TashkentBunyodkor Tashkent (UZB)
20th April 2016
16h00Bunyodkor Tashkent (UZB)Bunyodkor Tashkent0 - 2Al-Duhail SCAl-Duhail SC (QAT)
18h30Zobahan Ispahan FC (IRI)Zobahan Ispahan FC3 - 0Al NasrAl Nasr (KSA)
4th May 2016
19h15Al Nasr (KSA)Al Nasr0 - 3Zobahan Ispahan FCZobahan Ispahan FC (IRI)
19h15Al-Duhail SC (QAT)Al-Duhail SC0 - 0Bunyodkor TashkentBunyodkor Tashkent (UZB)

Detail of the results


Group C (24/02/2016 - 03/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Tractorsazi Tabriz FC (IRI)126402103+7
2Al-Hilal Saudi FC (KSA)116321107+3
3Pakhtakor Tashkent (UZB)106312109+1
4Al-Jazira Club (UAE)16015213-11
24th February 2016
12h30Pakhtakor Tashkent (UZB)Pakhtakor Tashkent2 - 2Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC (KSA)
13h30Tractorsazi Tabriz FC (IRI)Tractorsazi Tabriz FC4 - 0Al-Jazira ClubAl-Jazira Club (UAE)
2nd March 2016
17h30Al-Jazira Club (UAE)Al-Jazira Club0 - 1Tractorsazi Tabriz FCTractorsazi Tabriz FC (IRI)
18h30Al-Hilal Saudi FC (KSA)Al-Hilal Saudi FC4 - 1Pakhtakor TashkentPakhtakor Tashkent (UZB)
15th March 2016
13h00Pakhtakor Tashkent (UZB)Pakhtakor Tashkent1 - 0Tractorsazi Tabriz FCTractorsazi Tabriz FC (IRI)
17h40Al-Jazira Club (UAE)Al-Jazira Club1 - 1Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC (KSA)
6th April 2016
16h45Tractorsazi Tabriz FC (IRI)Tractorsazi Tabriz FC2 - 0Pakhtakor TashkentPakhtakor Tashkent (UZB)
19h45Al-Hilal Saudi FC (KSA)Al-Hilal Saudi FC1 - 0Al-Jazira ClubAl-Jazira Club (UAE)
19th April 2016
17h35Al-Hilal Saudi FC (KSA)Al-Hilal Saudi FC0 - 2Tractorsazi Tabriz FCTractorsazi Tabriz FC (IRI)
18h50Al-Jazira Club (UAE)Al-Jazira Club1 - 3Pakhtakor TashkentPakhtakor Tashkent (UZB)
3rd May 2016
16h30Tractorsazi Tabriz FC (IRI)Tractorsazi Tabriz FC1 - 2Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC (KSA)
16h30Pakhtakor Tashkent (UZB)Pakhtakor Tashkent3 - 0Al-Jazira ClubAl-Jazira Club (UAE)

Detail of the results


Group D (24/02/2016 - 03/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Al Ain FC (UAE)10631286+2
2El Jaish SC (QAT)10631268-2
3Al-Ahli Jeddah (KSA)96303107+3
4Nasaf Qarshi (UZB)5612347-3
24th February 2016
16h00Al Ain FC (UAE)Al Ain FC1 - 2El Jaish SCEl Jaish SC (QAT)
18h10Al-Ahli Jeddah (KSA)Al-Ahli Jeddah2 - 1Nasaf QarshiNasaf Qarshi (UZB)
2nd March 2016
14h00Nasaf Qarshi (UZB)Nasaf Qarshi2 - 1Al-Ahli JeddahAl-Ahli Jeddah (KSA)
16h30El Jaish SC (QAT)El Jaish SC2 - 1Al Ain FCAl Ain FC (UAE)
16th March 2016
16h10Al Ain FC (UAE)Al Ain FC1 - 0Al-Ahli JeddahAl-Ahli Jeddah (KSA)
16h45El Jaish SC (QAT)El Jaish SC1 - 0Nasaf QarshiNasaf Qarshi (UZB)
5th April 2016
15h45Nasaf Qarshi (UZB)Nasaf Qarshi0 - 0El Jaish SCEl Jaish SC (QAT)
19h25Al-Ahli Jeddah (KSA)Al-Ahli Jeddah1 - 2Al Ain FCAl Ain FC (UAE)
19th April 2016
16h30El Jaish SC (QAT)El Jaish SC1 - 4Al-Ahli JeddahAl-Ahli Jeddah (KSA)
18h00Nasaf Qarshi (UZB)Nasaf Qarshi1 - 1Al Ain FCAl Ain FC (UAE)
3rd May 2016
18h30Al Ain FC (UAE)Al Ain FC2 - 0Nasaf QarshiNasaf Qarshi (UZB)
18h30Al-Ahli Jeddah (KSA)Al-Ahli Jeddah2 - 0El Jaish SCEl Jaish SC (QAT)

