All sports Site
All sports Site
China - 19 October 1996
Guangzu Lu (born 19 October 1996) is a badminton player who competes internationally for China. His last victories are the Canada Open Men 2018 and the Australian Open Men 2018. He is actualy 23th of BWF World Ranking Mens Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
French Open - Men from 5 March to 10 March 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | H. S. Prannoy | 21-17 21-17 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kidambi Srikanth | 19-21 21-12 22-20 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuqi Shi | 21-15 21-15 | |
All England - Men from 12 March to 17 March 2024 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 19-21 21-18 21-15 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Australian Open - Men)
Summary : 23 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Thomas Cup - Final Round)
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
Sudirman Cup - Group A from 26 September to 29 September 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Kalle Koljonen | 21-16 21-19 | |
Thomas Cup - Group C , 9 October 2021 | ||||
Group C | defeat | Sameer Verma | 14-21 21-9 24-22 | |
Group C | defeat | Joran Kweekel | 21-15 21-19 | |
Group C | defeat | Louis Beaubois | 21-4 21-5 | |
Thomas Cup - Final Round from 15 October to 17 October 2021 | ||||
Final | defeated by | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 18-21 21-14 21-16 | |
Denmark Open - Men from 19 October to 24 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Brice Leverdez | 21-23 21-10 21-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tien Chen Chou | 21-15 21-18 | |
Men's World Championships from 12 December to 19 December 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 21-16 21-12 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tien Chen Chou | 14-21 21-15 21-15 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kidambi Srikanth | 21-10 21-15 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Malaysia Masters - Men from 6 January to 12 January 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 21-11 18-21 21-16 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuqi Shi | 21-16 21-12 | |
Indonesia Masters - Men from 15 January to 19 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sourabh Verma | 17-21 21-15 21-10 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuxiang Huang | 21-18 23-21 | |
All England - Men from 9 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kantaphon Wangcharoen | 21-16 21-9 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zii Jia Lee | 21-10 21-16 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Australian Open - Men, Canada Open - Men)
Finals : 2 (China Masters - Men, Syed Modi International - Men)
Summary : 25 Victories / 8 Defeats
China Masters - Men from 10 April to 15 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Yun Kyu Lee | 21-18 21-14 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tien Minh Nguyen | 21-18 21-9 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Chi Ting Chen | 21-7 21-19 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daren Liew | 21-18 21-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Feixiang Sun | 13-21 21-12 21-15 | |
Final | defeated by | Yu-hsien Lin | 12-21 21-12 21-14 | |
Australian Open - Men from 8 May to 13 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kwang-hee Heo | 21-9 16-21 21-18 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Wei Feng Chong | 21-15 21-11 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sameer Verma | 21-14 21-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jun Peng Zhao | 12-21 21-19 21-15 | |
Final | defeat | Zeqi Zhou | 21-8 23-21 | |
US Open - Men from 12 June to 17 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tien Minh Nguyen | 12-21 21-18 21-11 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 18-21 22-20 21-17 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Khosit Phetpradab | 21-16 12-21 21-16 | |
Canada Open - Men from 19 June to 24 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Alexander Roovers | 21-9 21-7 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yun Kyu Lee | 21-19 21-15 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mark Caljouw | 21-10 22-20 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Toby Penty | 21-19 12-21 21-11 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Thomas Rouxel | 21-18 19-21 21-16 | |
Final | defeat | Minoru Koga | 21-15 21-10 | |
Thailand Open - Men from 10 July to 15 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Brice Leverdez | 14-21 21-18 21-14 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kenta Nishimoto | 21-16 20-22 21-19 | |
Akita Masters Men from 24 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kim Bruun | 17-21 21-16 21-11 | |
Macau Open - Men from 30 October to 4 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Shreyansh Jaiswal | 21-11 21-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | 21-18 21-13 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hyun-il Lee | 14-21 21-15 22-20 | |
Fuzhou China Open - Men from 6 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kenta Nishimoto | 21-14 21-16 | |
Syed Modi International - Men from 20 November to 25 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Shreyansh Jaiswal | 21-13 21-23 21-19 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Subhankar Dey | 21-13 21-10 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 21-10 19-21 21-14 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sitthikom Thammasin | 10-21 21-16 21-17 | |
Final | defeated by | Sameer Verma | 16-21 21-19 21-14 | |
Korea Masters - Men from 27 November to 2 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pengbo Ren | 19-21 21-7 21-11 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
China Masters Men from 18 April to 23 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Adulrach Namkul | 21-10 21-15 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Chih Chieh Yang | 18-21 21-12 21-13 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Houwei Tian | 21-17 21-13 | |
New Zealand Open Men from 31 July to 6 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yu-hsien Lin | 21-16 21-14 | |
Korea Masters - Men from 28 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Joon Hyung Ko | 23-25 21-14 21-16 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Hyun Deok Lee | 21-15 21-13 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kantaphon Wangcharoen | 21-17 21-14 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
China Masters Men from 19 April to 24 April 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Firman Abdul Kholik | 21-15 22-20 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hashiru Shimono | 21-10 21-16 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dan Lin | 21-14 17-21 21-12 |