All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - CAF Champions League - 2016 - Home

Football - Soccer - CAF Champions League - 2016 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

CAF Champions League - Home

WinnerMamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC

 
 

Preliminary Round (12/02/2016 - 06/03/2016)

12th February 2016
14h00Vipers SC (UGA)Vipers SC1 - 0Enyimba FCEnyimba FC (NGR)
15h00Mochudi Centre Chiefs SC (BOT)Mochudi Centre Chiefs SC0 - 1 (forfeit)Clube Ferroviário de MaputoClube Ferroviário de Maputo (MOZ)
20h00OC Khouribga (MAR)OC Khouribga2 - 1GAMTEL FCGAMTEL FC (GAM)
13th February 2016
13h00Cercle de Joachim (MRI)Cercle de Joachim0 - 1Young Africans F.C.Young Africans F.C. (TAN)
14h00Gor Mahia FC (KEN)Gor Mahia FC1 - 2CNaPS SportCNaPS Sport (MAD)
14h00Chicken Inn FC (ZIM)Chicken Inn FC1 - 0Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
15h00C.R.D. Libolo (AGO)C.R.D. Libolo5 - 1AD Racing de MicomesengAD Racing de Micomeseng (EQG)
15h30AS Mangasport (GAB)AS Mangasport0 - 0Etoile du CongoEtoile du Congo (CGO)
17h30Mafunzo FC (ZAN)Mafunzo FC0 - 3AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
18h00AS Douanes (SEN)AS Douanes0 - 0Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
18h00Stade Malien (MAI)Stade Malien3 - 1RC Bobo DioulassoRC Bobo Dioulasso (BUR)
14th February 2016
13h00Volcan Club de Moroni (COM)Volcan Club de Moroni0 - 4Kaizer Chiefs FCKaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)
14h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC2 - 0Al-Ghazal FC (SSU)
14h00Club Africain (TUN)Club Africain2 - 0AS TandaAS Tanda (CIV)
14h00Saint George FC (ETH)Saint George FC3 - 0Saint-Michel UnitedSaint-Michel United (SEY)
14h30Mbabane Swallows (SWZ)Mbabane Swallows1 - 0APR FCAPR FC (RWA)
15h00AS CotonTchad (CHA)AS CotonTchad0 - 1ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas (CIV)
15h00Lioli FC (LES)Lioli FC1 - 2Vital'O F.C.Vital'O F.C. (BDI)
16h00Ashanti Gold SC (GHA)Ashanti Gold SC1 - 0MO BéjaïaMO Béjaïa (ALG)
16h00Warri Wolves F.C. (NGR)Warri Wolves F.C.1 - 0 (forfeit)Sporting Praia CruzSporting Praia Cruz (SAO)
17h00Nimba United FC (LIR)Nimba United FC1 - 3Union DoualaUnion Douala (CMR)
17h00Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (MAI)Onze Créateurs de Niaréla1 - 2Al Ahly TripoliAl Ahly Tripoli (LIA)
20h30WAC Casablanca (MAR)WAC Casablanca2 - 0AS Douanes NiameyAS Douanes Niamey (NIG)
26th February 2016
14h00Al Ahly Tripoli (LIA)Al Ahly Tripoli0 - 0Onze Créateurs de NiarélaOnze Créateurs de Niaréla (MAI)
14h30Al-Ghazal FC (SSU)0 - 1ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
16h30AS Tanda (CIV)AS Tanda0 - 0Club AfricainClub Africain (TUN)
27th February 2016
12h30CNaPS Sport (MAD)CNaPS Sport1 - 0Gor Mahia FCGor Mahia FC (KEN)
13h30Saint-Michel United (SEY)Saint-Michel United1 - 1Saint George FCSaint George FC (ETH)
14h00Young Africans F.C. (TAN)Young Africans F.C.2 - 0Cercle de JoachimCercle de Joachim (MRI)
14h30APR FC (RWA)APR FC4 - 1Mbabane SwallowsMbabane Swallows (SWZ)
16h00GAMTEL FC (GAM)GAMTEL FC1 - 2OC KhouribgaOC Khouribga (MAR)
19h15Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC2 - 0Chicken Inn FCChicken Inn FC (ZIM)
28th February 2016
14h00Vital'O F.C. (BDI)Vital'O F.C.0 - 1Lioli FCLioli FC (LES)
15h00AD Racing de Micomeseng (EQG)AD Racing de Micomeseng0 - 4C.R.D. LiboloC.R.D. Libolo (AGO)
15h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club1 - 0Mafunzo FCMafunzo FC (ZAN)
15h30Union Douala (CMR)Union Douala1 - 0Nimba United FCNimba United FC (LIR)
15h30Etoile du Congo (CGO)Etoile du Congo3 - 0AS MangasportAS Mangasport (GAB)
16h00Clube Ferroviário de Maputo (MOZ)Clube Ferroviário de MaputoCancelledMochudi Centre Chiefs SCMochudi Centre Chiefs SC (BOT)
16h00Sporting Praia Cruz (SAO)Sporting Praia CruzCancelledWarri Wolves F.C.Warri Wolves F.C. (NGR)
16h00Enyimba FC (NGR)Enyimba FC2 - 0Vipers SCVipers SC (UGA)
16h30ASEC Mimosas (CIV)ASEC Mimosas0 - 0AS CotonTchadAS CotonTchad (CHA)
16h30RC Bobo Dioulasso (BUR)RC Bobo Dioulasso0 - 1Stade MalienStade Malien (MAI)
18h00MO Béjaïa (ALG)MO Béjaïa3 - 1Ashanti Gold SCAshanti Gold SC (GHA)
18h00Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC4 - 0AS DouanesAS Douanes (SEN)
18h30Kaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)Kaizer Chiefs FC3 - 0Volcan Club de MoroniVolcan Club de Moroni (COM)
6th March 2016
16h00AS Douanes Niamey (NIG)AS Douanes Niamey2 - 1WAC CasablancaWAC Casablanca (MAR)

