All sports Site
All sports Site
England - Forest Green- Founded in 1890
Forest Green Rovers Football Club is a football team from England, based in Forest Green. The club was founded in 1890. Forest Green Rovers plays their home games in the The New Lawn.
30 July 2022 - 16h00 Round 1 | Bristol Rovers FC (19) | 1 - 2 | Forest Green Rovers (4) |
6 August 2022 - 16h00 Round 2 | Forest Green Rovers (10) | 1 - 2 | Ipswich Town (6) |
13 August 2022 - 16h00 Round 3 | Lincoln City FC (17) | 1 - 1 | Forest Green Rovers (12) |
20 August 2022 - 16h00 Round 5 | Forest Green Rovers (10) | 0 - 3 | Plymouth Argyle FC (5) |
27 August 2022 - 16h00 Round 6 | Sheffield Wednesday (3) | 5 - 0 | Forest Green Rovers (20) |
3 September 2022 - 16h00 Round 7 | Forest Green Rovers (21) | 0 - 2 | Shrewsbury Town F.C. (13) |
6 September 2022 - 20h45 Round 4 | Forest Green Rovers (7) | 2 - 1 | Accrington Stanley FC (15) |
13 September 2022 - 20h45 Round 9 | Charlton Athletic (9) | 1 - 1 | Forest Green Rovers (21) |
17 September 2022 - 16h00 Round 10 | Forest Green Rovers (23) | 1 - 2 | Morecambe (22) |
24 September 2022 - 13h30 Round 11 | Forest Green Rovers (23) | 0 - 4 | Exeter City FC (13) |
1 October 2022 - 16h00 Round 12 | Burton Albion FC (24) | 3 - 2 | Forest Green Rovers (23) |
8 October 2022 - 16h00 Round 13 | Forest Green Rovers (22) | 1 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers (8) |
11 October 2022 - 20h45 Round 8 | Peterborough United FC (4) | 4 - 1 | Forest Green Rovers (22) |
15 October 2022 - 16h00 Round 14 | Port Vale (16) | 2 - 2 | Forest Green Rovers (21) |
22 October 2022 - 16h00 Round 15 | Forest Green Rovers (23) | 0 - 1 | Portsmouth (4) |
25 October 2022 - 20h45 Round 16 | Fleetwood Town FC (17) | 1 - 1 | Forest Green Rovers (22) |
29 October 2022 - 16h00 Round 17 | Barnsley (7) | 2 - 0 | Forest Green Rovers (23) |
12 November 2022 - 16h00 Round 18 | Forest Green Rovers (24) | 0 - 2 | Wycombe Wanderers (10) |
19 November 2022 - 16h00 Round 19 | Oxford United FC (13) | 1 - 1 | Forest Green Rovers (24) |
3 December 2022 - 14h00 Round 20 | Forest Green Rovers (21) | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United FC (20) |
10 December 2022 - 15h00 Round 21 | Forest Green Rovers (21) | 1 - 0 | Cheltenham Town FC (18) |
17 December 2022 - 16h00 Round 22 | Derby County (5) | 4 - 0 | Forest Green Rovers (21) |
26 December 2022 - 16h00 Round 23 | Milton Keynes Dons FC (21) | 1 - 0 | Forest Green Rovers (22) |
29 December 2022 - 20h45 Round 24 | Forest Green Rovers (23) | 1 - 2 | Burton Albion FC (22) |
1 January 2023 - 16h00 Round 25 | Forest Green Rovers (24) | 1 - 3 | Port Vale (10) |
14 January 2023 - 16h00 Round 27 | Exeter City FC (10) | 1 - 1 | Forest Green Rovers (24) |
21 January 2023 - 16h00 Round 28 | Forest Green Rovers (24) | 1 - 2 | Milton Keynes Dons FC (19) |
24 January 2023 - 20h45 Round 26 | Bolton Wanderers (6) | 1 - 0 | Forest Green Rovers (24) |
28 January 2023 - 16h00 Round 29 | Shrewsbury Town F.C. (11) | 2 - 1 | Forest Green Rovers (24) |
4 February 2023 - 16h00 Round 30 | Forest Green Rovers (24) | 0 - 2 | Peterborough United FC (7) |
11 February 2023 - 16h00 Round 31 | Morecambe (21) | 1 - 1 | Forest Green Rovers (24) |
14 February 2023 - 20h45 Round 32 | Forest Green Rovers (24) | 0 - 1 | Charlton Athletic (11) |
18 February 2023 - 16h00 Round 33 | Ipswich Town (3) | 4 - 0 | Forest Green Rovers (24) |
25 February 2023 - 16h00 Round 34 | Forest Green Rovers (24) | 1 - 1 | Lincoln City FC (14) |
4 March 2023 - 16h00 Round 35 | Accrington Stanley FC (20) | 2 - 1 | Forest Green Rovers (24) |
11 March 2023 - 16h00 Round 36 | Forest Green Rovers (24) | 1 - 3 | Bristol Rovers FC (14) |
18 March 2023 - 16h00 Round 37 | Plymouth Argyle FC (2) | 2 - 0 | Forest Green Rovers (24) |
26 March 2023 - 14h00 Round 38 | Forest Green Rovers (0) | 1 - 0 | Sheffield Wednesday (0) |
26 March 2023 - 13h00 Round 43 | Forest Green Rovers (24) | 1 - 0 | Sheffield Wednesday (3) |
1 April 2023 - 16h00 Round 39 | Portsmouth (9) | 1 - 0 | Forest Green Rovers (24) |
7 April 2023 - 16h00 Round 40 | Forest Green Rovers (24) | 0 - 2 | Derby County (7) |
10 April 2023 - 16h00 Round 41 | Wycombe Wanderers (8) | 2 - 0 | Forest Green Rovers (24) |
15 April 2023 - 16h00 Round 42 | Forest Green Rovers (24) | 1 - 5 | Barnsley (4) |
18 April 2023 - 20h45 Round 43 | Forest Green Rovers (24) | 0 - 0 | Fleetwood Town FC (13) |
22 April 2023 - 16h00 Round 44 | Cheltenham Town FC (17) | 3 - 1 | Forest Green Rovers (24) |
29 April 2023 - 16h00 Round 45 | Forest Green Rovers (24) | 0 - 3 | Oxford United FC (19) |
7 May 2023 - 13h00 Round 46 | Cambridge United FC | 2 - 0 | Forest Green Rovers |
5 November 2022 - 13h00 First Round | South Shields FC (ENG) | 0 - 2 | Forest Green Rovers |
26 November 2022 - 16h00 Second Round | Forest Green Rovers | 2 - 1 | Alvechurch FC (ENG) |
17 January 2023 - 20h45 Third Round | Forest Green Rovers | 1 - 2 | Birmingham City (ENG) |
9 August 2022 - 20h45 First Round | Forest Green Rovers | 2 - 0 | Leyton Orient FC (ENG) |
24 August 2022 - 20h45 Second Round | Forest Green Rovers | 0 - 3 | Brighton & Hove Albion FC (ENG) |