All sports Site
All sports Site
Romania - Arad- Founded in 1945
Fotbal Club Municipal Uzinele Textile Arãdene Arad is a football team from Romania, based in Arad. The club was founded in 1945. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Romania Division 1 - Liga I. UTA Arad plays their home games in the Francisc von Neumann.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 27 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18 March 2024 - 16h30 Relegation Round | UTA Arad (3) | 4 - 3 | FC Voluntari (6) |
30 March 2024 - 17h00 Relegation Round | Universitatea Cluj (4) | 0 - 0 | UTA Arad (3) |
5 April 2024 - 16h30 Relegation Round | UTA Arad (3) | 1 - 0 | FC Botosani (8) |
12 April 2024 - 16h30 Relegation Round | UTA Arad (3) | 1 - 3 | FC Hermannstadt (1) |
20 April 2024 - 17h00 Relegation Round | Petrolul Ploiesti (5) | - | UTA Arad (3) |
27 April 2024 - 17h00 Relegation Round | UTA Arad (3) | - | Otelul Galati (2) |
4 May 2024 - 17h00 Relegation Round | CSM Politehnica Iasi (7) | - | UTA Arad (3) |
11 May 2024 - 17h00 Relegation Round | UTA Arad (3) | - | FC U Craiova 1948 (9) |
18 May 2024 - 17h00 Relegation Round | Dinamo Bucaresti (10) | - | UTA Arad (3) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 39 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 35 | 43 | -8 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 26 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 13 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 |
14 July 2023 - 17h30 Round 1 | Otelul Galati (6) | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad (12) |
21 July 2023 - 20h30 Round 2 | UTA Arad (15) | 1 - 3 | CFR 1907 Cluj (2) |
29 July 2023 - 17h30 Round 3 | FC Hermannstadt (5) | 2 - 1 | UTA Arad (15) |
4 August 2023 - 17h30 Round 4 | UTA Arad (14) | 1 - 0 | CSM Politehnica Iasi (13) |
18 August 2023 - 20h30 Round 6 | CS Universitatea Craiova (2) | 3 - 0 | UTA Arad (14) |
28 August 2023 - 20h30 Round 7 | UTA Arad (13) | 2 - 1 | Steaua Bucuresti (2) |
4 September 2023 - 20h30 Round 8 | Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe (6) | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad (14) |
15 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 9 | UTA Arad (15) | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj (9) |
23 September 2023 - 17h45 Round 10 | FC Botosani (16) | 2 - 2 | UTA Arad (14) |
30 September 2023 - 13h30 Round 11 | UTA Arad (14) | 0 - 0 | FC Voluntari (13) |
7 October 2023 - 13h00 Round 12 | Petrolul Ploiesti (7) | 0 - 0 | UTA Arad (14) |
20 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 13 | UTA Arad (14) | 2 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti (3) |
26 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 5 | FCV Farul Constanta (7) | 2 - 2 | UTA Arad (13) |
29 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 14 | FC U Craiova 1948 (11) | 2 - 3 | UTA Arad (12) |
6 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 15 | UTA Arad (11) | 2 - 1 | Dinamo Bucaresti (15) |
13 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 16 | UTA Arad (11) | 2 - 4 | Otelul Galati (7) |
25 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 17 | CFR 1907 Cluj (2) | 0 - 0 | UTA Arad (13) |
2 December 2023 - 13h00 Round 18 | UTA Arad (11) | 2 - 0 | FC Hermannstadt (7) |
8 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 19 | CSM Politehnica Iasi (14) | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad (13) |
16 December 2023 - 13h00 Round 20 | UTA Arad (13) | 0 - 0 | FCV Farul Constanta (7) |
20 December 2023 - 16h30 Round 21 | UTA Arad (13) | 2 - 2 | CS Universitatea Craiova (3) |
22 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 22 | Steaua Bucuresti (1) | 4 - 0 | UTA Arad (13) |
27 January 2024 - 13h00 Round 23 | UTA Arad (12) | 2 - 1 | Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe (6) |
4 February 2024 - 12h00 Round 24 | Universitatea Cluj (8) | 1 - 3 | UTA Arad (12) |
12 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 25 | UTA Arad (12) | 2 - 2 | FC Botosani (15) |
17 February 2024 - 13h00 Round 26 | FC Voluntari (13) | 0 - 1 | UTA Arad (11) |
24 February 2024 - 13h00 Round 27 | UTA Arad (8) | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti (9) |
28 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 28 | Rapid Bucuresti (2) | 4 - 1 | UTA Arad (9) |
2 March 2024 - 13h00 Round 29 | UTA Arad (9) | 3 - 2 | FC U Craiova 1948 (12) |
8 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 30 | Dinamo Bucaresti (14) | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad (9) |