All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - Frankfurt am Main- Founded in 1899
Eintracht Frankfurt Fußball A.G. is a football team from Germany, based in Frankfurt am Main. The club was founded in 1899. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the German Bundesliga. Eintracht Frankfurt plays their home games in the Commerzbank-Arena.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 40 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 42 | 35 | +7 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 12 | +10 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 17 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 |
20 August 2023 - 17h30 Round 1 | Eintracht Frankfurt (8) | 1 - 0 | Darmstadt 98 (14) |
27 August 2023 - 15h30 Round 2 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 (16) | 1 - 1 | Eintracht Frankfurt (9) |
3 September 2023 - 15h30 Round 3 | Eintracht Frankfurt (10) | 1 - 1 | FC Köln (14) |
16 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 4 | VfL Bochum (13) | 1 - 1 | Eintracht Frankfurt (9) |
24 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 5 | Eintracht Frankfurt (8) | 0 - 0 | SC Freiburg (9) |
30 September 2023 - 15h30 Round 6 | VfL Wolfsburg (7) | 2 - 0 | Eintracht Frankfurt (9) |
8 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 7 | Eintracht Frankfurt (8) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 (10) |
21 October 2023 - 15h30 Round 8 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (6) | 1 - 3 | Eintracht Frankfurt (7) |
29 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 9 | Eintracht Frankfurt (7) | 3 - 3 | Borussia Dortmund (4) |
4 November 2023 - 15h30 Round 10 | FC Union Berlin (16) | 0 - 3 | Eintracht Frankfurt (7) |
12 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 11 | Werder Bremen (12) | 2 - 2 | Eintracht Frankfurt (7) |
25 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 12 | Eintracht Frankfurt (7) | 1 - 2 | VfB Stuttgart (3) |
3 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 13 | FC Augsburg (9) | 2 - 1 | Eintracht Frankfurt (7) |
9 December 2023 - 15h30 Round 14 | Eintracht Frankfurt (7) | 5 - 1 | Bayern Munchen (2) |
17 December 2023 - 17h30 Round 15 | Bayer Leverkusen (1) | 3 - 0 | Eintracht Frankfurt (8) |
20 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 16 | Eintracht Frankfurt (6) | 2 - 1 | Borussia Mönchengladbach (12) |
13 January 2024 - 15h30 Round 17 | RB Leipzig (4) | 0 - 1 | Eintracht Frankfurt (6) |
20 January 2024 - 15h30 Round 18 | Darmstadt 98 (18) | 2 - 2 | Eintracht Frankfurt (6) |
26 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 19 | Eintracht Frankfurt (6) | 1 - 0 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 (16) |
3 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 20 | FC Köln (16) | 2 - 0 | Eintracht Frankfurt (6) |
10 February 2024 - 15h30 Round 21 | Eintracht Frankfurt (6) | 1 - 1 | VfL Bochum (14) |
18 February 2024 - 15h30 Round 22 | SC Freiburg (8) | 3 - 3 | Eintracht Frankfurt (6) |
25 February 2024 - 15h30 Round 23 | Eintracht Frankfurt (6) | 2 - 2 | VfL Wolfsburg (13) |
2 March 2024 - 15h30 Round 24 | 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 (11) | 1 - 2 | Eintracht Frankfurt (6) |
10 March 2024 - 17h30 Round 25 | Eintracht Frankfurt (6) | 3 - 1 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (7) |
17 March 2024 - 17h30 Round 26 | Borussia Dortmund (4) | 3 - 1 | Eintracht Frankfurt (6) |
30 March 2024 - 15h30 Round 27 | Eintracht Frankfurt | - | FC Union Berlin |
5 April 2024 - 20h30 Round 28 | Eintracht Frankfurt | - | Werder Bremen |
13 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 29 | VfB Stuttgart | - | Eintracht Frankfurt |
19 April 2024 - 20h30 Round 30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | - | FC Augsburg |
27 April 2024 - 15h30 Round 31 | Bayern Munchen | - | Eintracht Frankfurt |
4 May 2024 - 15h30 Round 32 | Eintracht Frankfurt | - | Bayer Leverkusen |
11 May 2024 - 15h30 Round 33 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | - | Eintracht Frankfurt |
18 May 2024 - 15h30 Round 34 | Eintracht Frankfurt | - | RB Leipzig |
15 February 2024 - 18h45 First Round | Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL) | 2 - 2 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
22 February 2024 - 21h00 First Round | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 |
21 September 2023 - 18h45 Group G | Eintracht Frankfurt (2) | 2 - 1 | Aberdeen FC (SCO) (3) |
5 October 2023 - 21h00 Group G | PAOK FC (GRE) (1) | 2 - 1 | Eintracht Frankfurt (2) |
26 October 2023 - 21h00 Group G | Eintracht Frankfurt (2) | 6 - 0 | HJK Helsinki (FIN) (4) |
9 November 2023 - 18h45 Group G | HJK Helsinki (FIN) (4) | 0 - 1 | Eintracht Frankfurt (2) |
30 November 2023 - 21h00 Group G | Eintracht Frankfurt (2) | 1 - 2 | PAOK FC (GRE) (1) |
14 December 2023 - 18h45 Group G | Aberdeen FC (SCO) (3) | 2 - 0 | Eintracht Frankfurt (2) |
24 August 2023 - 19h00 Final | Levski Sofia (BUL) | 1 - 1 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
31 August 2023 - 20h30 Final | Eintracht Frankfurt | 2 - 0 | Levski Sofia (BUL) |
1 November 2023 - 20h45 Round of 32 | FC Viktoria Köln (GER) | 0 - 2 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
6 December 2023 - 18h00 Round of 16 | FC Saarbrücken (GER) | 2 - 0 | Eintracht Frankfurt |