Detail of the results


Group E (23/02/2016 - 04/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)106312139+4
2FC Tokyo (JPN)106312880
3Jiangsu Suning FC (CHN)96231107+3
4Becamex Binh Duong FC (VIE)46114613-7
23th February 2016
11h00Becamex Binh Duong FC (VIE)Becamex Binh Duong FC1 - 1Jiangsu Suning FCJiangsu Suning FC (CHN)
11h00Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors2 - 1FC TokyoFC Tokyo (JPN)
1st March 2016
11h30FC Tokyo (JPN)FC Tokyo3 - 1Becamex Binh Duong FCBecamex Binh Duong FC (VIE)
13h00Jiangsu Suning FC (CHN)Jiangsu Suning FC3 - 2Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsJeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)
15th March 2016
11h00Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors2 - 0Becamex Binh Duong FCBecamex Binh Duong FC (VIE)
11h30FC Tokyo (JPN)FC Tokyo0 - 0Jiangsu Suning FCJiangsu Suning FC (CHN)
6th April 2016
12h00Becamex Binh Duong FC (VIE)Becamex Binh Duong FC3 - 2Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsJeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)
14h00Jiangsu Suning FC (CHN)Jiangsu Suning FC1 - 2FC TokyoFC Tokyo (JPN)
20th April 2016
12h30FC Tokyo (JPN)FC Tokyo0 - 3Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsJeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)
14h00Jiangsu Suning FC (CHN)Jiangsu Suning FC3 - 0Becamex Binh Duong FCBecamex Binh Duong FC (VIE)
4th May 2016
12h00Becamex Binh Duong FC (VIE)Becamex Binh Duong FC1 - 2FC TokyoFC Tokyo (JPN)
12h00Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors2 - 2Jiangsu Suning FCJiangsu Suning FC (CHN)

Detail of the results


Group F (23/02/2016 - 04/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Seoul (KOR)136411175+12
2Shandong Luneng Taishan FC (CHN)11632175+2
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN)9630398+1
4Buriram United FC (THA)16015116-15
23th February 2016
11h00Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN)Sanfrecce Hiroshima1 - 2Shandong Luneng Taishan FCShandong Luneng Taishan FC (CHN)
12h00Buriram United FC (THA)Buriram United FC0 - 6FC SeoulFC Seoul (KOR)
1st March 2016
06h00FC Seoul (KOR)FC Seoul4 - 1Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN)
08h30Shandong Luneng Taishan FC (CHN)Shandong Luneng Taishan FC3 - 0Buriram United FCBuriram United FC (THA)
16th March 2016
08h30Shandong Luneng Taishan FC (CHN)Shandong Luneng Taishan FC1 - 4FC SeoulFC Seoul (KOR)
11h00Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN)Sanfrecce Hiroshima3 - 0Buriram United FCBuriram United FC (THA)
5th April 2016
12h30FC Seoul (KOR)FC Seoul0 - 0Shandong Luneng Taishan FCShandong Luneng Taishan FC (CHN)
13h00Buriram United FC (THA)Buriram United FC0 - 2Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN)
20th April 2016
12h30FC Seoul (KOR)FC Seoul2 - 1Buriram United FCBuriram United FC (THA)
13h30Shandong Luneng Taishan FC (CHN)Shandong Luneng Taishan FC1 - 0Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN)
4th May 2016
12h30Buriram United FC (THA)Buriram United FC0 - 0Shandong Luneng Taishan FCShandong Luneng Taishan FC (CHN)
12h30Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN)Sanfrecce Hiroshima2 - 1FC SeoulFC Seoul (KOR)

