All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - CAF Confederation Cup - 2016 - Home

Football - Soccer - CAF Confederation Cup - 2016 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

CAF Confederation Cup - Home

WinnerTP MazembeTP Mazembe

 
 

Preliminary Round (12/02/2016 - 05/03/2016)

12th February 2016
14h00Al-Ittihad Tripoli (LIA)Al-Ittihad Tripoli4 - 1AS SONIDEPAS SONIDEP (NIG)
16h00Wallidan F.C. (GAM)Wallidan F.C.0 - 1 (forfeit)MC OranMC Oran (ALG)
17h00AS Bakaridjan (MAI)AS Bakaridjan1 - 1Stade GabésienStade Gabésien (TUN)
13th February 2016
13h00Light Stars FC (SEY)0 - 3Wits University FCWits University FC (RSA)
13h00Fomboni FC (COM)Fomboni FC1 - 0Atlético Olympic FCAtlético Olympic FC (BDI)
13h00Harare City FC (ZIM)Harare City FC3 - 2AS AdemaAS Adema (MAD)
14h00Defence Force SC (ETH)Defence Force SC1 - 3Misr El-Makasa SCMisr El-Makasa SC (EGY)
14h30Police FC (RWA)Police FC3 - 1Atlabara FCAtlabara FC (SSU)
14h45Al-Khartoum SC (SUD)Al-Khartoum SC0 - 1SC VillaSC Villa (UGA)
15h00Renaissance FC (CHA)1 - 0New Star de DoualaNew Star de Douala (CMR)
15h00GD Sagrada Esperança (AGO)GD Sagrada Esperança1 - 2Ajax Cape Town FCAjax Cape Town FC (RSA)
15h30Vita Club Mokanda (CGO)Vita Club Mokanda0 - 1Akwa United FCAkwa United FC (NGR)
16h30SC Gagnoa (CIV)SC Gagnoa2 - 0USFAS BamakoUSFAS Bamako (MAI)
14th February 2016
14h30FC Saint Eloi Lupopo (COD)FC Saint Eloi Lupopo2 - 0Bandari FCBandari FC (KEN)
15h30UMS de Loum (CMR)UMS de Loum0 - 0Deportivo MongomoDeportivo Mongomo (EQG)
15h30Diables Noirs (CGO)Diables Noirs1 - 2Africa SportsAfrica Sports (CIV)
16h00Nasarawa United F.C. (NGR)Nasarawa United F.C.2 - 1Génération FootGénération Foot (SEN)
16h00KAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)KAC Marrakech Menara3 - 0Union Sportive des Forces ArméesUnion Sportive des Forces Armées (BUR)
17h30JKU FC (ZAN)JKU FC1 - 0 (forfeit)Gaborone UnitedGaborone United (BOT)
26th February 2016
16h00MC Oran (ALG)MC OranCancelledWallidan F.C.Wallidan F.C. (GAM)
27th February 2016
14h00Stade Gabésien (TUN)Stade Gabésien1 - 1 (4 pen 3)AS BakaridjanAS Bakaridjan (MAI)
14h00Atlético Olympic FC (BDI)Atlético Olympic FC2 - 0Fomboni FCFomboni FC (COM)
15h30New Star de Douala (CMR)New Star de Douala2 - 2Renaissance FC (CHA)
16h00Gaborone United (BOT)Gaborone UnitedCancelledJKU FCJKU FC (ZAN)
16h00SC Villa (UGA)SC Villa1 - 0Al-Khartoum SCAl-Khartoum SC (SUD)
16h30Africa Sports (CIV)Africa Sports2 - 1Diables NoirsDiables Noirs (CGO)
16h30Union Sportive des Forces Armées (BUR)Union Sportive des Forces Armées3 - 0 (4 pen 5)KAC Marrakech MenaraKAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)
17h00Deportivo Mongomo (EQG)Deportivo Mongomo0 - 0 (4 pen 2)UMS de LoumUMS de Loum (CMR)
17h00Misr El-Makasa SC (EGY)Misr El-Makasa SC3 - 0Defence Force SCDefence Force SC (ETH)
17h00Wits University FC (RSA)Wits University FC6 - 0Light Stars FC (SEY)
18h00Génération Foot (SEN)Génération Foot0 - 0Nasarawa United F.C.Nasarawa United F.C. (NGR)
18h30Ajax Cape Town FC (RSA)Ajax Cape Town FC0 - 2GD Sagrada EsperançaGD Sagrada Esperança (AGO)
19h00Akwa United FC (NGR)Akwa United FC0 - 1 (5 pen 6)Vita Club MokandaVita Club Mokanda (CGO)
28th February 2016
12h30AS Adema (MAD)AS Adema1 - 3Harare City FCHarare City FC (ZIM)
13h00Bandari FC (KEN)Bandari FC1 - 1FC Saint Eloi LupopoFC Saint Eloi Lupopo (COD)
17h30USFAS Bamako (MAI)USFAS Bamako0 - 0SC GagnoaSC Gagnoa (CIV)
17h30Atlabara FC (SSU)Atlabara FC2 - 1Police FCPolice FC (RWA)
5th March 2016
16h00AS SONIDEP (NIG)AS SONIDEP3 - 1Al-Ittihad TripoliAl-Ittihad Tripoli (LIA)

