All sports Site
All sports Site
Brazil - Fortaleza- Founded in 1918
Fortaleza Esporte Clube is a football team from Brazil, based in Fortaleza. The club was founded in 1918. Fortaleza plays their home games in the Castelão.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 54 | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 45 | 44 | +1 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 33 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 20 | +8 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 21 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 24 | -7 |
15 April 2023 - 23h30 Round 1 | Fortaleza | 1 - 1 | Internacional-RS (BRA) |
23 April 2023 - 23h30 Round 2 | Coritiba (BRA) (19) | 0 - 3 | Fortaleza (3) |
29 April 2023 - 21h30 Round 3 | Fortaleza (2) | 4 - 2 | Fluminense (BRA) (5) |
9 May 2023 - 01h00 Round 4 | Corinthians (BRA) (15) | 1 - 1 | Fortaleza (4) |
12 May 2023 - 01h00 Round 5 | Fortaleza (6) | 0 - 0 | São Paulo FC (BRA) (7) |
14 May 2023 - 21h00 Round 6 | Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA) (11) | 0 - 0 | Fortaleza (8) |
20 May 2023 - 23h30 Round 7 | América Futebol Clube (BRA) (19) | 2 - 1 | Fortaleza (11) |
27 May 2023 - 21h00 Round 8 | Fortaleza (9) | 2 - 0 | CR Vasco da Gama (BRA) (18) |
3 June 2023 - 21h00 Round 9 | Fortaleza (9) | 0 - 0 | Esporte Clube Bahia (BRA) (15) |
11 June 2023 - 02h00 Round 10 | Botafogo FR (BRA) (1) | 2 - 0 | Fortaleza (9) |
22 June 2023 - 00h00 Round 11 | Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA) (12) | 0 - 1 | Fortaleza (10) |
24 June 2023 - 23h30 Round 12 | Fortaleza (8) | 2 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro (BRA) (10) |
1 July 2023 - 23h30 Round 13 | Flamengo (BRA) (3) | 2 - 0 | Fortaleza (11) |
9 July 2023 - 23h30 Round 14 | Fortaleza (7) | 1 - 0 | Atlético Paranaense (BRA) (10) |
16 July 2023 - 21h00 Round 15 | Fortaleza (9) | 0 - 1 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube (BRA) (13) |
22 July 2023 - 21h00 Round 16 | Palmeiras (BRA) (4) | 3 - 1 | Fortaleza (9) |
29 July 2023 - 23h30 Round 17 | Fortaleza (11) | 0 - 3 | Red Bull Bragantino (BRA) (6) |
5 August 2023 - 23h30 Round 18 | Goiás EC (BRA) (15) | 1 - 0 | Fortaleza (13) |
13 August 2023 - 23h30 Round 19 | Fortaleza (11) | 4 - 0 | Santos FC (BRA) (17) |
19 August 2023 - 21h00 Round 20 | Internacional-RS (BRA) (14) | 0 - 1 | Fortaleza (8) |
27 August 2023 - 23h30 Round 21 | Fortaleza (8) | 3 - 1 | Coritiba (BRA) (19) |
3 September 2023 - 21h00 Round 22 | Fluminense (BRA) (5) | 1 - 0 | Fortaleza (8) |
15 September 2023 - 00h00 Round 23 | Fortaleza (8) | 2 - 1 | Corinthians (BRA) (14) |
21 September 2023 - 02h30 Round 24 | São Paulo FC (BRA) (10) | 1 - 2 | Fortaleza (8) |
30 September 2023 - 21h00 Round 25 | Fortaleza (9) | 1 - 1 | Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA) (2) |
8 October 2023 - 23h30 Round 26 | Fortaleza (7) | 3 - 2 | América Futebol Clube (BRA) (20) |
