Football - Soccer

UEFA Cup  

Previous season   Next season

Second Qualifying Round  Third Qualifying Round  Play-Off


from 26th July to 4th August 2011, results :



Winner : Helsingborgs IF
26th July 2011 - 18h00 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR) 1 - 0 Helsingborgs IF (SWE)
4th August 2011 - 19h00 Helsingborgs IF (SWE) 3 - 0 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)



Winner : Spartak Trnava
28th July 2011 - 19h45 Levski Sofia (BUL) 2 - 1 Spartak Trnava (SVK)
4th August 2011 - 19h00 Spartak Trnava (SVK) 2 - 1 (5 pen 4) Levski Sofia (BUL)



Winner : AEK Larnaca
28th July 2011 - 17h00 AEK Larnaca (CYP) 3 - 0 Mlada Boleslav (CZE)
4th August 2011 - 17h00 Mlada Boleslav (CZE) 2 - 2 AEK Larnaca (CYP)



Winner : SV Ried
28th July 2011 SV Ried (AUT) 2 - 0 Brøndby IF (DEN)
4th August 2011 Brøndby IF (DEN) 4 - 2 SV Ried (AUT)



Winner : Hapoel Tel-Aviv
28th July 2011 - 19h30 Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) 4 - 0 FC Vaduz (LIE)
4th August 2011 - 20h00 FC Vaduz (LIE) 2 - 1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)



Winner : Nacional Madeira
28th July 2011 - 20h45 Nacional Madeira (POR) 3 - 0 BK Häcken (SWE)
4th August 2011 - 19h00 BK Häcken (SWE) 2 - 1 Nacional Madeira (POR)



Winner : Rennes
28th July 2011 - 19h00 FC Rustavi Metalurgist (GEO) 2 - 5 Rennes (FRA)
4th August 2011 - 19h00 Rennes (FRA) 2 - 0 FC Rustavi Metalurgist (GEO)



Winner : AZ Alkmaar
28th July 2011 - 20h00 AZ Alkmaar (NED) 2 - 0 FK Jablonec (CZE)
4th August 2011 - 20h30 FK Jablonec (CZE) 1 - 1 AZ Alkmaar (NED)



Winner : Alania Vladikavkaz
28th July 2011 - 18h00 Alania Vladikavkaz (RUS) 1 - 1 FC Aktobe (KAZ)
4th August 2011 - 18h00 FC Aktobe (KAZ) 1 - 1 (2 pen 4) Alania Vladikavkaz (RUS)




Winner : Omonia Nicosia
28th July 2011 - 19h30 Omonia Nicosia (CYP) 3 - 0 ADO Den Haag (NED)
4th August 2011 - 20h00 ADO Den Haag (NED) 1 - 0 Omonia Nicosia (CYP)



Winner : FC Red Star Belgrade
28th July 2011 - 18h00 FK Ventspils (LAT) 1 - 2 FC Red Star Belgrade (SCG)
4th August 2011 - 20h30 FC Red Star Belgrade (SCG) 7 - 0 FK Ventspils (LAT)



Winner : Bursaspor
28th July 2011 - 19h30 Bursaspor (TUR) 2 - 1 FK Gomel (BLR)
4th August 2011 - 19h00 FK Gomel (BLR) 1 - 3 Bursaspor (TUR)



Winner : FC Thun
28th July 2011 US Palermo (ITA) 2 - 2 FC Thun (SWI)
4th August 2011 FC Thun (SWI) 1 - 1 US Palermo (ITA)



Winner : Gaz Metan Medias
28th July 2011 - 20h30 1. FSV Mainz 05 (GER) 1 - 1 Gaz Metan Medias (ROM)
4th August 2011 - 19h00 Gaz Metan Medias (ROM) 1 - 1 (4 pen 3) 1. FSV Mainz 05 (GER)



Winner : Club Brugge
28th July 2011 - 20h30 Club Brugge (BEL) 4 - 1 FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
4th August 2011 - 18h00 FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE) 1 - 0 Club Brugge (BEL)






Winner : Aalesunds FK
28th July 2011 - 19h00 Aalesunds FK (NOR) 4 - 0 IF Elfsborg (SWE)
4th August 2011 - 18h00 IF Elfsborg (SWE) 1 - 1 Aalesunds FK (NOR)



Winner : Dinamo Bucaresti
28th July 2011 - 20h00 Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM) 2 - 2 NK Varazdin (CRO)
4th August 2011 - 17h00 NK Varazdin (CRO) 1 - 2 Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)




Winner : Fulham FC
28th July 2011 - 19h30 RNK Split (CRO) 0 - 0 Fulham FC (ENG)
4th August 2011 - 20h30 Fulham FC (ENG) 2 - 0 RNK Split (CRO)




Winner : Slask Wroclaw
28th July 2011 - 16h45 Slask Wroclaw (POL) 0 - 0 Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)
4th August 2011 - 19h30 Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL) 0 - 0 (3 pen 4) Slask Wroclaw (POL)




Winner : Stoke City
28th July 2011 Stoke City (ENG) 1 - 0 Hajduk Split (CRO)
4th August 2011 Hajduk Split (CRO) 0 - 1 Stoke City (ENG)



Winner : Young Boys Berne
28th July 2011 - 19h30 Young Boys Berne (SWI) 3 - 1 Westerlo (BEL)
4th August 2011 - 20h00 Westerlo (BEL) 0 - 2 Young Boys Berne (SWI)



Winner : FC Vorskla Poltava
28th July 2011 - 19h00 FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR) 0 - 0 Sligo Rovers (IRL)
4th August 2011 - 18h45 Sligo Rovers (IRL) 0 - 2 FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)



Winner : PAOK FC
28th July 2011 - 19h00 Vålerenga Oslo (NOR) 0 - 2 PAOK FC (GRE)
4th August 2011 - 20h00 PAOK FC (GRE) 3 - 0 Vålerenga Oslo (NOR)




Winner : Sparta Praha
28th July 2011 Sparta Praha (CZE) 5 - 0 FC Sarajevo (BIH)
4th August 2011 FC Sarajevo (BIH) 0 - 2 Sparta Praha (CZE)



Winner : FC Red Bull Salzburg
28th July 2011 - 19h00 FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT) 1 - 0 FK Senica (SVK)
4th August 2011 - 19h00 FK Senica (SVK) 0 - 3 FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)



Winner : Legia Warsaw
28th July 2011 - 20h00 Gaziantepspor (TUR) 0 - 1 Legia Warsaw (POL)
4th August 2011 - 19h00 Legia Warsaw (POL) 0 - 0 Gaziantepspor (TUR)