Detail of the results


First Round (11/03/2016 - 20/03/2016)

11th March 2016
15h00UMS de Loum (CMR)UMS de Loum1 - 1FUS RabatFUS Rabat (MAR)
12th March 2016
14h00Atlético Olympic FC (BDI)Atlético Olympic FC0 - 2CF MounanaCF Mounana (GAB)
14h00Harare City FC (ZIM)Harare City FC1 - 2Zanaco FCZanaco FC (ZAM)
14h00Stade Gabésien (TUN)Stade Gabésien2 - 1AS Kaloum StarAS Kaloum Star (GUI)
14h00SC Villa (UGA)SC Villa4 - 0JKU FCJKU FC (ZAN)
15h00GD Sagrada Esperança (AGO)GD Sagrada Esperança1 - 0Liga Muçulmana de MaputoLiga Muçulmana de Maputo (MOZ)
15h30Vita Club Mokanda (CGO)Vita Club Mokanda0 - 0Police FCPolice FC (RWA)
15h50Renaissance FC (CHA)0 - 2Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
17h00Africa Sports (CIV)Africa Sports0 - 2ENPPI ClubENPPI Club (EGY)
17h00Wits University FC (RSA)Wits University FC0 - 3Azam FCAzam FC (TAN)
17h00Misr El-Makasa SC (EGY)Misr El-Makasa SC3 - 1CS Don BoscoCS Don Bosco (COD)
18h00MC Oran (ALG)MC Oran2 - 0SC GagnoaSC Gagnoa (CIV)
19h00KAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)KAC Marrakech Menara3 - 0Barrack Young Controllers FCBarrack Young Controllers FC (LIR)
13th March 2016
14h00Nasarawa United F.C. (NGR)Nasarawa United F.C.1 - 0CS ConstantineCS Constantine (ALG)
15h30FC Saint Eloi Lupopo (COD)FC Saint Eloi Lupopo2 - 1Al-Ahli ShendiAl-Ahli Shendi (SUD)
16h00Al-Ittihad Tripoli (LIA)Al-Ittihad Tripoli1 - 0Medeama SCMedeama SC (GHA)
18th March 2016
17h30JKU FC (ZAN)JKU FC0 - 1SC VillaSC Villa (UGA)
18h00AS Kaloum Star (GUI)AS Kaloum Star0 - 0Stade GabésienStade Gabésien (TUN)
19th March 2016
14h00Liga Muçulmana de Maputo (MOZ)Liga Muçulmana de Maputo0 - 0GD Sagrada EsperançaGD Sagrada Esperança (AGO)
14h30Police FC (RWA)Police FC0 - 1Vita Club MokandaVita Club Mokanda (CGO)
15h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis5 - 0Renaissance FC (CHA)
15h30CS Don Bosco (COD)CS Don Bosco1 - 0Misr El-Makasa SCMisr El-Makasa SC (EGY)
16h30SC Gagnoa (CIV)SC Gagnoa2 - 2MC OranMC Oran (ALG)
18h00CS Constantine (ALG)CS Constantine4 - 1Nasarawa United F.C.Nasarawa United F.C. (NGR)
20h00FUS Rabat (MAR)FUS Rabat2 - 1UMS de LoumUMS de Loum (CMR)
20th March 2016
13h00Azam FC (TAN)Azam FC4 - 2Wits University FCWits University FC (RSA)
14h00Zanaco FC (ZAM)Zanaco FC3 - 1Harare City FCHarare City FC (ZIM)
15h30CF Mounana (GAB)CF Mounana3 - 0Atlético Olympic FCAtlético Olympic FC (BDI)
16h00Medeama SC (GHA)Medeama SC2 - 0Al-Ittihad TripoliAl-Ittihad Tripoli (LIA)
16h00ENPPI Club (EGY)ENPPI Club4 - 1Africa SportsAfrica Sports (CIV)
17h00Barrack Young Controllers FC (LIR)Barrack Young Controllers FC2 - 0KAC Marrakech MenaraKAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)
18h00Al-Ahli Shendi (SUD)Al-Ahli Shendi1 - 0FC Saint Eloi LupopoFC Saint Eloi Lupopo (COD)

