All sports Site
All sports Site
Guatemala - Guatemala City- Founded in 1936
Club Social y Deportivo Municipal is a football team from Guatemala, based in Guatemala City. The club was founded in 1936. C.S.D. Municipal plays their home games in the Ground Mateo Flores.
12 May 2023 - 03h00 Quarter-Finals | Antigua GFC | 2 - 1 | C.S.D. Municipal |
14 May 2023 - 23h00 Quarter-Finals | C.S.D. Municipal | 2 - 1 (1 pen 3) | Antigua GFC |
22 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 1 | Deportivo Guastatoya (2) | 2 - 1 | C.S.D. Municipal (9) |
28 January 2023 - 22h00 Round 2 | C.S.D. Municipal (5) | 2 - 0 | FC Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa (10) |
1 February 2023 - 19h00 Round 3 | Deportivo Iztapa (7) | 2 - 2 | C.S.D. Municipal (6) |
4 February 2023 - 22h00 Round 4 | C.S.D. Municipal (7) | 2 - 2 | Deportivo Mixco (8) |
12 February 2023 - 03h00 Round 5 | Club Xelajú MC (1) | 1 - 0 | C.S.D. Municipal (9) |
16 February 2023 - 02h00 Round 6 | Deportivo Achuapa (12) | 0 - 1 | C.S.D. Municipal (5) |
18 February 2023 - 22h00 Round 7 | C.S.D. Municipal (4) | 3 - 0 | CD Huehueteco Xinabajul (5) |
23 February 2023 - 02h00 Round 8 | Deportivo Malacateco (8) | 2 - 2 | C.S.D. Municipal (4) |
25 February 2023 - 22h00 Round 9 | C.S.D. Municipal (4) | 1 - 0 | Cobán Imperial (11) |
2 March 2023 - 04h00 Round 10 | Antigua GFC (5) | 2 - 1 | C.S.D. Municipal (4) |
4 March 2023 - 22h00 Round 11 | C.S.D. Municipal (4) | 3 - 3 | C.S.D. Comunicaciones (3) |
2 April 2023 - 00h00 Round 15 | Deportivo Mixco (6) | 3 - 1 | C.S.D. Municipal (4) |
5 April 2023 - 20h30 Round 16 | C.S.D. Municipal (3) | 1 - 0 | Club Xelajú MC (1) |
8 April 2023 - 23h00 Round 17 | C.S.D. Municipal (2) | 5 - 1 | Deportivo Achuapa (12) |
12 April 2023 - 20h30 Round 12 | C.S.D. Municipal (4) | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Guastatoya (2) |
17 April 2023 - 01h30 Round 18 | CD Huehueteco Xinabajul (6) | 1 - 2 | C.S.D. Municipal (1) |
19 April 2023 - 20h30 Round 19 | C.S.D. Municipal (1) | 2 - 1 | Deportivo Malacateco (11) |
23 April 2023 - 23h30 Round 20 | Cobán Imperial (10) | 0 - 2 | C.S.D. Municipal (1) |
26 April 2023 - 19h00 Round 13 | FC Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa (11) | 0 - 4 | C.S.D. Municipal (3) |
29 April 2023 - 23h00 Round 21 | C.S.D. Municipal (1) | 4 - 0 | Antigua GFC (5) |
3 May 2023 - 20h30 Round 14 | C.S.D. Municipal (2) | 4 - 0 | Deportivo Iztapa (8) |
7 May 2023 - 19h00 Round 22 | C.S.D. Comunicaciones | 1 - 0 | C.S.D. Municipal |
30 November 2022 - 22h00 Quarter-Finals | C.S.D. Municipal | 2 - 0 | Deportivo Malacateco |
3 December 2022 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Deportivo Malacateco | 1 - 0 | C.S.D. Municipal |
9 December 2022 - 03h00 Semi-Finals | C.S.D. Municipal | 0 - 1 | Antigua GFC |
12 December 2022 - 01h00 Semi-Finals | Antigua GFC | 1 - 0 | C.S.D. Municipal |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 33 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 31 | 22 | +9 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 11 | +5 |
23 July 2022 - 23h00 Round 1 | C.S.D. Municipal (11) | 1 - 4 | Cobán Imperial (1) |
31 July 2022 - 19h00 Round 2 | Deportivo Achuapa (6) | 1 - 0 | C.S.D. Municipal (11) |
7 August 2022 - 23h00 Round 3 | C.S.D. Municipal (9) | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Iztapa (11) |
11 August 2022 - 04h00 Round 4 | Antigua GFC (4) | 0 - 3 | C.S.D. Municipal (6) |
13 August 2022 - 23h00 Round 5 | C.S.D. Municipal (2) | 4 - 1 | Deportivo Malacateco (4) |
21 August 2022 - 04h00 Round 6 | C.S.D. Comunicaciones (8) | Postponed | C.S.D. Municipal (3) |
28 August 2022 - 23h00 Round 7 | C.S.D. Municipal (2) | 0 - 0 | Deportivo Guastatoya (6) |
1 September 2022 - 03h00 Round 8 | Deportivo Mixco (8) | 1 - 4 | C.S.D. Municipal (2) |
3 September 2022 - 23h00 Round 9 | C.S.D. Municipal (2) | 1 - 1 | Club Xelajú MC (3) |
11 September 2022 - 19h00 Round 10 | FC Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa (11) | 1 - 0 | C.S.D. Municipal (3) |
17 September 2022 - 23h00 Round 11 | C.S.D. Municipal (2) | 2 - 0 | CD Huehueteco Xinabajul (9) |
1 October 2022 - 23h00 Round 13 | C.S.D. Municipal (2) | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Achuapa (6) |
9 October 2022 - 20h00 Round 14 | Deportivo Iztapa (8) | 3 - 2 | C.S.D. Municipal (5) |
17 October 2022 - 00h00 Round 15 | C.S.D. Municipal (6) | 0 - 1 | Antigua GFC (3) |
29 October 2022 - 23h00 Round 17 | C.S.D. Municipal (10) | 2 - 3 | C.S.D. Comunicaciones (1) |
2 November 2022 - 22h30 Round 12 | Cobán Imperial (1) | 0 - 0 | C.S.D. Municipal (2) |
6 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 18 | Deportivo Guastatoya (7) | 1 - 3 | C.S.D. Municipal (6) |
9 November 2022 - 19h00 Round 16 | Deportivo Malacateco (4) | 1 - 0 | C.S.D. Municipal (8) |
12 November 2022 - 22h00 Round 19 | C.S.D. Municipal (6) | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Mixco (12) |
17 November 2022 - 04h00 Round 20 | Club Xelajú MC (5) | 1 - 1 | C.S.D. Municipal (6) |
23 November 2022 - 22h00 Round 21 | C.S.D. Municipal (5) | 2 - 0 | FC Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa (11) |
27 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 22 | CD Huehueteco Xinabajul (9) | 0 - 1 | C.S.D. Municipal (5) |