All sports Site
All sports Site
Wales
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 11 Defeats
Riga from 29 July to 2 August 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Mark Allen | 4-0 | |
Fürth from 26 August to 30 August 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Luca Brecel | 4-3 | |
Mülheim from 7 October to 11 July 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Michael White | 4-0 | |
International Championship from 25 October to 1 November 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Martin Gould | 6-4 | |
Sofia from 4 November to 8 November 2015 | ||||
Third Round | defeated by | Gerard Greene | 4-2 | |
UK Championship from 24 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Liang Wenbo | 6-1 | |
Gibraltar from 9 December to 13 December 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jamie Jones | 4-0 | |
Welsh Open from 15 February to 21 February 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mark Joyce | 4-0 | |
Gdynia from 24 February to 28 February 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Aditya Mehta | w.o. | |
Second Round | defeated by | Junhui Ding | 4-0 | |
China Open from 28 March to 10 April 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Marco Fu | 5-2 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 6 April to 13 April 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Robbie Williams | 10-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
Fürth from 21 August to 24 August 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Barry Hawkins | 4-1 | |
Sofia from 2 October to 5 October 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ricky Walden | 4-2 | |
Men's IBSF World Championships from 19 November to 30 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Robert Murphy | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yan Bingtao | 5-3 | |
Lisbon from 11 December to 14 December 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Liam Highfield | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Mark Davis | 4-1 | |
Gdynia from 26 February to 1 March 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Kurt Maflin | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Alan McManus | 4-0 | |
Men's European Championship from 1 June to 11 June 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Bernharo Bernharosson | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Soner Sari | 5-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mitchell Mann | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's European Championship)
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's European Championship , June 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Grzegorz Biernadski | 5-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michal Zielinski | 5-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Lilley | 5-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roy Stolk | 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Robin Hull | 7-2 | |
Men's IBSF World Championships from 27 November to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Soheil Vahedi | 4-0 | |
Gdynia from 7 February to 9 February 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Joel Walker | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Andrew Norman | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marcus Campbell | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 10 Defeats
Men's IBSF World Championships , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Nader Khan Sultani | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Noppon Saengkham | 5-2 | |
Men's European Championship from 4 June to 14 June 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Guy Hendrickix | 5-4 | |
Gloucester from 18 July to 22 July 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Alfie Burden | 4-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jak Jones | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | David Grace | 4-0 | |
Gloucester 2 from 8 August to 12 August 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Callum Downing | 4-3 | |
Fürth from 23 August to 26 August 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Martin Gould | 4-0 | |
Gdynia from 5 October to 7 October 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nigel Bond | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Andrew Higginson | 4-0 | |
Antwerp from 17 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Alfie Burden | 4-2 | |
Gloucester 4 from 11 November to 14 November 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jamie Cope | 4-2 | |
Sofia from 15 November to 18 November 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Guodong Xiao | 4-3 | |
Ravenscraig from 13 December to 16 December 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kurt Maflin | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
Warsaw from 29 September to 2 October 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Mark Davis | 4-3 | |
Gloucester from 5 October to 9 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Adam Duffy | 4-1 | |
Killarney from 20 October to 23 October 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Martin Gould | 4-1 | |
Antwerp from 10 November to 13 November 2011 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Stephen Maguire | 4-0 | |
Fürstenfeldbruck from 6 January to 8 January 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Gerard Greene | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Fürth from 26 August to 29 August 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Marcus Campbell | 4-1 | |
Men's IBSF World Championships from 4 December to 15 December 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Vinnie Calabrese | 5-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Noppadol Sangnil | 5-2 |