All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - AFC Cup - 2016 - Home

Football - Soccer - AFC Cup - 2016 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

AFC Cup - Home

WinnerAl-Quwa Al-JawiyaAl-Quwa Al-Jawiya

 
 

Qualifying round - Group A (Bhutan - Thimphu - 11/08/2015 - 15/08/2015)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1K-Electric FC (PAK)4211043+1
2Druk United FC (BHU)22020330
3Khoromkhon FC (MGL)1201101-1
11th August 2015
K-Electric FC (PAK)K-Electric FC3 - 3Druk United FCDruk United FC (BHU)
13th August 2015
Khoromkhon FC (MGL)Khoromkhon FC0 - 1K-Electric FCK-Electric FC (PAK)
15th August 2015
Druk United FC (BHU)Druk United FC0 - 0Khoromkhon FCKhoromkhon FC (MGL)

Detail of the results


Qualifying round - Group B (Kyrgyzstan - Bishkek - 11/08/2015 - 15/08/2015)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi (BAN)4211052+3
2FC Alga Bishkek (KGZ)4211031+2
3Benfica de Macau (MCA)0200216-5
11th August 2015
Benfica de Macau (MCA)Benfica de Macau0 - 2FC Alga BishkekFC Alga Bishkek (KGZ)
13th August 2015
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi (BAN)Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi4 - 1Benfica de MacauBenfica de Macau (MCA)
15th August 2015
FC Alga Bishkek (KGZ)FC Alga Bishkek1 - 1Sheikh Jamal DhanmondiSheikh Jamal Dhanmondi (BAN)

Detail of the results


Qualifying Play-Off (09/02/2016 - 17/02/2016)

9th February 2016
12h45Tripoli SC (LEB)Tripoli SC0 - 0 (7 pen 6)FC Alay OshFC Alay Osh (KGZ)
13h15Al-Wahda Damascus (SYR)Al-Wahda Damascus2 - 0Balkan FKBalkan FK (TUK)
15h00Ahli Al-Khaleel (PAL)Ahli Al-Khaleel1 - 0FK KhujandFK Khujand (TAD)
16h00Hidd SCC (BRN)Hidd SCC2 - 0K-Electric FCK-Electric FC (PAK)

Detail of the results


Group A (23/02/2016 - 10/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Al Ahed Beirut (LEB)126402149+5
2Al-Wehdat SC (JOR)862221012-2
3Hidd SCC (BRN)762131112-1
4Altyn Asyr FK (TUK)6613257-2
23th February 2016
13h00Altyn Asyr FK (TUK)Altyn Asyr FK2 - 0Al Ahed BeirutAl Ahed Beirut (LEB)
13h30Al-Wehdat SC (JOR)Al-Wehdat SC2 - 0Hidd SCCHidd SCC (BRN)
8th March 2016
16h30Hidd SCC (BRN)Hidd SCC1 - 1Altyn Asyr FKAltyn Asyr FK (TUK)
18h00Al Ahed Beirut (LEB)Al Ahed Beirut3 - 2Al-Wehdat SCAl-Wehdat SC (JOR)
15th March 2016
13h30Al-Wehdat SC (JOR)Al-Wehdat SC1 - 1Altyn Asyr FKAltyn Asyr FK (TUK)
16h30Hidd SCC (BRN)Hidd SCC2 - 5Al Ahed BeirutAl Ahed Beirut (LEB)
12th April 2016
14h00Altyn Asyr FK (TUK)Altyn Asyr FK0 - 0Al-Wehdat SCAl-Wehdat SC (JOR)
19h00Al Ahed Beirut (LEB)Al Ahed Beirut1 - 0Hidd SCCHidd SCC (BRN)
26th April 2016
14h00Al Ahed Beirut (LEB)Al Ahed Beirut3 - 0Altyn Asyr FKAltyn Asyr FK (TUK)
17h50Hidd SCC (BRN)Hidd SCC6 - 2Al-Wehdat SCAl-Wehdat SC (JOR)
10th May 2016
14h00Al-Wehdat SC (JOR)Al-Wehdat SC3 - 2Al Ahed BeirutAl Ahed Beirut (LEB)
15h00Altyn Asyr FK (TUK)Altyn Asyr FK1 - 2Hidd SCCHidd SCC (BRN)

