All sports Site
All sports Site
Brazil - Rio de Janeiro- Founded in 1895
Clube de Regatas do Flamengo is a football team from Brazil, based in Rio de Janeiro. The club was founded in 1895. Flamengo plays their home games in the Ground Luso Brasileiro.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 66 | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 56 | 42 | +14 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 35 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 16 | +10 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 26 | +4 |
16 April 2023 - 21h00 Round 1 | Flamengo | 3 - 0 | Coritiba (BRA) |
23 April 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | Internacional-RS (BRA) (6) | 2 - 1 | Flamengo (9) |
30 April 2023 - 21h00 Round 3 | Flamengo (13) | 2 - 3 | Botafogo FR (BRA) (1) |
7 May 2023 - 21h00 Round 4 | Atlético Paranaense (BRA) (10) | 2 - 1 | Flamengo (17) |
11 May 2023 - 01h00 Round 5 | Flamengo (12) | 2 - 0 | Goiás EC (BRA) (18) |
13 May 2023 - 21h00 Round 6 | Esporte Clube Bahia (BRA) (14) | 2 - 3 | Flamengo (9) |
21 May 2023 - 21h00 Round 7 | Flamengo (6) | 1 - 0 | Corinthians (BRA) (18) |
27 May 2023 - 23h30 Round 8 | Flamengo (7) | 1 - 1 | Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA) (6) |
6 June 2023 - 01h00 Round 9 | CR Vasco da Gama (BRA) (19) | 1 - 4 | Flamengo (5) |
11 June 2023 - 23h30 Round 10 | Flamengo (2) | 3 - 0 | Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA) (6) |
23 June 2023 - 02h30 Round 11 | Red Bull Bragantino (BRA) (9) | 4 - 0 | Flamengo (4) |
25 June 2023 - 23h30 Round 12 | Santos FC (BRA) (13) | 2 - 3 | Flamengo (3) |
1 July 2023 - 23h30 Round 13 | Flamengo (3) | 2 - 0 | Fortaleza (BRA) (11) |
9 July 2023 - 02h00 Round 14 | Palmeiras (BRA) (5) | 1 - 1 | Flamengo (2) |
16 July 2023 - 21h00 Round 15 | Fluminense (BRA) (5) | 0 - 0 | Flamengo (2) |
22 July 2023 - 21h00 Round 16 | Flamengo (3) | 1 - 1 | América Futebol Clube (BRA) (20) |
30 July 2023 - 02h00 Round 17 | Atlético Mineiro (BRA) (13) | 1 - 2 | Flamengo (2) |
7 August 2023 - 01h00 Round 18 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube (BRA) (8) | 3 - 0 | Flamengo (2) |
13 August 2023 - 23h30 Round 19 | Flamengo (4) | 1 - 1 | São Paulo FC (BRA) (9) |
20 August 2023 - 21h00 Round 20 | Coritiba (BRA) (19) | 2 - 3 | Flamengo (3) |
26 August 2023 - 23h30 Round 21 | Flamengo (4) | 0 - 0 | Internacional-RS (BRA) (14) |
3 September 2023 - 02h00 Round 22 | Botafogo FR (BRA) (1) | 1 - 2 | Flamengo (4) |
14 September 2023 - 02h30 Round 23 | Flamengo (4) | 0 - 3 | Atlético Paranaense (BRA) (7) |
21 September 2023 - 00h00 Round 24 | Goiás EC (BRA) (16) | 0 - 0 | Flamengo (7) |
30 September 2023 - 21h00 Round 25 | Flamengo (6) | 1 - 0 | Esporte Clube Bahia (BRA) (18) |
8 October 2023 - 02h00 Round 26 | Corinthians (BRA) (14) | 1 - 1 | Flamengo (6) |
