All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Women's European U-17 Championships 2019 - Qualifications - 2018/2019 - Home

Football - Soccer - Women's European U-17 Championships 2019 - Qualifications - 2018/2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Women's European U-17 Championships 2019 - Qualifications - Home

Teams are restricted to the players of less than 17 years.

Group 1 (Denmark - 15/10/2018 - 21/10/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Denmark U-1793300141+13
2Czech Republic U-176320174+3
3Ukraine U-173310247-3
4Faroe Islands U-1703003316-13
15th October 2018
14h00 in SkjernDenmark U-17Denmark U-174 - 0Ukraine U-17Ukraine U-17
14h00 in RingkøbingCzech Republic U-17Czech Republic U-175 - 1Faroe Islands U-17Faroe Islands U-17
18th October 2018
14h00 in SkjernCzech Republic U-17Czech Republic U-172 - 0Ukraine U-17Ukraine U-17
14h00 in RingkøbingDenmark U-17Denmark U-177 - 1Faroe Islands U-17Faroe Islands U-17
21th October 2018
14h00 in RingkøbingDenmark U-17Denmark U-173 - 0Czech Republic U-17Czech Republic U-17
14h00 in SkjernUkraine U-17Ukraine U-174 - 1Faroe Islands U-17Faroe Islands U-17

Detail of the results


Group 2 (Croatia - 19/10/2018 - 25/10/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Norway U-179330081+7
2Russia U-176320172+5
3Croatia U-173310215-4
4Israel U-170300308-8
19th October 2018
11h30 in RovinjNorway U-17Norway U-172 - 0Israel U-17Israel U-17
14h00 in PorecRussia U-17Russia U-171 - 0Croatia U-17Croatia U-17
22th October 2018
11h30 in PorecRussia U-17Russia U-175 - 0Israel U-17Israel U-17
14h00 in RovinjNorway U-17Norway U-174 - 0Croatia U-17Croatia U-17
25th October 2018
14h00 in PorecCroatia U-17Croatia U-171 - 0Israel U-17Israel U-17
14h00 in RovinjNorway U-17Norway U-172 - 1Russia U-17Russia U-17

Detail of the results


Group 3 (Montenegro - 22/10/2018 - 28/10/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Italy U-179330051+4
2Finland U-176320172+5
3Romania U-173310226-4
4Montenegro U-170300327-5
22th October 2018
12h00 in PodgoricaItaly U-17Italy U-172 - 1Montenegro U-17Montenegro U-17
12h00 in GolubovciFinland U-17Finland U-174 - 0Romania U-17Romania U-17
25th October 2018
12h00 in NiksicItaly U-17Italy U-171 - 0Romania U-17Romania U-17
12h00 in PodgoricaFinland U-17Finland U-173 - 0Montenegro U-17Montenegro U-17
28th October 2018
12h00 in PodgoricaItaly U-17Italy U-172 - 0Finland U-17Finland U-17
12h00 in PodgoricaRomania U-17Romania U-172 - 1Montenegro U-17Montenegro U-17

Detail of the results


Group 4 (Poland - 04/10/2018 - 10/10/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Poland U-1793300103+7
2Scotland U-174311124-2
3Slovakia U-172302123-1
4Lithuania U-171301226-4
4th October 2018
11h00Scotland U-17Scotland U-172 - 1Lithuania U-17Lithuania U-17
15h30Poland U-17Poland U-173 - 2Slovakia U-17Slovakia U-17
7th October 2018
11h00Scotland U-17Scotland U-170 - 0Slovakia U-17Slovakia U-17
15h30Poland U-17Poland U-174 - 1Lithuania U-17Lithuania U-17
10th October 2018
14h00Slovakia U-17Slovakia U-170 - 0Lithuania U-17Lithuania U-17
14h00Poland U-17Poland U-173 - 0Scotland U-17Scotland U-17