Detail of the results


Group B (23/02/2016 - 10/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Naft Al-Wasat (IRQ)15650193+6
2Al-Faisaly Amman (JOR)116321106+4
3Tripoli SC (LEB)76213810-2
4Istiqlol Dushanbe (TAD)16015412-8
23th February 2016
12h00Istiqlol Dushanbe (TAD)Istiqlol Dushanbe0 - 0Al-Faisaly AmmanAl-Faisaly Amman (JOR)
12h30Naft Al-Wasat (IRQ)Naft Al-Wasat1 - 0Tripoli SCTripoli SC (LEB)
8th March 2016
13h30Al-Faisaly Amman (JOR)Al-Faisaly Amman2 - 1Naft Al-WasatNaft Al-Wasat (IRQ)
14h00Tripoli SC (LEB)Tripoli SC2 - 1Istiqlol DushanbeIstiqlol Dushanbe (TAD)
15th March 2016
13h30Naft Al-Wasat (IRQ)Naft Al-Wasat2 - 0Istiqlol DushanbeIstiqlol Dushanbe (TAD)
14h00Tripoli SC (LEB)Tripoli SC1 - 1Al-Faisaly AmmanAl-Faisaly Amman (JOR)
12th April 2016
13h30Al-Faisaly Amman (JOR)Al-Faisaly Amman3 - 1Tripoli SCTripoli SC (LEB)
16h00Istiqlol Dushanbe (TAD)Istiqlol Dushanbe0 - 1Naft Al-WasatNaft Al-Wasat (IRQ)
26th April 2016
13h30Al-Faisaly Amman (JOR)Al-Faisaly Amman4 - 2Istiqlol DushanbeIstiqlol Dushanbe (TAD)
15h00Tripoli SC (LEB)Tripoli SC1 - 3Naft Al-WasatNaft Al-Wasat (IRQ)
10th May 2016
16h00Naft Al-Wasat (IRQ)Naft Al-Wasat1 - 0Al-Faisaly AmmanAl-Faisaly Amman (JOR)
16h00Istiqlol Dushanbe (TAD)Istiqlol Dushanbe1 - 3Tripoli SCTripoli SC (LEB)

Detail of the results


Group C (24/02/2016 - 11/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)156501157+8
2Al-Wahda Damascus (SYR)126402146+8
3Shabab Al-Dhahiriya SC (PAL)46114413-9
4Al Oruba Sur (OMA)46114512-7
24th February 2016
15h00Shabab Al-Dhahiriya SC (PAL)Shabab Al-Dhahiriya SC0 - 2Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaAl-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)
16h00Al Oruba Sur (OMA)Al Oruba Sur2 - 1Al-Wahda DamascusAl-Wahda Damascus (SYR)
9th March 2016
16h00Al-Wahda Damascus (SYR)Al-Wahda Damascus3 - 0Shabab Al-Dhahiriya SCShabab Al-Dhahiriya SC (PAL)
17h00Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya2 - 1Al Oruba SurAl Oruba Sur (OMA)
16th March 2016
16h00Al-Wahda Damascus (SYR)Al-Wahda Damascus5 - 2Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaAl-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)
17h00Al Oruba Sur (OMA)Al Oruba Sur1 - 1Shabab Al-Dhahiriya SCShabab Al-Dhahiriya SC (PAL)
13th April 2016
16h00Shabab Al-Dhahiriya SC (PAL)Shabab Al-Dhahiriya SC2 - 0Al Oruba SurAl Oruba Sur (OMA)
18h00Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya1 - 0Al-Wahda DamascusAl-Wahda Damascus (SYR)
27th April 2016
16h00Al-Wahda Damascus (SYR)Al-Wahda Damascus2 - 1Al Oruba SurAl Oruba Sur (OMA)
18h00Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya4 - 1Shabab Al-Dhahiriya SCShabab Al-Dhahiriya SC (PAL)
11th May 2016
17h00Al Oruba Sur (OMA)Al Oruba Sur0 - 4Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaAl-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)
17h00Shabab Al-Dhahiriya SC (PAL)Shabab Al-Dhahiriya SC0 - 3Al-Wahda DamascusAl-Wahda Damascus (SYR)

