All sports Site
All sports Site
Cameroon - Bamenda- Founded in 2004
Yong Sport Academy Bamenda is a football team from Cameroon, based in Bamenda. The club was founded in 2004. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Cameroon Division 1 - MTN Elite One. Young Sports Academy plays their home games in the Stade Municipal Mankon.
21 April 0204 - 10h00 Championship Round | Young Sports Academy | - | Dynamo Douala (CMR) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 24 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 14 | +3 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
8 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 2 | APEJES Academy (6) | 1 - 1 | Young Sports Academy (7) |
14 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 3 | Young Sports Academy (9) | 0 - 2 | Avion Academy FC (3) |
18 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 4 | Young Sports Academy (9) | 0 - 0 | UMS de Loum (3) |
22 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | Stade Renard FC de Melong (1) | 1 - 0 | Young Sports Academy (9) |
5 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 6 | Coton Sport de Garoua (2) | 2 - 0 | Young Sports Academy (9) |
11 November 2023 - 13h00 Round 7 | Young Sports Academy (7) | 3 - 1 | Fauve Azur FC (9) |
18 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 8 | Young Sports Academy (8) | 0 - 2 | Victoria United (5) |
25 November 2023 - 15h30 Round 9 | Fovu Baham (4) | 0 - 1 | Young Sports Academy (7) |
10 December 2023 - 13h30 Round 11 | Young Sports Academy (6) | 4 - 0 | APEJES Academy (9) |
23 December 2023 - 13h30 Round 12 | Avion Academy FC (8) | 0 - 1 | Young Sports Academy (4) |
30 December 2023 - 13h30 Round 13 | UMS de Loum (5) | 0 - 2 | Young Sports Academy (3) |
7 January 2024 - 13h30 Round 14 | Young Sports Academy (4) | 0 - 1 | Stade Renard FC de Melong (2) |
17 February 2024 - 15h30 Round 15 | Young Sports Academy (3) | 1 - 0 | Coton Sport de Garoua (2) |
23 February 2024 - 15h30 Round 16 | Fauve Azur FC (5) | 1 - 0 | Young Sports Academy (3) |
27 February 2024 - 15h30 Round 17 | Victoria United (5) | 1 - 1 | Young Sports Academy (4) |
2 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 18 | Young Sports Academy (4) | 3 - 2 | Fovu Baham (7) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
30 December 2023 - 13h30 Round 13 | UMS de Loum | 0 - 2 | Young Sports Academy |