19 October 2023 - 02h30 Round 27 | CR Vasco da Gama (BRA) (12) | 1 - 0 | Fortaleza (8) |
21 October 2023 - 23h30 Round 28 | Esporte Clube Bahia (BRA) (14) | 2 - 0 | Fortaleza (8) |
2 November 2023 - 01h30 Round 31 | Atlético Mineiro (BRA) (6) | 3 - 1 | Fortaleza (10) |
5 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 32 | Fortaleza (10) | 0 - 2 | Flamengo (BRA) (5) |
9 November 2023 - 00h00 Round 33 | Atlético Paranaense (BRA) (7) | 1 - 1 | Fortaleza (11) |
12 November 2023 - 22h30 Round 34 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube (BRA) (10) | 2 - 1 | Fortaleza (13) |
18 November 2023 - 22h30 Round 30 | Fortaleza (9) | 0 - 1 | Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA) (12) |
23 November 2023 - 23h00 Round 29 | Fortaleza (9) | 2 - 2 | Botafogo FR (BRA) (1) |
26 November 2023 - 22h30 Round 35 | Fortaleza (13) | 2 - 2 | Palmeiras (BRA) (1) |
1 December 2023 - 00h30 Round 36 | Red Bull Bragantino (BRA) (6) | 1 - 2 | Fortaleza (11) |
3 December 2023 - 22h30 Round 37 | Fortaleza (11) | 1 - 0 | Goiás EC (BRA) (18) |
7 December 2023 - 01h30 Round 38 | Santos FC (BRA) (17) | 1 - 2 | Fortaleza (11) |
25 August 2023 - 00h00 Quarter-Finals | América Futebol Clube (BRA) | 1 - 3 | Fortaleza |
31 August 2023 - 23h00 Quarter-Finals | Fortaleza | 2 - 1 | América Futebol Clube (BRA) |
27 September 2023 - 02h30 Semi-Finals | Corinthians (BRA) | 1 - 1 | Fortaleza |
4 October 2023 - 02h30 Semi-Finals | Fortaleza | 2 - 0 | Corinthians (BRA) |
28 October 2023 - 22h00 Final | Fortaleza | 1 - 1 (3 pen 4) | LDU Quito (ECU) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 |
6 April 2023 - 00h00 Group H | Fortaleza (1) | 4 - 0 | C.D. Palestino (CHI) (3) |
21 April 2023 - 00h00 Group H | San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) (2) | 0 - 2 | Fortaleza (1) |
5 May 2023 - 02h00 Group H | Fortaleza (1) | 6 - 1 | Estudiantes de Mérida (VEN) (4) |
25 May 2023 - 00h00 Group H | Fortaleza (1) | 3 - 2 | San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) (2) |
7 June 2023 - 00h00 Group H | Estudiantes de Mérida (VEN) (4) | 1 - 0 | Fortaleza (1) |
28 June 2023 - 00h00 Group H | C.D. Palestino (CHI) (3) | 1 - 2 | Fortaleza (1) |
9 March 2023 - 23h00 Third Round | Fortaleza | 0 - 1 | Cerro Porteño (PAR) |
16 March 2023 - 23h00 Third Round | Cerro Porteño (PAR) | 2 - 1 | Fortaleza |
24 February 2023 - 01h00 Second Round | Deportivo Maldonado (URU) | 0 - 0 | Fortaleza |
3 March 2023 - 01h00 Second Round | Fortaleza | 4 - 0 | Deportivo Maldonado (URU) |
9 March 2023 - 23h00 Second Round | Fortaleza | 0 - 1 | Cerro Porteño (PAR) |
12 April 2023 - 02h30 Round of 32 | Fortaleza | 6 - 1 | Aguia de Marabá |
27 April 2023 - 00h30 Round of 32 | Aguia de Marabá | 0 - 2 | Fortaleza |
18 May 2023 - 00h00 Round of 16 | Palmeiras | 3 - 0 | Fortaleza |
1 June 2023 - 00h00 Round of 16 | Fortaleza | 1 - 0 | Palmeiras |