Detail of the results


Group 5 (Moldova - 19/09/2018 - 25/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1England U-1793300150+15
2Iceland U-176320172+5
3Azerbaijan U-171301219-8
4Moldova U-1713012113-12
19th September 2018
14h00Iceland U-17Iceland U-171 - 0Azerbaijan U-17Azerbaijan U-17
14h00England U-17England U-176 - 0Moldova U-17Moldova U-17
22th September 2018
14h00Iceland U-17Iceland U-176 - 0Moldova U-17Moldova U-17
14h00England U-17England U-177 - 0Azerbaijan U-17Azerbaijan U-17
25th September 2018
14h00Azerbaijan U-17Azerbaijan U-171 - 1Moldova U-17Moldova U-17
14h00England U-17England U-172 - 0Iceland U-17Iceland U-17

Detail of the results


Group 6 (Portugal - 19/09/2018 - 25/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Belgium U-1793300131+12
2Portugal U-1763201153+12
3Turkey U-173310246-2
4Andorra U-1703003022-22
19th September 2018
16h00Belgium U-17Belgium U-178 - 0Andorra U-17Andorra U-17
18h00Portugal U-17Portugal U-173 - 1Turkey U-17Turkey U-17
22th September 2018
16h00Belgium U-17Belgium U-173 - 0Turkey U-17Turkey U-17
18h00Portugal U-17Portugal U-1711 - 0Andorra U-17Andorra U-17
25th September 2018
18h00Belgium U-17Belgium U-172 - 1Portugal U-17Portugal U-17
18h00Turkey U-17Turkey U-173 - 0Andorra U-17Andorra U-17

Detail of the results


Group 7 (Serbia - 22/10/2018 - 28/10/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Serbia U-1793300130+13
2Ireland U-1743111141+13
3Wales U-174311124-2
4Albania U-1703003024-24
22th October 2018
12h00 in Stara PazovaIreland U-17Ireland U-1714 - 0Albania U-17Albania U-17
17h00 in Stara PazovaSerbia U-17Serbia U-174 - 0Wales U-17Wales U-17
25th October 2018
12h00 in Stara PazovaIreland U-17Ireland U-170 - 0Wales U-17Wales U-17
17h00 in Stara PazovaSerbia U-17Serbia U-178 - 0Albania U-17Albania U-17
28th October 2018
14h00 in Stara PazovaSerbia U-17Serbia U-171 - 0Ireland U-17Ireland U-17
14h00 in Stara PazovaWales U-17Wales U-172 - 0Albania U-17Albania U-17

Detail of the results


Group 8 (Estonia - 23/09/2018 - 29/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Austria U-1793300120+12
2Slovenia U-173310235-2
3Belarus U-173310224-2
4Estonia U-173310219-8
23th September 2018
15h00Slovenia U-17Slovenia U-173 - 0Belarus U-17Belarus U-17
15h00Austria U-17Austria U-177 - 0Estonia U-17Estonia U-17
26th September 2018
15h00Austria U-17Austria U-174 - 0Slovenia U-17Slovenia U-17
17h00Belarus U-17Belarus U-172 - 0Estonia U-17Estonia U-17
29th September 2018
15h00Austria U-17Austria U-171 - 0Belarus U-17Belarus U-17
15h00Estonia U-17Estonia U-171 - 0Slovenia U-17Slovenia U-17

Detail of the results


Group 9 (Greece - 12/10/2018 - 18/10/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Greece U-1793300123+9
2Switzerland U-174311173+4
3Northern Ireland U-174311174+3
4Kazakhstan U-1703003117-16
12th October 2018
11h00 in IoanninaGreece U-17Greece U-173 - 1Northern Ireland U-17Northern Ireland U-17
14h00 in IoanninaSwitzerland U-17Switzerland U-175 - 0Kazakhstan U-17Kazakhstan U-17
15th October 2018
11h00 in IoanninaGreece U-17Greece U-177 - 1Kazakhstan U-17Kazakhstan U-17
14h00 in IoanninaSwitzerland U-17Switzerland U-171 - 1Northern Ireland U-17Northern Ireland U-17
18th October 2018
11h00 in IoanninaGreece U-17Greece U-172 - 1Switzerland U-17Switzerland U-17
11h00 in IoanninaNorthern Ireland U-17Northern Ireland U-175 - 0Kazakhstan U-17Kazakhstan U-17