Detail of the results


First Round (12/03/2016 - 20/03/2016)

12th March 2016
14h00C.R.D. Libolo (AGO)C.R.D. Libolo0 - 0Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
14h00Al Ahly Tripoli (LIA)Al Ahly Tripoli1 - 0Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
14h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC4 - 1Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
14h30APR FC (RWA)APR FC1 - 2Young Africans F.C.Young Africans F.C. (TAN)
17h00Club Africain (TUN)Club Africain1 - 0MO BéjaïaMO Béjaïa (ALG)
18h30Kaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)Kaizer Chiefs FC0 - 1ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas (CIV)
18h30Stade Malien (MAI)Stade Malien2 - 0Coton Sport de GarouaCoton Sport de Garoua (CMR)
19h15Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC2 - 0AC LéopardsAC Léopards (CGO)
20h45WAC Casablanca (MAR)WAC Casablanca5 - 1CNaPS SportCNaPS Sport (MAD)
13th March 2016
14h00Saint George FC (ETH)Saint George FC2 - 2TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
14h30Union Douala (CMR)Union Douala0 - 1El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
15h30Etoile du Congo (CGO)Etoile du Congo1 - 1ES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
15h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club1 - 0Clube Ferroviário de MaputoClube Ferroviário de Maputo (MOZ)
16h00Warri Wolves F.C. (NGR)Warri Wolves F.C.0 - 1Al-Merrikh SCAl-Merrikh SC (SUD)
16h00Enyimba FC (NGR)Enyimba FC5 - 1Vital'O F.C.Vital'O F.C. (BDI)
17h00OC Khouribga (MAR)OC Khouribga1 - 1Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
19th March 2016
12h30CNaPS Sport (MAD)CNaPS Sport2 - 1WAC CasablancaWAC Casablanca (MAR)
14h00Young Africans F.C. (TAN)Young Africans F.C.1 - 1APR FCAPR FC (RWA)
14h00Vital'O F.C. (BDI)Vital'O F.C.2 - 1Enyimba FCEnyimba FC (NGR)
15h30AC Léopards (CGO)AC Léopards1 - 1Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
16h30Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel2 - 0OC KhouribgaOC Khouribga (MAR)
17h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly2 - 0C.R.D. LiboloC.R.D. Libolo (AGO)
18h00Al-Merrikh SC (SUD)Al-Merrikh SC1 - 0Warri Wolves F.C.Warri Wolves F.C. (NGR)
19h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek2 - 0Union DoualaUnion Douala (CMR)
20th March 2016
14h00Clube Ferroviário de Maputo (MOZ)Clube Ferroviário de Maputo1 - 1AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
15h00Coton Sport de Garoua (CMR)Coton Sport de Garoua1 - 0Stade MalienStade Malien (MAI)
15h30TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe1 - 0Saint George FCSaint George FC (ETH)
16h30ASEC Mimosas (CIV)ASEC Mimosas0 - 0Kaizer Chiefs FCKaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)
18h00Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman2 - 1Al Ahly TripoliAl Ahly Tripoli (LIA)
18h00MO Béjaïa (ALG)MO Béjaïa2 - 0Club AfricainClub Africain (TUN)
18h00Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC2 - 0ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
18h00ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif4 - 2Etoile du CongoEtoile du Congo (CGO)