Detail of the results


Group D (24/02/2016 - 11/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Al-Muharraq Sports Club (BRN)16651093+6
2Al-Jaish Damascus (SYR)10631253+2
3Ahli Al-Khaleel (PAL)56123711-4
4Fanja SC (OMA)2602459-4
24th February 2016
16h00Al-Jaish Damascus (SYR)Al-Jaish Damascus1 - 0Fanja SCFanja SC (OMA)
16h20Al-Muharraq Sports Club (BRN)Al-Muharraq Sports Club2 - 1Ahli Al-KhaleelAhli Al-Khaleel (PAL)
9th March 2016
15h00Ahli Al-Khaleel (PAL)Ahli Al-Khaleel0 - 3Al-Jaish DamascusAl-Jaish Damascus (SYR)
16h00Fanja SC (OMA)Fanja SC1 - 2Al-Muharraq Sports ClubAl-Muharraq Sports Club (BRN)
16th March 2016
16h00Ahli Al-Khaleel (PAL)Ahli Al-Khaleel2 - 1Fanja SCFanja SC (OMA)
17h30Al-Muharraq Sports Club (BRN)Al-Muharraq Sports Club1 - 0Al-Jaish DamascusAl-Jaish Damascus (SYR)
13th April 2016
17h00Fanja SC (OMA)Fanja SC3 - 3Ahli Al-KhaleelAhli Al-Khaleel (PAL)
17h45Al-Jaish Damascus (SYR)Al-Jaish Damascus0 - 2Al-Muharraq Sports ClubAl-Muharraq Sports Club (BRN)
27th April 2016
16h00Ahli Al-Khaleel (PAL)Ahli Al-Khaleel1 - 1Al-Muharraq Sports ClubAl-Muharraq Sports Club (BRN)
17h00Fanja SC (OMA)Fanja SC0 - 0Al-Jaish DamascusAl-Jaish Damascus (SYR)
11th May 2016
18h00Al-Jaish Damascus (SYR)Al-Jaish Damascus1 - 0Ahli Al-KhaleelAhli Al-Khaleel (PAL)
18h00Al-Muharraq Sports Club (BRN)Al-Muharraq Sports Club1 - 0Fanja SCFanja SC (OMA)

Detail of the results


Group E (23/02/2016 - 10/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Ceres La Salle FC (PHI)126330124+8
2Tampines Rovers FC (SIN)106312106+4
3Selangor FA (MAL)86222880
4Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi (BAN)36105719-12
23th February 2016
12h00Ceres La Salle FC (PHI)Ceres La Salle FC2 - 2Selangor FASelangor FA (MAL)
12h30Tampines Rovers FC (SIN)Tampines Rovers FC4 - 0Sheikh Jamal DhanmondiSheikh Jamal Dhanmondi (BAN)
8th March 2016
13h00Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi (BAN)Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi0 - 2Ceres La Salle FCCeres La Salle FC (PHI)
13h45Selangor FA (MAL)Selangor FA0 - 1Tampines Rovers FCTampines Rovers FC (SIN)
15th March 2016
13h30Tampines Rovers FC (SIN)Tampines Rovers FC1 - 1Ceres La Salle FCCeres La Salle FC (PHI)
14h30Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi (BAN)Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi3 - 4Selangor FASelangor FA (MAL)
12th April 2016
12h00Ceres La Salle FC (PHI)Ceres La Salle FC2 - 1Tampines Rovers FCTampines Rovers FC (SIN)
14h45Selangor FA (MAL)Selangor FA2 - 1Sheikh Jamal DhanmondiSheikh Jamal Dhanmondi (BAN)
26th April 2016
14h30Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi (BAN)Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi3 - 2Tampines Rovers FCTampines Rovers FC (SIN)
14h45Selangor FA (MAL)Selangor FA0 - 0Ceres La Salle FCCeres La Salle FC (PHI)
10th May 2016
13h00Tampines Rovers FC (SIN)Tampines Rovers FC1 - 0Selangor FASelangor FA (MAL)
13h00Ceres La Salle FC (PHI)Ceres La Salle FC5 - 0Sheikh Jamal DhanmondiSheikh Jamal Dhanmondi (BAN)

