All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - Rotterdam- Founded in 1908
Feyenoord Rotterdam is a football team from Netherlands, based in Rotterdam. The club was founded in 1908. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Holland Division 1 - Eredivisie. Feyenoord Rotterdam plays their home games in the De Kuip.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 65 | 27 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 69 | 21 | +48 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 30 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 8 | +24 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 35 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 13 | +24 |
13 August 2023 - 14h30 Round 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (9) | 0 - 0 | Fortuna Sittard (10) |
20 August 2023 - 14h30 Round 2 | Sparta Rotterdam (7) | 2 - 2 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (12) |
27 August 2023 - 14h30 Round 3 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (7) | 6 - 1 | Almere City FC (20) |
3 September 2023 - 12h15 Round 4 | FC Utrecht (18) | 1 - 5 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (4) |
16 September 2023 - 16h30 Round 5 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (4) | 6 - 1 | SC Heerenveen (12) |
27 September 2023 - 14h00 Round 6 | Ajax Amsterdam (10) | 0 - 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) |
27 September 2023 Round 6 | Ajax Amsterdam (10) | 0 - 3 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) |
30 September 2023 - 16h30 Round 7 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) | 3 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles (9) |
8 October 2023 - 12h15 Round 8 | PEC Zwolle (13) | 0 - 2 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) |
21 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 9 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) | 4 - 0 | Vitesse Arnhem (15) |
29 October 2023 - 12h15 Round 10 | FC Twente (4) | 2 - 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) |
4 November 2023 - 18h45 Round 11 | RKC Waalwijk (15) | 1 - 2 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) |
12 November 2023 - 16h45 Round 12 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) | 1 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar (4) |
25 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 13 | Excelsior Rotterdam (10) | 2 - 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) |
3 December 2023 - 12h15 Round 14 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) | 1 - 2 | PSV Eindhoven (1) |
7 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 15 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) | 3 - 1 | FC Volendam (18) |
17 December 2023 - 14h30 Round 16 | Heracles Almelo (15) | 0 - 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) |
14 January 2024 - 16h45 Round 17 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) | 2 - 2 | NEC Nijmegen (6) |
21 January 2024 - 14h30 Round 18 | Vitesse Arnhem (18) | 1 - 2 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) |
28 January 2024 - 14h30 Round 19 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) | 0 - 0 | FC Twente (3) |
4 February 2024 - 14h30 Round 20 | AZ Alkmaar (4) | 0 - 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) |
11 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 21 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) | 2 - 0 | Sparta Rotterdam (10) |
18 February 2024 - 16h45 Round 22 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) | 1 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk (16) |
25 February 2024 - 14h30 Round 23 | Almere City FC (13) | 0 - 2 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) |
3 March 2024 - 14h30 Round 24 | PSV Eindhoven (1) | 2 - 2 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) |
10 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 25 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) | 3 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (14) |
17 March 2024 - 14h30 Round 26 | SC Heerenveen (11) | 2 - 3 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) |
31 March 2024 - 13h30 Round 27 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | FC Utrecht |
3 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 28 | FC Volendam | - | Feyenoord Rotterdam |
14 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 30 | Fortuna Sittard | - | Feyenoord Rotterdam |
28 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 31 | Go Ahead Eagles | - | Feyenoord Rotterdam |
5 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 32 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | PEC Zwolle |
12 May 2024 - 16h45 Round 33 | NEC Nijmegen | - | Feyenoord Rotterdam |
19 May 2024 - 14h30 Round 34 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | Excelsior Rotterdam |
15 February 2024 - 18h45 First Round | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 1 - 1 | AS Roma (ITA) |
22 February 2024 - 21h00 First Round | AS Roma (ITA) | 1 - 1 (4 pen 2) | Feyenoord Rotterdam |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 |
19 September 2023 - 21h00 Group E | Feyenoord Rotterdam (3) | 2 - 0 | Celtic Glasgow (SCO) (4) |
4 October 2023 - 18h45 Group E | Atletico Madrid (SPA) (1) | 3 - 2 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (3) |
25 October 2023 - 18h45 Group E | Feyenoord Rotterdam (3) | 3 - 1 | Lazio Rome (ITA) (2) |
7 November 2023 - 21h00 Group E | Lazio Rome (ITA) (2) | 1 - 0 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (3) |
28 November 2023 - 21h00 Group E | Feyenoord Rotterdam (3) | 1 - 3 | Atletico Madrid (SPA) (1) |
13 December 2023 - 21h00 Group E | Celtic Glasgow (SCO) (4) | 2 - 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (3) |
24 January 2024 - 20h00 Round of 16 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 1 - 0 | PSV Eindhoven |
7 February 2024 - 23h00 Quarter-Finals | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 2 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar |
29 February 2024 - 22h00 Semi-Finals | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 2 - 1 | FC Groningen |
21 April 2024 - 19h00 Final | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | NEC Nijmegen |