All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/01 - 23/12 | International | Friendlies Games Clubs | Terminated |
06/01 - 30/12 | International | Friendly Games | Terminated |
08/01 - 15/01 | International | Africa Cup of Nations - Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round | São Tomé and Príncipe |
14/01 - 07/10 | CMR | Cameroon Division 1 - MTN Elite One | Union Douala |
14/01 - 22/12 | International | Women's Friendly Games | Terminated |
21/01 - 29/01 | Bata | Africa Cup of Nations - Group A | Zambia |
22/01 - 30/01 | Malabo | Africa Cup of Nations - Group B | Côte d'Ivoire |
23/01 - 31/01 | GAB | Africa Cup of Nations - Group C | Gabon |
24/01 - 01/02 | GAB | Africa Cup of Nations - Group D | Ghana |
25/01 - 03/02 | International | Copa Libertadores - First Round | Arsenal de Sarandí |
28/01 - 21/05 | CHI | Chile Division 1 - Primera División - Apertura | C.F. Universidad de Chile |
28/01 - 27/05 | COL | Colombia Division 1 - Categoría Primera A - Torneo Apertura | Deportes Tolima |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
08/04 - 23/09 | USA | North American Soccer League - Regular Season | San Antonio Scorpions FC |
15/04 - 27/10 | FIN | Finland Division 1 - Veikkausliiga | HJK Helsinki |
26/04 - 05/07 | International | Copa Libertadores - Final Round | Corinthians |
27/04 - 12/05 | International | CAF Confederation Cup - Second Round | Simba SC |
28/04 - 14/05 | International | CAF Champions League - Second Round | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
02/05 - 06/05 | GUA | Women's CONCACAF U-17 Championships - Group A | Canada U-17 |
02/05 - 23/05 | CAN | Canadian Championship | Toronto FC |
03/05 - 07/05 | GUA | Women's CONCACAF U-17 Championships - Group B | United States U-17 |
04/05 - 10/05 | SLO | Men's European Championships U-17 - Group A | Germany U-17 |
04/05 - 10/05 | SLO | Men's European Championships U-17 - Group B | Netherlands U-17 |
06/05 - 29/09 | ISL | Iceland Division 1 - Úrvalsdeild | FH Hafnarfjördur |
10/05 - 12/05 | GUA | Women's CONCACAF U-17 Championships - Final Round | United States U-17 |
13/05 - 16/05 | SLO | Men's European Championships U-17 - Final Round | Netherlands U-17 |
20/05 - 02/12 | BRA | Brazil Division 1 - Série A | Fluminense |
22/05 - 03/11 | International | AFC Cup - Final Round | Kuwait SC |
22/05 - 10/11 | International | AFC Champions League - Final Round | Ulsan HD FC |
23/05 - 02/07 | CHI | Chile Division 1 - Primera División - Apertura Playoffs | C.F. Universidad de Chile |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
04/10 - 13/10 | Baku | FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup - Final Round | France U-17 |
07/10 - 18/11 | International | CAF Champions League - Final Round | Al-Ahly SC Cairo |
20/10 - 25/10 | International | Women's European Championship Qualifying | Iceland |
28/10 - 03/11 | EQG | Africa Women Cup of Nations - Group A | Equatorial Guinea |
29/10 - 04/11 | EQG | Africa Women Cup of Nations - Group B | Nigeria |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/11 - 01/12 | USA | Major League Soccer - Playoffs | Los Angeles Galaxy |
02/11 - 25/11 | International | CAF Confederation Cup - Final Round | AC Léopards |
07/11 - 11/11 | EQG | Africa Women Cup of Nations - Final Round | Equatorial Guinea |
18/11 - 07/12 | COL | Colombia Division 1 - Categoría Primera A - Finalización Semi-Finals - Group A | Millonarios FC |
18/11 - 09/12 | COL | Colombia Division 1 - Categoría Primera A - Finalización Semi-Finals - Group B | Independiente Medellín |
20/11 - 09/12 | CHI | Chile Division 1 - Primera División - Clausura Playoffs | C.D. Huachipato |
24/11 - 30/11 | THA | AFF Championship - Group A | Thailand |
25/11 - 01/12 | MAL | AFF Championship - Group B | Singapore |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
06/12 - 16/12 | JPN | FIFA Club World Championship | Corinthians |
07/12 - 11/12 | ANT | Caribbean Cup - Group A | |
08/12 - 12/12 | ANT | Caribbean Cup - Group B | Martinique |
08/12 - 14/12 | KUW | West Asian FF Championship - Group A | Oman |
08/12 - 22/12 | International | AFF Championship - Final Round | Singapore |
09/12 - 15/12 | KUW | West Asian FF Championship - Group B | Bahrain |
09/12 - 16/12 | ECU | Ecuador Division 1 - Serie A - Third Stage | Club Sport Emelec |
10/12 - 16/12 | KUW | West Asian FF Championship - Group C | Syrian Arab Republic |
12/12 - 16/12 | COL | Colombia Division 1 - Categoría Primera A - Finalización Finals | Millonarios FC |
14/12 - 16/12 | ANT | Caribbean Cup - Final Round | Cuba |
18/12 - 20/12 | KUW | West Asian FF Championship - Final Round | Syrian Arab Republic |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
12/10 - 19/11 | International | World Cup qualifying - Africa preliminary - Third Round | Terminated |