All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - Gijón- Founded in 1905
Real Sporting de Gijón is a football team from Spain, based in Gijón. The club was founded in 1905. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Spain - Division 2 - Liga Adelante. Sporting Gijón plays their home games in the El Molinón-Enrique Castro Quini.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 49 | 31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 35 | 26 | +9 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 33 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 10 | +13 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 16 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 16 | -4 |
11 August 2023 - 21h30 Round 1 | Real Valladolid (SPA) (3) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Gijón (19) |
20 August 2023 - 19h30 Round 2 | Sporting Gijón (9) | 3 - 0 | CD Mirandés (SPA) (8) |
27 August 2023 - 17h00 Round 3 | Racing de Ferrol (SPA) (3) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Gijón (13) |
2 September 2023 - 16h15 Round 4 | Sporting Gijón (7) | 2 - 1 | Burgos CF (SPA) (14) |
9 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 5 | Real Oviedo C.F. (SPA) (19) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Gijón (10) |
17 September 2023 - 21h00 Round 6 | Sporting Gijón (6) | 2 - 1 | CD Tenerife (SPA) (4) |
23 September 2023 - 14h00 Round 7 | FC Andorra (AND) (11) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Gijón (8) |
1 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 8 | SD Huesca (SPA) (19) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Gijón (6) |
4 October 2023 - 21h30 Round 9 | Sporting Gijón (5) | 2 - 0 | Elche CF (SPA) (18) |
7 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 10 | Racing Santander (SPA) (10) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Gijón (8) |
14 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 11 | Sporting Gijón (9) | 2 - 2 | Real Zaragoza (SPA) (5) |
22 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 12 | Albacete Balompié (SPA) (15) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Gijón (8) |
28 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 13 | Sporting Gijón (3) | 2 - 0 | Espanyol Barcelona (SPA) (4) |
4 November 2023 - 16h15 Round 14 | Villarreal CF B (SPA) (18) | 0 - 3 | Sporting Gijón (2) |
11 November 2023 - 21h00 Round 15 | Sporting Gijón (2) | 1 - 1 | SD Amorebieta (SPA) (21) |
18 November 2023 - 16h15 Round 16 | AD Alcorcón (SPA) (21) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Gijón (2) |
27 November 2023 - 21h00 Round 17 | Sporting Gijón (2) | 2 - 0 | CD Eldense (SPA) (11) |
2 December 2023 - 16h15 Round 18 | FC Cartagena (SPA) (22) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Gijón (2) |
9 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 19 | Sporting Gijón (3) | 0 - 0 | Levante UD (SPA) (10) |
16 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 20 | Sporting Gijón (3) | 1 - 1 | CD Leganés (SPA) (1) |
20 December 2023 - 21h30 Round 21 | Eibar SD (SPA) (7) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Gijón (3) |
14 January 2024 - 16h15 Round 22 | Sporting Gijón (3) | 0 - 0 | SD Huesca (SPA) (18) |
20 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 23 | CD Tenerife (SPA) (13) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Gijón (2) |
28 January 2024 - 21h00 Round 24 | Sporting Gijón (4) | 1 - 2 | Racing de Ferrol (SPA) (3) |
5 February 2024 - 20h30 Round 25 | Real Zaragoza (SPA) (10) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Gijón (7) |
10 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 26 | Sporting Gijón (3) | 1 - 0 | Real Oviedo C.F. (SPA) (10) |
17 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 27 | Sporting Gijón (4) | 1 - 1 | Real Valladolid (SPA) (6) |
25 February 2024 - 16h15 Round 28 | Burgos CF (SPA) (9) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Gijón (6) |
1 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 29 | Sporting Gijón (5) | 2 - 1 | Albacete Balompié (SPA) (17) |
10 March 2024 - 16h15 Round 30 | Levante UD (SPA) (11) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Gijón (8) |
16 March 2024 - 21h00 Round 31 | Sporting Gijón (5) | 1 - 0 | AD Alcorcón (SPA) (20) |
24 March 2024 - 19h30 Round 32 | SD Amorebieta (SPA) | - | Sporting Gijón |
31 March 2024 - 19h30 Round 33 | Sporting Gijón | - | Racing Santander (SPA) |
7 April 2024 - 19h30 Round 34 | CD Mirandés (SPA) | - | Sporting Gijón |
14 April 2024 - 19h30 Round 35 | Sporting Gijón | - | FC Cartagena (SPA) |
21 April 2024 - 19h30 Round 36 | Elche CF (SPA) | - | Sporting Gijón |
28 April 2024 - 19h30 Round 37 | Sporting Gijón | - | Villarreal CF B (SPA) |
5 May 2024 - 19h30 Round 38 | Espanyol Barcelona (SPA) | - | Sporting Gijón |
12 May 2024 - 19h30 Round 39 | Sporting Gijón | - | FC Andorra (AND) |
19 May 2024 - 19h30 Round 40 | CD Leganés (SPA) | - | Sporting Gijón |
26 May 2024 - 19h30 Round 41 | Sporting Gijón | - | Eibar SD (SPA) |
2 June 2024 - 19h30 Round 42 | CD Eldense (SPA) | - | Sporting Gijón |