Detail of the results


Second Round (08/04/2016 - 20/04/2016)

8th April 2016
21h30FUS Rabat (MAR)FUS Rabat7 - 0SC VillaSC Villa (UGA)
9th April 2016
15h00Zanaco FC (ZAM)Zanaco FC1 - 1Stade GabésienStade Gabésien (TUN)
19h00MC Oran (ALG)MC Oran0 - 0KAC Marrakech MenaraKAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)
19h00CS Constantine (ALG)CS Constantine1 - 0Misr El-Makasa SCMisr El-Makasa SC (EGY)
10th April 2016
14h15Azam FC (TAN)Azam FC2 - 1Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
16h00CF Mounana (GAB)CF Mounana2 - 0ENPPI ClubENPPI Club (EGY)
16h30Vita Club Mokanda (CGO)Vita Club Mokanda1 - 2GD Sagrada EsperançaGD Sagrada Esperança (AGO)
19h00Al-Ahli Shendi (SUD)Al-Ahli Shendi0 - 0Medeama SCMedeama SC (GHA)
19th April 2016
15h30Stade Gabésien (TUN)Stade Gabésien3 - 0Zanaco FCZanaco FC (ZAM)
16h30GD Sagrada Esperança (AGO)GD Sagrada Esperança2 - 0Vita Club MokandaVita Club Mokanda (CGO)
20h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis3 - 0Azam FCAzam FC (TAN)
20th April 2016
15h00SC Villa (UGA)SC Villa1 - 0FUS RabatFUS Rabat (MAR)
17h00Medeama SC (GHA)Medeama SC2 - 0Al-Ahli ShendiAl-Ahli Shendi (SUD)
18h00ENPPI Club (EGY)ENPPI Club2 - 0 (4 pen 5)CF MounanaCF Mounana (GAB)
18h00Misr El-Makasa SC (EGY)Misr El-Makasa SC3 - 1CS ConstantineCS Constantine (ALG)
21h00KAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)KAC Marrakech Menara1 - 0MC OranMC Oran (ALG)

Detail of the results


Playoff (06/05/2016 - 18/05/2016)

6th May 2016
17h00Al Ahly Tripoli (LIA)Al Ahly Tripoli0 - 0Misr El-Makasa SCMisr El-Makasa SC (EGY)
19h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel2 - 0CF MounanaCF Mounana (GAB)
7th May 2016
15h00Young Africans F.C. (TAN)Young Africans F.C.2 - 0GD Sagrada EsperançaGD Sagrada Esperança (AGO)
18h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC3 - 1Medeama SCMedeama SC (GHA)
19h00Stade Malien (MAI)Stade Malien0 - 0FUS RabatFUS Rabat (MAR)
19h00Olympique Béja (TUN)Olympique Béja0 - 0Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
19h00Al-Merrikh SC (SUD)Al-Merrikh SC1 - 0KAC Marrakech MenaraKAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)
8th May 2016
15h30TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe1 - 0Stade GabésienStade Gabésien (TUN)
17th May 2016
15h30Stade Gabésien (TUN)Stade Gabésien2 - 1TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
19h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis1 - 1Olympique BéjaOlympique Béja (TUN)
18th May 2016
16h00GD Sagrada Esperança (AGO)GD Sagrada Esperança1 - 0Young Africans F.C.Young Africans F.C. (TAN)
16h00CF Mounana (GAB)CF Mounana1 - 0Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
17h00Medeama SC (GHA)Medeama SC2 - 0Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
19h00Misr El-Makasa SC (EGY)Misr El-Makasa SC1 - 1Al Ahly TripoliAl Ahly Tripoli (LIA)
21h00KAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)KAC Marrakech Menara2 - 0Al-Merrikh SCAl-Merrikh SC (SUD)
21h30FUS Rabat (MAR)FUS Rabat4 - 0Stade MalienStade Malien (MAI)