Detail of the results


Group G (24/02/2016 - 03/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Shanghai SIPG FC (CHN)126402108+2
2Suwon Samsung Bluewings F.C. (KOR)9623174+3
3Melbourne Victory FC (AUS)96231770
4Gamba Osaka (JPN)2602449-5
24th February 2016
09h45Melbourne Victory FC (AUS)Melbourne Victory FC2 - 1Shanghai SIPG FCShanghai SIPG FC (CHN)
11h30Suwon Samsung Bluewings F.C. (KOR)Suwon Samsung Bluewings F.C.0 - 0Gamba OsakaGamba Osaka (JPN)
2nd March 2016
11h00Gamba Osaka (JPN)Gamba Osaka1 - 1Melbourne Victory FCMelbourne Victory FC (AUS)
12h30Shanghai SIPG FC (CHN)Shanghai SIPG FC2 - 1Suwon Samsung Bluewings F.C.Suwon Samsung Bluewings F.C. (KOR)
15th March 2016
09h45Melbourne Victory FC (AUS)Melbourne Victory FC0 - 0Suwon Samsung Bluewings F.C.Suwon Samsung Bluewings F.C. (KOR)
12h30Shanghai SIPG FC (CHN)Shanghai SIPG FC2 - 1Gamba OsakaGamba Osaka (JPN)
6th April 2016
12h00Gamba Osaka (JPN)Gamba Osaka0 - 2Shanghai SIPG FCShanghai SIPG FC (CHN)
12h30Suwon Samsung Bluewings F.C. (KOR)Suwon Samsung Bluewings F.C.1 - 1Melbourne Victory FCMelbourne Victory FC (AUS)
19th April 2016
12h00Gamba Osaka (JPN)Gamba Osaka1 - 2Suwon Samsung Bluewings F.C.Suwon Samsung Bluewings F.C. (KOR)
13h30Shanghai SIPG FC (CHN)Shanghai SIPG FC3 - 1Melbourne Victory FCMelbourne Victory FC (AUS)
3rd May 2016
12h00Melbourne Victory FC (AUS)Melbourne Victory FC2 - 1Gamba OsakaGamba Osaka (JPN)
12h00Suwon Samsung Bluewings F.C. (KOR)Suwon Samsung Bluewings F.C.3 - 0Shanghai SIPG FCShanghai SIPG FC (CHN)

Detail of the results


Group H (24/02/2016 - 03/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sydney FC (AUS)106312440
2Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)9623164+2
3Guangzhou FC (CHN)8622265+1
4Pohang Steelers (KOR)5612325-3
24th February 2016
11h30Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)Urawa Red Diamonds2 - 0Sydney FCSydney FC (AUS)
12h30Guangzhou FC (CHN)Guangzhou FC0 - 0Pohang SteelersPohang Steelers (KOR)
2nd March 2016
10h00Sydney FC (AUS)Sydney FC2 - 1Guangzhou FCGuangzhou FC (CHN)
11h30Pohang Steelers (KOR)Pohang Steelers1 - 0Urawa Red DiamondsUrawa Red Diamonds (JPN)
16th March 2016
11h30Pohang Steelers (KOR)Pohang Steelers0 - 1Sydney FCSydney FC (AUS)
12h30Guangzhou FC (CHN)Guangzhou FC2 - 2Urawa Red DiamondsUrawa Red Diamonds (JPN)
5th April 2016
12h00Sydney FC (AUS)Sydney FC1 - 0Pohang SteelersPohang Steelers (KOR)
12h30Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)Urawa Red Diamonds1 - 0Guangzhou FCGuangzhou FC (CHN)
19th April 2016
12h30Pohang Steelers (KOR)Pohang Steelers0 - 2Guangzhou FCGuangzhou FC (CHN)
20th April 2016
12h00Sydney FC (AUS)Sydney FC0 - 0Urawa Red DiamondsUrawa Red Diamonds (JPN)
3rd May 2016
12h30Guangzhou FC (CHN)Guangzhou FC1 - 0Sydney FCSydney FC (AUS)
12h30Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)Urawa Red Diamonds1 - 1Pohang SteelersPohang Steelers (KOR)