Detail of the results


Group F (23/02/2016 - 10/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Kitchee SC (HKG)13641181+7
2Kaya Makati City FC (PHI)10631252+3
3Balestier Khalsa FC (SIN)76213610-4
4New Radiant SC (MAD)3603328-6
23th February 2016
12h00New Radiant SC (MAD)New Radiant SC2 - 2Balestier Khalsa FCBalestier Khalsa FC (SIN)
13h00Kitchee SC (HKG)Kitchee SC1 - 0Kaya Makati City FCKaya Makati City FC (PHI)
8th March 2016
12h30Kaya Makati City FC (PHI)Kaya Makati City FC1 - 0New Radiant SCNew Radiant SC (MAD)
12h30Balestier Khalsa FC (SIN)Balestier Khalsa FC1 - 0Kitchee SCKitchee SC (HKG)
15th March 2016
13h30Kaya Makati City FC (PHI)Kaya Makati City FC1 - 0Balestier Khalsa FCBalestier Khalsa FC (SIN)
14h00Kitchee SC (HKG)Kitchee SC0 - 0New Radiant SCNew Radiant SC (MAD)
12th April 2016
13h00New Radiant SC (MAD)New Radiant SC0 - 2Kitchee SCKitchee SC (HKG)
13h30Balestier Khalsa FC (SIN)Balestier Khalsa FC0 - 3Kaya Makati City FCKaya Makati City FC (PHI)
26th April 2016
09h00Kaya Makati City FC (PHI)Kaya Makati City FC0 - 1Kitchee SCKitchee SC (HKG)
13h30Balestier Khalsa FC (SIN)Balestier Khalsa FC3 - 0New Radiant SCNew Radiant SC (MAD)
10th May 2016
14h00New Radiant SC (MAD)New Radiant SC0 - 0Kaya Makati City FCKaya Makati City FC (PHI)
14h00Kitchee SC (HKG)Kitchee SC4 - 0Balestier Khalsa FCBalestier Khalsa FC (SIN)

Detail of the results


Group G (24/02/2016 - 11/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Mohun Bagan AC (IND)116321149+5
2South China AA (HKG)96303990
3Yangon United FC (MYA)8622210100
4Maziya S&RC (MAD)56123813-5
24th February 2016
10h30Yangon United FC (MYA)Yangon United FC2 - 1South China AASouth China AA (HKG)
14h30Mohun Bagan AC (IND)Mohun Bagan AC5 - 2Maziya S&RCMaziya S&RC (MAD)
9th March 2016
12h00Maziya S&RC (MAD)Maziya S&RC1 - 1Yangon United FCYangon United FC (MYA)
13h00South China AA (HKG)South China AA0 - 4Mohun Bagan ACMohun Bagan AC (IND)
16th March 2016
13h00Maziya S&RC (MAD)Maziya S&RC2 - 1South China AASouth China AA (HKG)
15h30Mohun Bagan AC (IND)Mohun Bagan AC3 - 2Yangon United FCYangon United FC (MYA)
13th April 2016
11h30Yangon United FC (MYA)Yangon United FC1 - 1Mohun Bagan ACMohun Bagan AC (IND)
14h00South China AA (HKG)South China AA2 - 0Maziya S&RCMaziya S&RC (MAD)
27th April 2016
13h00Maziya S&RC (MAD)Maziya S&RC1 - 1Mohun Bagan ACMohun Bagan AC (IND)
14h00South China AA (HKG)South China AA2 - 1Yangon United FCYangon United FC (MYA)
11th May 2016
15h00Mohun Bagan AC (IND)Mohun Bagan AC0 - 3South China AASouth China AA (HKG)
15h00Yangon United FC (MYA)Yangon United FC3 - 2Maziya S&RCMaziya S&RC (MAD)

