All sports Site
All sports Site
Cameroon
Dynamo Douala is a football team from Cameroon. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Cameroon Division 1 - MTN Elite One. Dynamo Douala plays their home games in the Stade De La Réunification.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
24 March 2024 - 16h00 Championship Round | Dynamo Douala (8) | 0 - 1 | Victoria United (CMR) (1) |
28 March 2024 - 17h00 Championship Round | Young Sports Academy (CMR) (2) | 3 - 2 | Dynamo Douala (8) |
1 April 2024 - 14h00 Championship Round | Dynamo Douala (8) | 0 - 0 | Gazelle FC (CHA) (6) |
6 April 2024 - 15h00 Championship Round | Dynamo Douala (8) | 1 - 1 | Canon Yaoundé (CMR) (7) |
9 April 2024 - 17h00 Championship Round | Dynamo Douala (8) | 1 - 1 | Colombe Sportive (CMR) (5) |
12 April 2024 - 15h00 Championship Round | Dynamo Douala (8) | 0 - 1 | Stade Renard FC de Melong (CMR) (4) |
18 April 2024 - 14h00 Championship Round | Coton Sport de Garoua (CMR) (3) | 0 - 0 | Dynamo Douala (8) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 30 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 17 | +4 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 8 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 |
4 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 1 | Dynamo Douala (5) | 0 - 0 | AS Fortuna Mfou (6) |
8 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 2 | Les Astres FC de Douala (5) | 2 - 3 | Dynamo Douala (2) |
14 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 3 | Dynamo Douala (2) | 2 - 1 | Aigle Royal de La Menoua (11) |
18 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 4 | PWD Bamenda (8) | 0 - 2 | Dynamo Douala (1) |
22 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 5 | Dynamo Douala (1) | 1 - 2 | Bamboutos Mbouda (2) |
5 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 6 | Canon Yaoundé (4) | 1 - 2 | Dynamo Douala (1) |
12 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 7 | Dynamo Douala (1) | 1 - 1 | Colombe Sportive (8) |
19 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 8 | Gazelle FA de Garoua (7) | 0 - 1 | Dynamo Douala (1) |
26 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 9 | Dynamo Douala (1) | 1 - 1 | Union Douala (4) |
6 December 2023 - 15h30 Round 10 | AS Fortuna Mfou (9) | 0 - 1 | Dynamo Douala (1) |
10 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 11 | Dynamo Douala (1) | 0 - 2 | Les Astres FC de Douala (6) |
23 December 2023 - 15h30 Round 12 | Aigle Royal de La Menoua (8) | 0 - 1 | Dynamo Douala (1) |
30 December 2023 - 15h30 Round 13 | Dynamo Douala (1) | 1 - 2 | PWD Bamenda (5) |
7 January 2024 - 15h30 Round 14 | Bamboutos Mbouda (3) | 0 - 0 | Dynamo Douala (1) |
18 February 2024 - 15h30 Round 15 | Dynamo Douala (1) | 2 - 2 | Canon Yaoundé (2) |
21 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 16 | Colombe Sportive (6) | 2 - 1 | Dynamo Douala (2) |
25 February 2024 - 15h00 Round 17 | Dynamo Douala (2) | 1 - 1 | Gazelle FA de Garoua (4) |
3 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 18 | Union Douala (7) | 0 - 1 | Dynamo Douala (2) |