Detail of the results


Group 10 (Macedonia - 20/09/2018 - 26/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1France U-1793300161+15
2Hungary U-176320164+2
3Bosnia and Herzegovina U-1733102770
4Macedonia U-1703003118-17
20th September 2018
11h00Hungary U-17Hungary U-171 - 0Bosnia and Herzegovina U-17Bosnia and Herzegovina U-17
15h30France U-17France U-177 - 0Macedonia U-17Macedonia U-17
23th September 2018
11h00France U-17France U-176 - 0Bosnia and Herzegovina U-17Bosnia and Herzegovina U-17
15h30Hungary U-17Hungary U-174 - 1Macedonia U-17Macedonia U-17
26th September 2018
15h30France U-17France U-173 - 1Hungary U-17Hungary U-17
15h30Bosnia and Herzegovina U-17Bosnia and Herzegovina U-177 - 0Macedonia U-17Macedonia U-17

Detail of the results


Group 11 (Netherlands - 17/10/2018 - 23/10/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Netherlands U-1773210261+25
2Sweden U-1753120132+11
3Georgia U-1743111317-14
4Latvia U-1703003022-22
17th October 2018
15h00 in Alphen aan den RijnSweden U-17Sweden U-1711 - 0Latvia U-17Latvia U-17
19h00 in 's-GravenzandeNetherlands U-17Netherlands U-1716 - 0Georgia U-17Georgia U-17
20th October 2018
13h00 in 's-GravenzandeSweden U-17Sweden U-171 - 1Georgia U-17Georgia U-17
17h00 in Alphen aan den RijnNetherlands U-17Netherlands U-179 - 0Latvia U-17Latvia U-17
23th October 2018
19h00 in 's-GravenzandeNetherlands U-17Netherlands U-171 - 1Sweden U-17Sweden U-17
19h00 in Alphen aan den RijnGeorgia U-17Georgia U-172 - 0Latvia U-17Latvia U-17

Detail of the results


Elite Round - Group 1 (21/03/2019 - 27/03/2019)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
England U-17England U-17England
Georgia U-17Georgia U-17Georgia
Greece U-17Greece U-17Greece
Hungary U-17Hungary U-17Hungary

21th March 2019
16h00England U-17England U-17 - Georgia U-17Georgia U-17
16h00Hungary U-17Hungary U-17 - Greece U-17Greece U-17
24th March 2019
16h00England U-17England U-17 - Hungary U-17Hungary U-17
16h00Greece U-17Greece U-17 - Georgia U-17Georgia U-17
27th March 2019
16h00Georgia U-17Georgia U-17 - Hungary U-17Hungary U-17
16h00Greece U-17Greece U-17 - England U-17England U-17

Detail of the results


Elite Round - Group 2 (10/03/2019 - 16/03/2019)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Netherlands U-17Netherlands U-17Netherlands
Russia U-17Russia U-17Russia
Serbia U-17Serbia U-17Serbia
Switzerland U-17Switzerland U-17Switzerland

10th March 2019
16h00Russia U-17Russia U-17 - Netherlands U-17Netherlands U-17
16h00Serbia U-17Serbia U-17 - Switzerland U-17Switzerland U-17
13th March 2019
16h00Netherlands U-17Netherlands U-17 - Switzerland U-17Switzerland U-17
16h00Serbia U-17Serbia U-17 - Russia U-17Russia U-17
16th March 2019
16h00Netherlands U-17Netherlands U-17 - Serbia U-17Serbia U-17
16h00Switzerland U-17Switzerland U-17 - Russia U-17Russia U-17

Detail of the results


Elite Round - Group 3 (23/03/2019 - 29/03/2019)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Poland U-17Poland U-17Poland
Slovakia U-17Slovakia U-17Slovakia
Spain U-17Spain U-17Spain
Sweden U-17Sweden U-17Sweden