Detail of the results


Final Round (17/05/2016 - 26/11/2016)


Round of 16 (25/05/2016)
17th May 2016
11h45Melbourne Victory FC (AUS)Melbourne Victory FC1 - 1Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsJeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)
12h30FC Tokyo (JPN)FC Tokyo2 - 1Shanghai SIPG FCShanghai SIPG FC (CHN)
18h15Al-Duhail SC (QAT)Al-Duhail SC0 - 4El Jaish SCEl Jaish SC (QAT)
18h45Al-Nasr Sports Club (UAE)Al-Nasr Sports Club4 - 1Tractorsazi Tabriz FCTractorsazi Tabriz FC (IRI)
20h05Al-Hilal Saudi FC (KSA)Al-Hilal Saudi FC0 - 0Lokomotiv TashkentLokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)
18th May 2016
12h30Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)Urawa Red Diamonds1 - 0FC SeoulFC Seoul (KOR)
13h30Shandong Luneng Taishan FC (CHN)Shandong Luneng Taishan FC1 - 1Sydney FCSydney FC (AUS)
17h40Al Ain FC (UAE)Al Ain FC1 - 1Zobahan Ispahan FCZobahan Ispahan FC (IRI)
24th May 2016
12h00Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors2 - 1Melbourne Victory FCMelbourne Victory FC (AUS)
13h30Shanghai SIPG FC (CHN)Shanghai SIPG FC1 - 0FC TokyoFC Tokyo (JPN)
15h00Lokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)Lokomotiv Tashkent2 - 1Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC (KSA)
17h30Tractorsazi Tabriz FC (IRI)Tractorsazi Tabriz FC3 - 1Al-Nasr Sports ClubAl-Nasr Sports Club (UAE)
25th May 2016
12h00Sydney FC (AUS)Sydney FC2 - 2Shandong Luneng Taishan FCShandong Luneng Taishan FC (CHN)
12h30FC Seoul (KOR)FC Seoul3 - 2 (7 pen 6)Urawa Red DiamondsUrawa Red Diamonds (JPN)
18h00El Jaish SC (QAT)El Jaish SC2 - 4Al-Duhail SCAl-Duhail SC (QAT)
18h15Zobahan Ispahan FC (IRI)Zobahan Ispahan FC0 - 2Al Ain FCAl Ain FC (UAE)

Quarter-Finals (14/09/2016)
23th August 2016
13h30Shanghai SIPG FC (CHN)Shanghai SIPG FC0 - 0Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsJeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)
17h30Al Ain FC (UAE)Al Ain FC0 - 0Lokomotiv TashkentLokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)
24th August 2016
12h30FC Seoul (KOR)FC Seoul3 - 1Shandong Luneng Taishan FCShandong Luneng Taishan FC (CHN)
18h00El Jaish SC (QAT)El Jaish SC3 - 0Al-Nasr Sports ClubAl-Nasr Sports Club (UAE)
13th September 2016
12h00Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors5 - 0Shanghai SIPG FCShanghai SIPG FC (CHN)
16h00Lokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)Lokomotiv Tashkent0 - 1Al Ain FCAl Ain FC (UAE)
14th September 2016
13h30Shandong Luneng Taishan FC (CHN)Shandong Luneng Taishan FC1 - 1FC SeoulFC Seoul (KOR)
18h45Al-Nasr Sports Club (UAE)Al-Nasr Sports Club0 - 1El Jaish SCEl Jaish SC (QAT)

Semi-Finals (19/10/2016)
27th September 2016
16h50Al Ain FC (UAE)Al Ain FC3 - 1El Jaish SCEl Jaish SC (QAT)
28th September 2016
12h00Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors4 - 1FC SeoulFC Seoul (KOR)
18th October 2016
17h15El Jaish SC (QAT)El Jaish SC2 - 2Al Ain FCAl Ain FC (UAE)
19th October 2016
12h30FC Seoul (KOR)FC Seoul2 - 1Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsJeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)

Final (26/11/2016)
19th November 2016
11h00Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors2 - 1Al Ain FCAl Ain FC (UAE)
26th November 2016
15h25Al Ain FC (UAE)Al Ain FC1 - 1Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsJeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved