All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
05/01 - 19/12 | International | Men's Friendly Games | Terminated |
30/01 - 03/02 | Ljubljana | European Championships - Group A | Slovenia |
30/01 - 03/02 | Ljubljana | European Championships - Group B | Kazakhstan |
31/01 - 04/02 | Ljubljana | European Championships - Group C | Portugal |
31/01 - 04/02 | Ljubljana | European Championships - Group D | Spain |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/02 - 05/02 | New Taipei City | Men's Asian Futsal Championship - Group A | Vietnam |
01/02 - 05/02 | New Taipei City | Men's Asian Futsal Championship - Group B | Japan |
02/02 - 06/02 | New Taipei City | Men's Asian Futsal Championship - Group C | Iran |
02/02 - 06/02 | New Taipei City | Men's Asian Futsal Championship - Group D | Lebanon |
05/02 - 10/02 | Ljubljana | European Championships - Final Round | Portugal |
08/02 - 11/02 | New Taipei City | Men's Asian Futsal Championship - Final Round | Iran |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
02/05 - 06/05 | Bangkok | Women's Asian Futsal Championships - Group A | Thailand |
02/05 - 06/05 | Bangkok | Women's Asian Futsal Championships - Group B | Vietnam |
03/05 - 07/05 | Bangkok | Women's Asian Futsal Championships - Group C | Japan |
03/05 - 07/05 | Bangkok | Women's Asian Futsal Championships - Group D | Iran |
09/05 - 12/05 | Bangkok | Women's Asian Futsal Championships - Final Round | Iran |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
21/08 - 23/08 | MDA | Women's Europe Preliminary - Preliminary Round - Group C | Belarus |
21/08 - 24/08 | IRN | Women's Europe Preliminary - Preliminary Round - Group A | Sweden |
22/08 - 24/08 | LTU | Women's Europe Preliminary - Preliminary Round - Group B | Finland |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
12/09 - 15/09 | Madrid | Women's Europe Preliminary - Main Round - Group 1 | Spain |
12/09 - 15/09 | Karlovac | Women's Europe Preliminary - Main Round - Group 2 | Russia |
12/09 - 15/09 | Cherkasy | Women's Europe Preliminary - Main Round - Group 3 | Ukraine |
12/09 - 15/09 | Oliveira de Azeméis | Women's Europe Preliminary - Main Round - Group 4 | Portugal |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
07/10 - 13/10 | Buenos Aires | Men's Youth Olympic Games - Group B | Brazil U-18 |
07/10 - 13/10 | Buenos Aires | Women's Youth Olympic Games - Group A | Spain U-18 |
07/10 - 13/10 | Buenos Aires | Women's Youth Olympic Games - Group B | Portugal U-18 |
07/10 - 14/10 | Buenos Aires | Men's Youth Olympic Games - Group A | Egypt U-18 |
15/10 - 17/10 | Buenos Aires | Women's Youth Olympic Games - Final Round | Portugal U-18 |
15/10 - 18/10 | Buenos Aires | Men's Youth Olympic Games - Final Round | Brazil U-18 |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
05/11 - 07/11 | Yogyakarta | Men's AFF Futsal Championship - Group A | Malaysia |
05/11 - 07/11 | Yogyakarta | Men's AFF Futsal Championship - Group B | Thailand |
09/11 - 11/11 | Yogyakarta | Men's AFF Futsal Championship - Final Round | Thailand |