19 October 2023 - 23h00 Round 27 | Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA) (16) | 0 - 2 | Flamengo (4) |
22 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 28 | Flamengo (3) | 1 - 0 | CR Vasco da Gama (BRA) (12) |
26 October 2023 - 02h30 Round 29 | Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA) (6) | 3 - 2 | Flamengo (5) |
2 November 2023 - 00h00 Round 31 | Flamengo (5) | 1 - 2 | Santos FC (BRA) (17) |
5 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 32 | Fortaleza (BRA) (10) | 0 - 2 | Flamengo (5) |
9 November 2023 - 01h30 Round 33 | Flamengo (4) | 3 - 0 | Palmeiras (BRA) (3) |
11 November 2023 - 22h30 Round 34 | Flamengo (4) | 1 - 1 | Fluminense (BRA) (8) |
24 November 2023 - 01h30 Round 30 | Flamengo (3) | 1 - 0 | Red Bull Bragantino (BRA) (4) |
26 November 2023 - 22h30 Round 35 | América Futebol Clube (BRA) (20) | 0 - 3 | Flamengo (2) |
29 November 2023 - 23h30 Round 36 | Flamengo (5) | 0 - 3 | Atlético Mineiro (BRA) (4) |
3 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 37 | Flamengo (4) | 2 - 1 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube (BRA) (12) |
7 December 2023 - 01h30 Round 38 | São Paulo FC (BRA) (9) | 1 - 0 | Flamengo (4) |
22 February 2023 - 01h30 Final | Independiente José Terán (ECU) | 1 - 0 | Flamengo |
1 March 2023 - 01h00 Final | Flamengo | 1 - 0 (4 pen 5) | Independiente José Terán (ECU) |
4 August 2023 - 02h00 Round of 16 | Flamengo | 1 - 0 | Olimpia Asunción (PAR) |
11 August 2023 - 02h00 Round of 16 | Olimpia Asunción (PAR) | 3 - 1 | Flamengo |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 |
6 April 2023 - 00h00 Group A | SD Aucas (ECU) (4) | 2 - 1 | Flamengo (2) |
20 April 2023 - 02h30 Group A | Flamengo (2) | 2 - 0 | Nublense (CHI) (3) |
5 May 2023 - 00h00 Group A | Racing Club (ARG) (1) | 1 - 1 | Flamengo (2) |
25 May 2023 - 02h30 Group A | Nublense (CHI) (3) | 1 - 1 | Flamengo (2) |
9 June 2023 - 02h00 Group A | Flamengo (2) | 2 - 1 | Racing Club (ARG) (1) |
29 June 2023 - 02h30 Group A | Flamengo (2) | 4 - 0 | SD Aucas (ECU) (4) |
7 February 2023 - 20h00 Semi-Finals | Al-Hilal Saudi FC (KSA) | 3 - 2 | Flamengo |
11 February 2023 - 16h30 Third Place Match | Flamengo | 4 - 2 | Al-Ahly SC Cairo (EGY) |
14 April 2023 - 01h00 Round of 32 | Maringá | 2 - 0 | Flamengo |
27 April 2023 - 02h30 Round of 32 | Flamengo | 8 - 2 | Maringá |
17 May 2023 - 02h00 Round of 16 | Fluminense | 0 - 0 | Flamengo |
2 June 2023 - 01h00 Round of 16 | Flamengo | 2 - 0 | Fluminense |
6 July 2023 - 02h30 Quarter-Finals | Flamengo | 2 - 1 | Atlético Paranaense |
13 July 2023 - 02h30 Quarter-Finals | Atlético Paranaense | 0 - 2 | Flamengo |
27 July 2023 - 02h30 Semi-Finals | Grêmio Porto Alegre | 0 - 2 | Flamengo |
17 August 2023 - 02h30 Semi-Finals | Flamengo | 1 - 0 | Grêmio Porto Alegre |
17 September 2023 - 21h00 Final | Flamengo | 0 - 1 | São Paulo FC |
24 September 2023 - 21h00 Final | São Paulo FC | 1 - 1 | Flamengo |