23th March 2019
16h00Spain U-17Spain U-17 - Slovakia U-17Slovakia U-17
16h00Sweden U-17Sweden U-17 - Poland U-17Poland U-17
26th March 2019
16h00Spain U-17Spain U-17 - Sweden U-17Sweden U-17
16h00Poland U-17Poland U-17 - Slovakia U-17Slovakia U-17
29th March 2019
16h00Poland U-17Poland U-17 - Spain U-17Spain U-17
16h00Slovakia U-17Slovakia U-17 - Sweden U-17Sweden U-17

Detail of the results


Elite Round - Group 4 (20/03/2019 - 26/03/2019)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Germany U-17Germany U-17Germany
Ireland U-17Ireland U-17Ireland
Norway U-17Norway U-17Norway
Scotland U-17Scotland U-17Scotland

20th March 2019
16h00Germany U-17Germany U-17 - Scotland U-17Scotland U-17
16h00Ireland U-17Ireland U-17 - Norway U-17Norway U-17
23th March 2019
16h00Germany U-17Germany U-17 - Ireland U-17Ireland U-17
16h00Norway U-17Norway U-17 - Scotland U-17Scotland U-17
26th March 2019
16h00Scotland U-17Scotland U-17 - Ireland U-17Ireland U-17
16h00Norway U-17Norway U-17 - Germany U-17Germany U-17

Detail of the results


Elite Round - Group 5 (23/03/2019 - 29/03/2019)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Czech Republic U-17Czech Republic U-17Czech Republic
France U-17France U-17France
Northern Ireland U-17Northern Ireland U-17Northern Ireland
Portugal U-17Portugal U-17Portugal

23th March 2019
16h00France U-17France U-17 - Northern Ireland U-17Northern Ireland U-17
16h00Czech Republic U-17Czech Republic U-17 - Portugal U-17Portugal U-17
26th March 2019
16h00France U-17France U-17 - Czech Republic U-17Czech Republic U-17
16h00Portugal U-17Portugal U-17 - Northern Ireland U-17Northern Ireland U-17
29th March 2019
16h00Northern Ireland U-17Northern Ireland U-17 - Czech Republic U-17Czech Republic U-17
16h00Portugal U-17Portugal U-17 - France U-17France U-17

Detail of the results


Elite Round - Group 6 (21/03/2019 - 27/03/2019)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Denmark U-17Denmark U-17Denmark
Iceland U-17Iceland U-17Iceland
Italy U-17Italy U-17Italy
Slovenia U-17Slovenia U-17Slovenia

21th March 2019
16h00Denmark U-17Denmark U-17 - Slovenia U-17Slovenia U-17
16h00Iceland U-17Iceland U-17 - Italy U-17Italy U-17
24th March 2019
16h00Denmark U-17Denmark U-17 - Iceland U-17Iceland U-17
16h00Italy U-17Italy U-17 - Slovenia U-17Slovenia U-17
27th March 2019
16h00Italy U-17Italy U-17 - Denmark U-17Denmark U-17
16h00Slovenia U-17Slovenia U-17 - Iceland U-17Iceland U-17

Detail of the results


Elite Round - Group 7 (24/03/2019 - 30/03/2019)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Austria U-17Austria U-17Austria
Belgium U-17Belgium U-17Belgium
Finland U-17Finland U-17Finland
Wales U-17Wales U-17Wales

24th March 2019
16h00Belgium U-17Belgium U-17 - Wales U-17Wales U-17
16h00Finland U-17Finland U-17 - Austria U-17Austria U-17
27th March 2019
16h00Austria U-17Austria U-17 - Wales U-17Wales U-17
16h00Belgium U-17Belgium U-17 - Finland U-17Finland U-17
30th March 2019
16h00Austria U-17Austria U-17 - Belgium U-17Belgium U-17
16h00Wales U-17Wales U-17 - Finland U-17Finland U-17

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved