All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - Arnhem- Founded in 1892
Stichting Betaald Voetbal Vitesse is a football team from Netherlands, based in Arnhem. The club was founded in 1892. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Holland Division 1 - Eredivisie. Vitesse Arnhem plays their home games in the GelreDome.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17th | 17 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 53 | -32 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17th | 8 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | 9 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 34 | -22 |
11 August 2023 - 20h00 Round 1 | FC Volendam (12) | 1 - 2 | Vitesse Arnhem (7) |
19 August 2023 - 18h45 Round 2 | Vitesse Arnhem (10) | 1 - 3 | PSV Eindhoven (3) |
3 September 2023 - 16h45 Round 4 | Vitesse Arnhem (15) | 0 - 2 | AZ Alkmaar (3) |
16 September 2023 - 18h45 Round 5 | Vitesse Arnhem (15) | 0 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk (17) |
24 September 2023 - 12h15 Round 6 | Sparta Rotterdam (5) | 1 - 0 | Vitesse Arnhem (16) |
27 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 3 | FC Twente (2) | 1 - 0 | Vitesse Arnhem (13) |
1 October 2023 - 12h15 Round 7 | NEC Nijmegen (11) | 1 - 3 | Vitesse Arnhem (13) |
7 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 8 | Vitesse Arnhem (12) | 0 - 0 | Excelsior Rotterdam (5) |
21 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 9 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) | 4 - 0 | Vitesse Arnhem (15) |
27 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 10 | Vitesse Arnhem (16) | 1 - 1 | PEC Zwolle (10) |
4 November 2023 - 21h00 Round 11 | Go Ahead Eagles (5) | 5 - 1 | Vitesse Arnhem (18) |
11 November 2023 - 21h00 Round 12 | Vitesse Arnhem (18) | 1 - 3 | SC Heerenveen (12) |
25 November 2023 - 21h00 Round 13 | Ajax Amsterdam (6) | 5 - 0 | Vitesse Arnhem (18) |
2 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 14 | Fortuna Sittard (12) | 3 - 1 | Vitesse Arnhem (18) |
10 December 2023 - 16h45 Round 15 | Vitesse Arnhem (17) | 2 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (14) |
17 December 2023 - 12h15 Round 16 | Almere City FC (14) | 5 - 0 | Vitesse Arnhem (18) |
14 January 2024 - 14h30 Round 17 | Vitesse Arnhem (17) | 0 - 0 | FC Utrecht (13) |
21 January 2024 - 14h30 Round 18 | Vitesse Arnhem (18) | 1 - 2 | Feyenoord Rotterdam (2) |
26 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 19 | PEC Zwolle (9) | 1 - 0 | Vitesse Arnhem (18) |
4 February 2024 - 12h15 Round 20 | Vitesse Arnhem (18) | 0 - 2 | Go Ahead Eagles (7) |
10 February 2024 - 21h00 Round 21 | Heracles Almelo (14) | 3 - 2 | Vitesse Arnhem (18) |
18 February 2024 - 14h30 Round 22 | Vitesse Arnhem (18) | 1 - 1 | FC Volendam (17) |
25 February 2024 - 12h15 Round 23 | Excelsior Rotterdam (15) | 1 - 2 | Vitesse Arnhem (17) |
2 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 24 | Vitesse Arnhem (17) | 1 - 2 | FC Twente (3) |
9 March 2024 - 21h00 Round 25 | RKC Waalwijk (16) | 3 - 1 | Vitesse Arnhem (17) |
16 March 2024 - 21h00 Round 26 | Vitesse Arnhem (17) | 1 - 1 | Almere City FC (12) |
31 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 27 | AZ Alkmaar | - | Vitesse Arnhem |
3 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 28 | Vitesse Arnhem | - | Sparta Rotterdam |
14 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 30 | PSV Eindhoven | - | Vitesse Arnhem |
28 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 31 | Vitesse Arnhem | - | Fortuna Sittard |
5 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 32 | FC Utrecht | - | Vitesse Arnhem |
12 May 2024 - 16h45 Round 33 | SC Heerenveen | - | Vitesse Arnhem |
19 May 2024 - 14h30 Round 34 | Vitesse Arnhem | - | Ajax Amsterdam |
18 January 2024 - 18h45 Round of 16 | Vitesse Arnhem | 1 - 0 | AFC Amsterdam |
7 February 2024 - 20h45 Quarter-Finals | SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden | 3 - 1 | Vitesse Arnhem |