All sports Site
All sports Site
Luxemburg - Differdange- Founded in 1919
Football Club Progrès Niedercorn is a football team from Luxemburg, based in Differdange. The club was founded in 1919. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Luxembourg First Division - National Division. FC Progrès Niederkorn plays their home games in the Stade Jos Haupert.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 39 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 39 | 26 | +13 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 26 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 8 | +15 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 |
6 August 2023 - 18h30 Round 1 | Esch Jeunesse (12) | 1 - 3 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (5) |
13 August 2023 - 18h30 Round 2 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (2) | 4 - 3 | FC Marisca Mersch (13) |
20 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 3 | FC Schifflingen 95 (2) | 2 - 0 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (6) |
27 August 2023 - 18h30 Round 4 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (3) | 2 - 0 | Swift Hesperange (8) |
3 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | UT Pétange | 2 - 2 | FC Progrès Niederkorn |
17 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (3) | 1 - 1 | FC Victoria Rosport (12) |
23 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 7 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (2) | 2 - 0 | FC UNA Strassen (8) |
27 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 8 | Wiltz FC 71 (13) | 2 - 2 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (3) |
8 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 9 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (2) | 3 - 2 | CS Fola Esch (16) |
22 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 10 | Racing Union Luxembourg (14) | 3 - 3 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (3) |
5 November 2023 - 15h30 Round 11 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (3) | 1 - 1 | Mondercange (9) |
12 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 12 | UN Käerjéng 97 (15) | 2 - 0 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (4) |
26 November 2023 - 15h30 Round 13 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (4) | 3 - 0 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (14) |
3 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 14 | Differdange F.C. 03 (1) | 3 - 1 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (4) |
10 December 2023 - 15h30 Round 15 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (4) | 1 - 0 | F91 Dudelange (2) |
11 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 16 | FC Marisca Mersch (12) | 0 - 3 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (4) |
18 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 17 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (4) | 4 - 0 | FC Schifflingen 95 (15) |
25 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 18 | Swift Hesperange (3) | 0 - 0 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (4) |
3 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 19 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (4) | 2 - 1 | UT Pétange (9) |
10 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 20 | FC Victoria Rosport (7) | 3 - 1 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (4) |
17 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 21 | FC UNA Strassen (8) | 0 - 1 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (4) |
30 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 22 | FC Progrès Niederkorn | - | Wiltz FC 71 |
7 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 23 | CS Fola Esch | - | FC Progrès Niederkorn |
14 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 24 | FC Progrès Niederkorn | - | Racing Union Luxembourg |
21 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 25 | Mondercange | - | FC Progrès Niederkorn |
28 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 26 | FC Progrès Niederkorn | - | UN Käerjéng 97 |
5 May 2024 - 16h00 Round 27 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | - | FC Progrès Niederkorn |
12 May 2024 - 16h00 Round 28 | FC Progrès Niederkorn | - | Differdange F.C. 03 |
18 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 29 | F91 Dudelange | - | FC Progrès Niederkorn |
26 May 2024 - 16h00 Round 30 | FC Progrès Niederkorn | - | Esch Jeunesse |