Detail of the results


Group H (24/02/2016 - 11/05/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Darul Takzim FC (MAL)186600213+18
2Bengaluru FC (IND)96303910-1
3Ayeyawady United FC (MYA)662041220-8
4Lao Toyota FC (LAO)36105817-9
24th February 2016
12h00Lao Toyota FC (LAO)Lao Toyota FC2 - 1Bengaluru FCBengaluru FC (IND)
13h45Darul Takzim FC (MAL)Darul Takzim FC8 - 1Ayeyawady United FCAyeyawady United FC (MYA)
9th March 2016
10h30Ayeyawady United FC (MYA)Ayeyawady United FC4 - 2Lao Toyota FCLao Toyota FC (LAO)
14h30Bengaluru FC (IND)Bengaluru FC0 - 1Darul Takzim FCDarul Takzim FC (MAL)
16th March 2016
11h30Ayeyawady United FC (MYA)Ayeyawady United FC0 - 1Bengaluru FCBengaluru FC (IND)
14h45Darul Takzim FC (MAL)Darul Takzim FC3 - 0Lao Toyota FCLao Toyota FC (LAO)
13th April 2016
13h00Lao Toyota FC (LAO)Lao Toyota FC1 - 4Darul Takzim FCDarul Takzim FC (MAL)
15h30Bengaluru FC (IND)Bengaluru FC5 - 3Ayeyawady United FCAyeyawady United FC (MYA)
27th April 2016
11h30Ayeyawady United FC (MYA)Ayeyawady United FC1 - 2Darul Takzim FCDarul Takzim FC (MAL)
15h30Bengaluru FC (IND)Bengaluru FC2 - 1Lao Toyota FCLao Toyota FC (LAO)
11th May 2016
14h45Lao Toyota FC (LAO)Lao Toyota FC2 - 3Ayeyawady United FCAyeyawady United FC (MYA)
14h45Darul Takzim FC (MAL)Darul Takzim FC3 - 0Bengaluru FCBengaluru FC (IND)

Detail of the results


Final Round (24/05/2016 - 05/11/2016)


Round of 16 (25/05/2016)
24th May 2016
13h30Ceres La Salle FC (PHI)Ceres La Salle FC0 - 1 otSouth China AASouth China AA (HKG)
15h00Al Ahed Beirut (LEB)Al Ahed Beirut4 - 0Al-Wahda SCCAl-Wahda SCC (UAE)
15h30Mohun Bagan AC (IND)Mohun Bagan AC1 - 2 otTampines Rovers FCTampines Rovers FC (SIN)
18h00Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya2 - 1Al-Wehdat SCAl-Wehdat SC (JOR)
25th May 2016
14h00Kitchee SC (HKG)Kitchee SC2 - 3Bengaluru FCBengaluru FC (IND)
14h30Naft Al-Wasat (IRQ)Naft Al-Wasat0 - 1Al-Jaish DamascusAl-Jaish Damascus (SYR)
14h45Darul Takzim FC (MAL)Darul Takzim FC7 - 2Kaya Makati City FCKaya Makati City FC (PHI)
17h45Al-Muharraq Sports Club (BRN)Al-Muharraq Sports Club1 - 0Al-Faisaly AmmanAl-Faisaly Amman (JOR)

Quarter-Finals (21/09/2016)
13th September 2016
14h00South China AA (HKG)South China AA1 - 1Darul Takzim FCDarul Takzim FC (MAL)
18h00Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya1 - 1Al-Jaish DamascusAl-Jaish Damascus (SYR)
14th September 2016
12h30Bengaluru FC (IND)Bengaluru FC1 - 0Tampines Rovers FCTampines Rovers FC (SIN)
14h30Al Ahed Beirut (LEB)Al Ahed Beirut1 - 0Al-Muharraq Sports ClubAl-Muharraq Sports Club (BRN)
20th September 2016
14h45Darul Takzim FC (MAL)Darul Takzim FC2 - 1South China AASouth China AA (HKG)
18h00Al-Jaish Damascus (SYR)Al-Jaish Damascus0 - 4Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaAl-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)
21th September 2016
13h30Tampines Rovers FC (SIN)Tampines Rovers FC0 - 0Bengaluru FCBengaluru FC (IND)
17h00Al-Muharraq Sports Club (BRN)Al-Muharraq Sports Club0 - 2Al Ahed BeirutAl Ahed Beirut (LEB)

Semi-Finals (19/10/2016)
27th September 2016
18h00Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya1 - 1Al Ahed BeirutAl Ahed Beirut (LEB)
28th September 2016
14h45Darul Takzim FC (MAL)Darul Takzim FC1 - 1Bengaluru FCBengaluru FC (IND)
18th October 2016
14h30Al Ahed Beirut (LEB)Al Ahed Beirut2 - 3Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaAl-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)
19th October 2016
15h30Bengaluru FC (IND)Bengaluru FC3 - 1Darul Takzim FCDarul Takzim FC (MAL)

Final (05/11/2016)
5th November 2016
17h00Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya1 - 0Bengaluru FCBengaluru FC (IND)

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved