Freestyle Skiing

Freestyle Skiing - FIS Freestyle World Championships

Previous season   Next season

Freestyle Skiing - Calendar of the season 1998/1999
Statistics about this event | Medal winners and event presentation


Meiringen - Hasliberg (Switzerland) from 10th March to 14th March 1999 :


Results


 
Women's Moguls - 10th March
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Ann Battelle  USA 100.00
2 Kari Traa  NOR 80.00
3 Corinne Bodmer  SWI 60.00
4 Marja Elfman  SWE 50.00
5 Sandra Schmitt  GER 45.00
6 Tatjana Mittermayer  GER 40.00
7 Anja Bolbjerg  DEN 36.00
8 Sara Kjellin  SWE 32.00
9 Kathleen Allais  FRA 29.00
10 Sylvia Kerfoot  CAN 26.00
11 Miyuki Hatanaka  JAP 24.00
12 Marina Cherkasova  RUS 22.00
13 Nathalie Schmid  SWI 20.00
14 Christine Gerg  GER 18.00
15 Justine Van Houte  USA 16.00
16 Anne-Marie Pelchat  CAN 15.00
17 Maria Despas  AUS 14.00
18 Jenny Eidolf  SWE 13.00
19 Tami Bradley  CAN 12.00
20 Ingrid Berntsen  NOR 11.00
21 Sumiyo Horie  JAP 10.00
22 Brooke Ballachey  USA 9.00
23 Aiko Uemura  JAP 8.00
24 Kelly Ringstad  CAN 7.00
25 Michelle Roark  USA 6.00
26 Alexandra Serova  RUS 5.00

 
Women's Acro - 11th March
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Natalia Razumovskaya  RUS 100.00
2 Oksana Kushenko  RUS 80.00
3 Annika Johansson  SWE 60.00
4 Yukako Tanaka  JAP 50.00
5 Lara Rosenbaum  USA 45.00
6 Raquel Gutierrez  SPA 40.00
7 Zuzana Smiercakova  SVK 36.00
8 Elena Batalova  RUS 32.00
9 Vicki Simpson-Roxberg  GBR 29.00
10 Tina Spillmann  SWI 26.00
11 Yukiko Kondo  JAP 24.00
12 Georgia Benson  GBR 22.00
13 Erin Reinhardt  USA 20.00
14 Tarsha Ebbern  AUS 18.00
15 Nozomi Fukumoto  JAP 16.00
16 Maiko Inaba  JAP 15.00
17 Victoria Kerr  CAN 14.00

 
Women's Aerials - 13th March
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Jacqui Cooper  AUS 100.00
2 Hilde Synnoeve Lid  NOR 80.00
3 Nikki Stone  USA 60.00
4 Veronica Brenner  CAN 50.00
5 Yuliya Klyukova  UKR 45.00
6 Veronika Bauer  CAN 40.00
7 Alisa Camplin  AUS 36.00
8 Nannan Xu  CHN 32.00
9 Natalia Orekhova  RUS 29.00
10 Brenda Petzold  USA 26.00
11 Tatyana Kozachenko  UKR 24.00
12 Ling Wang  CHN 22.00
13 Michele Rohrbach  SWI 20.00
14 Evelyne Leu  SWI 18.00
15 Lei Zhang  CHN 16.00
16 Olga Koroleva  RUS 15.00
17 Akiko Iwasaki  JAP 14.00
18 Emily Cook  USA 13.00
19 Kelly Hilliman  USA 12.00
20 Anna Belikh  RUS 11.00

 
Women's Dual Moguls - 14th March
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sandra Schmitt  GER 100.00
2 Kari Traa  NOR 80.00
3 Ann Battelle  USA 60.00
4 Aiko Uemura  JAP 50.00
5 Marja Elfman  SWE 45.00
5 Shannon Bahrke  USA 45.00
5 Tami Bradley  CAN 45.00
5 Maria Despas  AUS 45.00
9 Anne-Marie Pelchat  CAN 29.00
9 Ingrid Berntsen  NOR 29.00
9 Corinne Bodmer  SWI 29.00
9 Jenny Eidolf  SWE 29.00
9 Sara Kjellin  SWE 29.00
9 Sylvia Kerfoot  CAN 29.00
9 Michelle Roark  USA 29.00
17 Anja Bolbjerg  DEN 14.00
17 Marina Cherkasova  RUS 14.00
17 Christine Gerg  GER 14.00
17 Miyuki Hatanaka  JAP 14.00
17 Sumiyo Horie  JAP 14.00
17 Tatjana Mittermayer  GER 14.00
17 Kelly Ringstad  CAN 14.00
17 Alexandra Serova  RUS 14.00
17 Nathalie Schmid  SWI 14.00
17 Elena Vorona  RUS 14.00