Freestyle Skiing

Freestyle Skiing - FIS Freestyle World Championships

Previous season   Next season

Lizuna Kogen (Japan) from 6th February to 9th February 1997 :


Results


 
Women's Acro - 7th February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Oksana Kushenko  RUS 100.00
2 Aasa Magnusson  SWE 80.00
3 Annika Johansson  SWE 60.00
4 Yukako Tanaka  JAP 50.00
5 Lara Rosenbaum  USA 45.00
6 Zuzana Smiercakova  SVK 40.00
7 Anne Marie Koeszegi  CAN 36.00
8 Vicki Simpson-Roxberg  GBR 32.00
9 Soili Puukko  FIN 29.00
10 Tarsha Ebbern  AUS 26.00
11 Lisa Hauser  CAN 24.00
12 Lara Grebaz  CAN 22.00
13 Raquel Gutierrez  SPA 20.00
14 Georgia Benson  GBR 18.00
15 Katherina Kubenk  CAN 16.00
16 Elena Batalova  RUS 15.00
17 Nozomi Fukumoto  JAP 14.00
18 Asako Ijichi  JAP 13.00

 
Women's Moguls - 8th February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Candice Gilg  FRA 100.00
2 Donna Weinbrecht  USA 80.00
3 Tatjana Mittermayer  GER 60.00
4 Ann Battelle  USA 50.00
5 Kari Traa  NOR 45.00
6 Liz Mcintyre  USA 40.00
7 Minna Karhu  FIN 36.00
8 Marina Cherkasova  RUS 32.00
9 Marja Elfman  SWE 29.00
10 Ljudmila Dymchenko  RUS 26.00
11 Sandrine Vaucher  SWI 24.00
12 Jenny Eidolf  SWE 22.00
13 Jillian Vogtli  USA 20.00
14 Anne-Marie Pelchat  CAN 18.00
15 Tae Satoya  JAP 16.00
16 Aiko Uemura  JAP 15.00
17 Gabriele Rauscher  GER 14.00
18 Elena Koroleva  URS 13.00
19 Tami Bradley  CAN 12.00
20 Anja Bolbjerg  DEN 11.00
21 Elena Vorona  RUS 10.00
22 Josee Charbonneau  CAN 9.00
23 Petra Moroder  ITA 8.00
24 Julie Gall  GBR 7.00
25 Kylie Gill  NZL 6.00
26 Maria Despas  AUS 5.00
27 Katherina Kubenk  CAN 4.00

 
Women's Aerials - 9th February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Kirstie Marshall  AUS 100.00
2 Michele Rohrbach  SWI 80.00
3 Veronica Brenner  CAN 60.00
4 Sabina Hudribusch  AUT 50.00
5 Natalia Orekhova  RUS 45.00
6 Caroline Olivier  CAN 40.00
7 Liselotte Johansson  SWE 36.00
8 Tatyana Kozachenko  UKR 32.00
9 Nannan Xu  CHN 29.00
10 Nikki Stone  USA 26.00
11 Xiaoou Ji  CHN 24.00
12 Dandan Guo  CHN 22.00
13 Alla Tsuper  BLR 20.00
14 Evelyne Leu  SWI 18.00
15 Chiyoko Iwabuchi  JAP 16.00
16 Hilde Synnoeve Lid  NOR 15.00
17 Kristean Porter  USA 14.00
18 Stacey Blumer  USA 13.00
19 Karin Kuster  SWI 12.00
20 Jacqui Cooper  AUS 11.00
21 Ling Wang  CHN 10.00
22 Kayo Henmi  JAP 9.00
23 Tracy Evans  USA 8.00
24 Yuliya Klyukova  UKR 7.00