All sports Site
All sports Site
Brazil - São Paulo- Founded in 1910
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista is a football team from Brazil, based in São Paulo. The club was founded in 1910. Corinthians plays their home games in the Ground Corinthians.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 51 | 39 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 51 | 52 | -1 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 29 | 20 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 30 | 27 | +3 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 22 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 25 | -4 |
16 April 2023 - 21h00 Round 1 | Corinthians | 2 - 1 | Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA) |
24 April 2023 - 00h00 Round 2 | Goiás EC (BRA) (10) | 3 - 1 | Corinthians (14) |
29 April 2023 - 23h30 Round 3 | Palmeiras (BRA) (3) | 2 - 1 | Corinthians (17) |
9 May 2023 - 01h00 Round 4 | Corinthians (15) | 1 - 1 | Fortaleza (BRA) (4) |
12 May 2023 - 00h30 Round 5 | Botafogo FR (BRA) (1) | 3 - 0 | Corinthians (16) |
14 May 2023 - 21h00 Round 6 | Corinthians (17) | 1 - 1 | São Paulo FC (BRA) (10) |
21 May 2023 - 21h00 Round 7 | Flamengo (BRA) (6) | 1 - 0 | Corinthians (18) |
28 May 2023 - 21h00 Round 8 | Corinthians (14) | 2 - 0 | Fluminense (BRA) (8) |
3 June 2023 - 23h30 Round 9 | América Futebol Clube (BRA) (18) | 2 - 0 | Corinthians (16) |
10 June 2023 - 23h30 Round 10 | Corinthians (16) | 1 - 1 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube (BRA) (14) |
22 June 2023 - 01h00 Round 11 | Santos FC (BRA) (13) | 0 - 2 | Corinthians (15) |
24 June 2023 - 21h00 Round 12 | Atlético Paranaense (BRA) (9) | 1 - 0 | Corinthians (15) |
2 July 2023 - 16h00 Round 13 | Corinthians (16) | 0 - 1 | Red Bull Bragantino (BRA) (5) |
8 July 2023 - 23h30 Round 14 | Atlético Mineiro (BRA) (11) | 0 - 1 | Corinthians (16) |
22 July 2023 - 23h30 Round 16 | Esporte Clube Bahia (BRA) (17) | 0 - 0 | Corinthians (14) |
29 July 2023 - 23h30 Round 17 | Corinthians (14) | 3 - 1 | CR Vasco da Gama (BRA) (19) |
5 August 2023 - 23h30 Round 18 | Internacional-RS (BRA) (12) | 2 - 2 | Corinthians (14) |
13 August 2023 - 21h00 Round 19 | Corinthians (13) | 3 - 1 | Coritiba (BRA) (19) |
20 August 2023 - 02h00 Round 20 | Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA) (12) | 1 - 1 | Corinthians (13) |
27 August 2023 - 02h00 Round 21 | Corinthians (12) | 1 - 1 | Goiás EC (BRA) (15) |
3 September 2023 - 21h00 Round 22 | Corinthians (12) | 0 - 0 | Palmeiras (BRA) (2) |
15 September 2023 - 00h00 Round 23 | Fortaleza (BRA) (8) | 2 - 1 | Corinthians (14) |
19 September 2023 - 02h00 Round 15 | Corinthians (14) | 4 - 4 | Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA) (3) |
19 September 2023 - 02h00 Round 24 | Corinthians (11) | 4 - 4 | Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA) (2) |
23 September 2023 - 01h00 Round 24 | Corinthians (11) | 1 - 0 | Botafogo FR (BRA) (1) |
30 September 2023 - 23h30 Round 25 | São Paulo FC (BRA) (10) | 2 - 1 | Corinthians (13) |
8 October 2023 - 02h00 Round 26 | Corinthians (14) | 1 - 1 | Flamengo (BRA) (6) |
20 October 2023 - 02h30 Round 27 | Fluminense (BRA) (9) | 3 - 3 | Corinthians (13) |
22 October 2023 - 23h30 Round 28 | Corinthians (16) | 1 - 1 | América Futebol Clube (BRA) (20) |
26 October 2023 - 02h30 Round 29 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube (BRA) (12) | 0 - 1 | Corinthians (14) |
29 October 2023 - 23h30 Round 30 | Corinthians (14) | 1 - 1 | Santos FC (BRA) (17) |
1 November 2023 - 23h00 Round 31 | Corinthians (11) | 1 - 0 | Atlético Paranaense (BRA) (7) |
5 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 32 | Red Bull Bragantino (BRA) (3) | 1 - 0 | Corinthians (14) |
9 November 2023 - 23h00 Round 33 | Corinthians (14) | 1 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro (BRA) (6) |
12 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 34 | Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA) (3) | 0 - 1 | Corinthians (12) |
25 November 2023 - 01h00 Round 35 | Corinthians (14) | 1 - 5 | Esporte Clube Bahia (BRA) (17) |
29 November 2023 - 01h30 Round 36 | CR Vasco da Gama (BRA) (13) | 2 - 4 | Corinthians (14) |
2 December 2023 - 22h00 Round 37 | Corinthians (14) | 1 - 2 | Internacional-RS (BRA) (10) |
7 December 2023 - 01h30 Round 38 | Coritiba (BRA) (19) | 0 - 2 | Corinthians (14) |
23 August 2023 - 02h30 Quarter-Finals | Estudiantes de La Plata (ARG) | 0 - 1 | Corinthians |
30 August 2023 - 02h30 Quarter-Finals | Estudiantes de La Plata (ARG) | 1 - 0 (1 pen 1) | Corinthians |
27 September 2023 - 02h30 Semi-Finals | Corinthians | 1 - 1 | Fortaleza (BRA) |
4 October 2023 - 02h30 Semi-Finals | Fortaleza (BRA) | 2 - 0 | Corinthians |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 |
7 April 2023 - 00h00 Group E | Liverpool Fútbol Club (URU) (4) | 0 - 3 | Corinthians (3) |
20 April 2023 - 02h30 Group E | Corinthians (3) | 0 - 1 | Argentinos Juniors (ARG) (2) |
3 May 2023 - 02h00 Group E | Corinthians (3) | 1 - 2 | Independiente José Terán (ECU) (1) |
25 May 2023 - 02h30 Group E | Argentinos Juniors (ARG) (2) | 0 - 0 | Corinthians (3) |
8 June 2023 - 00h00 Group E | Independiente José Terán (ECU) (1) | 3 - 0 | Corinthians (3) |
29 June 2023 - 02h30 Group E | Corinthians (3) | 3 - 0 | Liverpool Fútbol Club (URU) (4) |
13 April 2023 - 02h30 Round of 32 | Clube do Remo | 2 - 0 | Corinthians |
27 April 2023 - 02h30 Round of 32 | Clube do Remo | 0 - 2 (4 pen 5) | Corinthians |
18 May 2023 - 02h30 Round of 16 | Atlético Mineiro | 2 - 0 | Corinthians |
1 June 2023 - 02h30 Round of 16 | Corinthians | 2 - 0 (3 pen 1) | Atlético Mineiro |
6 July 2023 - 02h30 Quarter-Finals | América Futebol Clube | 1 - 0 | Corinthians |
15 July 2023 - 21h30 Quarter-Finals | Corinthians | 3 - 2 (4 pen 2) | América Futebol Clube |
26 July 2023 - 02h30 Semi-Finals | Corinthians | 2 - 1 | São Paulo FC |
17 August 2023 - 00h30 Semi-Finals | São Paulo FC | 2 - 0 | Corinthians |