Detail of the results


Second Round (09/04/2016 - 20/04/2016)

9th April 2016
15h00Young Africans F.C. (TAN)Young Africans F.C.1 - 1Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
17h30ASEC Mimosas (CIV)ASEC Mimosas2 - 0Al Ahly TripoliAl Ahly Tripoli (LIA)
19h00Al-Merrikh SC (SUD)Al-Merrikh SC2 - 2ES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
20h00Stade Malien (MAI)Stade Malien1 - 3ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
20h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek2 - 0MO BéjaïaMO Béjaïa (ALG)
20h30WAC Casablanca (MAR)WAC Casablanca2 - 0TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
10th April 2016
16h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club1 - 0Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
17h00Enyimba FC (NGR)Enyimba FC4 - 0Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
19th April 2016
15h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC2 - 1Stade MalienStade Malien (MAI)
19h00MO Béjaïa (ALG)MO Béjaïa1 - 1El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
20h00ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif0 - 0Al-Merrikh SCAl-Merrikh SC (SUD)
20th April 2016
15h30TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe1 - 1WAC CasablancaWAC Casablanca (MAR)
17h00Al Ahly Tripoli (LIA)Al Ahly Tripoli2 - 1ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas (CIV)
19h30Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC2 - 1AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
19h30Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly2 - 1Young Africans F.C.Young Africans F.C. (TAN)
20h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel3 - 0 (3 pen 4)Enyimba FCEnyimba FC (NGR)

Detail of the results


Group A (18/06/2016 - 22/08/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1WAC Casablanca (MAR)11632163+3
2ZESCO United FC (ZAM)96231109+1
3Al-Ahly (EGY)6613267-1
4ASEC Mimosas (CIV)5612358-3
18th June 2016
15h30ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC3 - 2Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
17h30ASEC Mimosas (CIV)ASEC Mimosas0 - 1WAC CasablancaWAC Casablanca (MAR)
28th June 2016
22h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly1 - 2ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas (CIV)
30th June 2016
00h00WAC Casablanca (MAR)WAC Casablanca2 - 0ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
16th July 2016
15h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC3 - 1ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas (CIV)
19h30Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly0 - 0WAC CasablancaWAC Casablanca (MAR)
27th July 2016
17h30ASEC Mimosas (CIV)ASEC Mimosas1 - 1ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
20h30WAC Casablanca (MAR)WAC Casablanca0 - 1Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
12th August 2016
21h30Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly2 - 2ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
14th August 2016
22h00WAC Casablanca (MAR)WAC Casablanca2 - 1ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas (CIV)
24th August 2016
16h30ASEC Mimosas (CIV)ASEC Mimosas0 - 0Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
16h30ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC1 - 1WAC CasablancaWAC Casablanca (MAR)

Detail of the results


Group B (18/06/2016 - 22/08/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)12540185+3
2El Zamalek (EGY)64202330
3Enyimba FC (NGR)3410345-1
4ES Sétif (ALG)0100102-2
18th June 2016
23h15ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif0 - 2Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
19th June 2016
17h00Enyimba FC (NGR)Enyimba FC0 - 1El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
29th June 2016
19h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC2 - 1Enyimba FCEnyimba FC (NGR)
22h00El Zamalek (EGY)El ZamalekCancelledES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
17th July 2016
17h00Enyimba FC (NGR)Enyimba FCCancelledES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
21h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek1 - 2Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
26th July 2016
21h45ES Sétif (ALG)ES SétifCancelledEnyimba FCEnyimba FC (NGR)
27th July 2016
19h30Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC1 - 0El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
13th August 2016
19h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FCCancelledES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
14th August 2016
20h30El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek1 - 0Enyimba FCEnyimba FC (NGR)
22th August 2016
21h45ES Sétif (ALG)ES SétifCancelledEl ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
23th August 2016
17h30Enyimba FC (NGR)Enyimba FC3 - 1Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)

Detail of the results


Final Round (16/09/2016 - 23/10/2016)


Semi-Finals (25/09/2016)
16th September 2016
20h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek4 - 0WAC CasablancaWAC Casablanca (MAR)
17th September 2016
15h30ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC2 - 1Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
24th September 2016
19h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC2 - 0ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
22h00WAC Casablanca (MAR)WAC Casablanca5 - 2El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)

Final (23/10/2016)
15th October 2016
15h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC3 - 0El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
23th October 2016
20h30El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek1 - 0Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved