All sports Site
All sports Site
Switzerland - Bern- Founded in 1898
Berner Sport-Club Young Boys is a football team from Switzerland, based in Bern. The club was founded in 1898. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Switzerland Division 1 - Super League. Young Boys Berne plays their home games in the Stade de Suisse.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | 32 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 65 | 31 | +34 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 11 | +33 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 21 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 |
23 July 2023 - 16h30 Round 1 | Young Boys Berne (5) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (9) |
30 July 2023 - 16h30 Round 2 | Yverdon (10) | 2 - 2 | Young Boys Berne (4) |
5 August 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | Young Boys Berne (2) | 5 - 2 | FC Winterthur (12) |
13 August 2023 - 16h30 Round 4 | FC Luzern (6) | 1 - 1 | Young Boys Berne (3) |
3 September 2023 - 14h15 Round 6 | Servette Geneva (9) | 0 - 1 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
24 September 2023 - 16h30 Round 7 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 4 - 1 | FC Lugano (7) |
27 September 2023 - 20h30 Round 8 | FC Saint-Gallen (4) | 2 - 1 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
30 September 2023 - 20h30 Round 9 | Grasshopper Zürich (11) | 0 - 1 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
8 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 10 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 3 - 0 | FC Basel (11) |
21 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 11 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 0 - 0 | FC Zürich (2) |
29 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 12 | FC Lugano (6) | 1 - 1 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
4 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 13 | FC Winterthur (7) | 1 - 4 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
11 November 2023 - 20h30 Round 14 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 6 - 1 | FC Luzern (5) |
25 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 15 | FC Zürich (2) | 3 - 1 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
3 December 2023 - 16h30 Round 16 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 1 - 1 | Servette Geneva (4) |
6 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 5 | Young Boys Berne (2) | 1 - 0 | FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy (12) |
9 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 17 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 3 - 0 | FC Saint-Gallen (3) |
16 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 18 | FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy (12) | 1 - 3 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
20 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 19 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Zürich (8) |
27 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 20 | FC Basel (10) | 1 - 0 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
30 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 21 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 5 - 1 | Yverdon (10) |
3 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 22 | FC Lausanne-Sport (11) | 0 - 1 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
10 February 2024 - 20h30 Round 23 | FC Lugano (5) | 3 - 3 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
18 February 2024 - 14h15 Round 24 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 1 - 0 | FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy (12) |
25 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 25 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 0 - 1 | Servette Geneva (2) |
3 March 2024 - 16h30 Round 26 | FC Zürich (3) | 1 - 0 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
10 March 2024 - 16h30 Round 27 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 5 - 1 | FC Basel (9) |
17 March 2024 - 16h30 Round 28 | FC Lausanne-Sport (9) | 2 - 0 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
1 April 2024 - 13h15 Round 29 | Yverdon (9) | 0 - 0 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
4 April 2024 - 20h30 Round 30 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Zürich (11) |
7 April 2024 - 16h30 Round 31 | FC Saint-Gallen (6) | 2 - 2 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
14 April 2024 - 16h30 Round 32 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 4 - 2 | FC Luzern (7) |
20 April 2024 - 16h30 Round 33 | FC Winterthur | - | Young Boys Berne |
15 February 2024 - 18h45 First Round | Young Boys Berne | 1 - 3 | Sporting Lisbon (POR) |
22 February 2024 - 21h00 First Round | Sporting Lisbon (POR) | 1 - 1 | Young Boys Berne |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 |
19 September 2023 - 18h45 Group G | Young Boys Berne (3) | 1 - 3 | RB Leipzig (GER) (2) |
4 October 2023 - 21h00 Group G | Red Star Belgrade (SCG) (4) | 2 - 2 | Young Boys Berne (3) |
25 October 2023 - 21h00 Group G | Young Boys Berne (3) | 1 - 3 | Manchester City (ENG) (1) |
7 November 2023 - 21h00 Group G | Manchester City (ENG) (1) | 3 - 0 | Young Boys Berne (3) |
28 November 2023 - 21h00 Group G | Young Boys Berne (3) | 2 - 0 | Red Star Belgrade (SCG) (4) |
13 December 2023 - 18h45 Group G | RB Leipzig (GER) (2) | 2 - 1 | Young Boys Berne (3) |
23 August 2023 - 21h00 Play-Off | Maccabi Haïfa (ISR) | 0 - 0 | Young Boys Berne |
29 August 2023 - 21h00 Play-Off | Young Boys Berne | 3 - 0 | Maccabi Haïfa (ISR) |
1 November 2023 - 19h00 Round of 16 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 2 | Young Boys Berne |
29 February 2024 - 20h30 Quarter-Finals | FC Sion | 2 - 1 | Young Boys Berne |