Detail of the results


Group A (19/06/2016 - 22/08/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1TP Mazembe (COD)136411105+5
2Medeama SC (GHA)86222880
3MO Béjaïa (ALG)86222220
4Young Africans F.C. (TAN)4611449-5
19th June 2016
15h30TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe3 - 1Medeama SCMedeama SC (GHA)
23h15MO Béjaïa (ALG)MO Béjaïa1 - 0Young Africans F.C.Young Africans F.C. (TAN)
28th June 2016
15h00Young Africans F.C. (TAN)Young Africans F.C.0 - 1TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
29th June 2016
17h00Medeama SC (GHA)Medeama SC0 - 0MO BéjaïaMO Béjaïa (ALG)
16th July 2016
15h00Young Africans F.C. (TAN)Young Africans F.C.1 - 1Medeama SCMedeama SC (GHA)
17th July 2016
21h45MO Béjaïa (ALG)MO Béjaïa0 - 0TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
26th July 2016
17h00Medeama SC (GHA)Medeama SC3 - 1Young Africans F.C.Young Africans F.C. (TAN)
27th July 2016
15h30TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe1 - 0MO BéjaïaMO Béjaïa (ALG)
13th August 2016
15h00Young Africans F.C. (TAN)Young Africans F.C.1 - 0MO BéjaïaMO Béjaïa (ALG)
14th August 2016
17h00Medeama SC (GHA)Medeama SC3 - 2TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
23th August 2016
14h30TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe3 - 1Young Africans F.C.Young Africans F.C. (TAN)
15h30MO Béjaïa (ALG)MO Béjaïa1 - 0Medeama SCMedeama SC (GHA)

Detail of the results


Group B (18/06/2016 - 22/08/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FUS Rabat (MAR)12633094+5
2Etoile du Sahel (TUN)11632194+5
3KAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)76213913-4
4Al Ahly Tripoli (LIA)26024410-6
18th June 2016
00h30KAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)KAC Marrakech Menara2 - 1Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
20th June 2016
00h00FUS Rabat (MAR)FUS Rabat1 - 0Al Ahly TripoliAl Ahly Tripoli (LIA)
28th June 2016
23h00Al Ahly Tripoli (LIA)Al Ahly Tripoli1 - 2KAC Marrakech MenaraKAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)
29th June 2016
23h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel1 - 1FUS RabatFUS Rabat (MAR)
15th July 2016
22h00KAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)KAC Marrakech Menara1 - 3FUS RabatFUS Rabat (MAR)
16th July 2016
21h30Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel3 - 0Al Ahly TripoliAl Ahly Tripoli (LIA)
26th July 2016
20h00Al Ahly Tripoli (LIA)Al Ahly Tripoli0 - 1Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
27th July 2016
22h30FUS Rabat (MAR)FUS Rabat3 - 1KAC Marrakech MenaraKAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)
12th August 2016
19h30Al Ahly Tripoli (LIA)Al Ahly Tripoli1 - 1FUS RabatFUS Rabat (MAR)
22h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel3 - 1KAC Marrakech MenaraKAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)
23th August 2016
21h30FUS Rabat (MAR)FUS Rabat0 - 0Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
24th August 2016
21h30KAC Marrakech Menara (MAR)KAC Marrakech Menara2 - 2Al Ahly TripoliAl Ahly Tripoli (LIA)

Detail of the results


Final Round (17/09/2016 - 06/11/2016)


Semi-Finals (26/09/2016)
17th September 2016
23h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel1 - 1TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
18th September 2016
23h00MO Béjaïa (ALG)MO Béjaïa0 - 0FUS RabatFUS Rabat (MAR)
25th September 2016
15h30TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe0 - 0Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
23h00FUS Rabat (MAR)FUS Rabat1 - 1MO BéjaïaMO Béjaïa (ALG)

Final (06/11/2016)
29th October 2016
21h30MO Béjaïa (ALG)MO Béjaïa1 - 1TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
6th November 2016
14h30TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe4 - 1MO BéjaïaMO Béjaïa (ALG)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved