All sports Site

Menu
Gymnastics - World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships - 2018

Gymnastics - World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships - 2018

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Results Women

World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships - Results Women 2018

BulgariaBulgaria - 7th September 2018 - 16th September 2018


Hoop - 11th September 2018


Ball - 11th September 2018


Clubs - 13th September 2018


Ribbon - 13th September 2018


Individual Allround Rhythmic Gymnastics - 14th September 2018


Women's Group All-Around - 15th September 2018


1RUS Russia (Maria Tolkacheva, Anastasia Tatareva, Anastasia Shishmakova, Kseniia Poliakova, Evgeniia Levanova, Mariia Kravtsova)46.300
2ITA Italy (Martina Santandrea, Alessia Maurelli, Agnese Duranti, Letizia Cicconcelli, Martina Centofanti, Anna Basta)44.825
3BUL Bulgaria (Laura Traets, Madlen Radukanova, Stefani Kiryakova, Simona Dyankova, Elena Bineva)42.050
4UKR Ukraine (Valeriya Yuzviak, Anastasiya Voznyak, Diana Myzherytska, Valeriya Khanina, Tetiana Dovzhenko, Alina Bykhno)41.150
5JPN Japan (Kiko Yokota, Ayuka Suzuki, Sayuri Sugimoto, Sakura Noshitani, Rie Matsubara)40.650
6BLR Belarus (Hanna Shvaiba, Anastasiya Rybakova, Dziyana Misiuchenka, Lalita Matskevich, Hanna Haidukevich)39.200
7AZE Azerbaijan (Siyana Vasileva, Aliya Pashayeva, Zeynab Hummatova, Diana Doman, Ayshan Bayramova)39.100
8FRA France (Chloe Sivadier, Elisabeth Rachid, Astrid Rabette, Iliona Prioux, Helene Deconninck, Danae Collard)37.050
9MEX Mexico (Karen Villanueva, Brittany Sainz, Sara Ruiz, Marcela Quijano, Mildred Maldonado)36.950
10FIN Finland (Amanda Virkkunen, Juulia Vainio, Emma Rantala, Ada Oikari, Milja Naerevaara, Elisa Liinavuori)36.750
11CHN China (Yanshu Xu, Xin Liu, Zhangjiayang Huang, Yuhui Hu, Ziyi Ding)36.100
12GER Germany (Sina Tkaltschewitsch, Alexandra Tikhonovich, Anni Qu, Nathalie Koehn, Daniela Huber, Viktoria Burjak)36.000
13EST Estonia (Maria Trofimov, Lera Teino, Maria Susi, Carmely Reiska, Vasilina Kuksova, Helena Jaee)35.875
14USA United States (Nicole Sladkov, Elizaveta Pletneva, Connie Du, Ugne Dragunas, Isabelle Connor, Daria Baltovick)35.800
15ISR Israel (Karin Vexman, Eli Toledo, Bar Shapochnikov, Natalie Raits, Ofir Dayan, Shai Ben Ruby)35.650
16POL Poland (Aleksandra Wlazlak, Michalina Nicpon, Agata Malisiewicz, Aleksandra Majewska, Alicja Guja, Julia Chochol)34.900
17UZB Ouzbekistan (Nilufar Shomuradova, Sevara Safoeva, Dinara Ravshanbekova, Safiyabonu Kasimova, Kamola Irnazarova, Kseniia Aleksandrova)34.700
18BRA Brazil (Gabriela Ribeiro, Karine Walter, Nicole Pircio, Gabrielle Moraes, Jessica Maier, Vitoria Guerra)33.775
19HUN Hungary (Vivien Wehovszky, Virag Nemeth, Jazmin Kovacs, Vivien Foeldi Cintia, Patricia Borsanyi, Zsofia Arkai)33.700
20SPA Spain (Sara Salarrullana, Alba Polo, Ana Gayan, Clara Esquerdo, Victoria Cuadrillero Redondo, Monica Alonso)33.600
21PRK Democratic People's Republic of Korea (Rim Sin Su, Gyong Sim Ye, Mi Ryang Yong, Song Ri Hye, Gyong Pak Un, A Kang Jin)33.000
22GRE Greece (Anna Tziatzia Ioanna, Avra Ntouro, Zoi Ntitsiou, Chrysi Moutafi, Myrto Athanasoulaki, Chrysanthi Athanasakopoulou)32.300
23CAN Canada (Alexandra Zilyuk, Alexandra Udachina, Anastasia Shanko, Vanessa Panov, Elizabet Belittchenko)32.250
24KAZ Kazakhstan (Dayana Zhakupova, Anel Talgatbek, Regina Sultanova, Aiza Rustamkyzy, Zhanerke Dauletkulova, Jessika Budnik)31.850
25SWI Switzerland (Julia Wymann, Tamara Stanisic, Jasmin Frieden, Gina Duenser, Tania Cardinale)31.550
26EGY Egypt (Marla Philips, Nour Mazar, Farida Kafafi, Malak Hussein, Nadine Aziz, Sara Ahmed)30.500
27SLO Slovenia (Lara Nemes, Teja Leskovsek, Sara Kragulj, Ana Kragulj, Marija Ivancic Zoja, Masa Bizjak)29.150
28CZE Czech Republic (Marie Vondrakova Johana, Adela Plchova, Daniela Peslova, Daniela Nemeckova, Andrea Kozova, Gabriela Fiedlerova)29.150
29AUS Australia (Felicity White, Alexandra Teixeira, Nikita Rosendahl, Himeka Onoda, Alannah Mathews)28.925
30TUR Turkey (Ipek Vardar, Emiliya Radicheva, Aleksandra Mitrovich, Nida Karaevli Basak, Duygu Dogan)28.900
31KOR Republic of Korea (Chaeyul Kim, Seoyoung Hwang, Sujin Baek, Min Kim, Minju Kim, Jin Yang Hyun)28.625
32AUT Austria (Franziska Herzog, Lisa Hofmann, Florentina Marchart, Leona Marchart, Maria Remezkova, Romana Nagler)27.250
33GEO Georgia (Natela Bolataeva, Irina Kakabadze, Tamar Kheladze, Mariam Kupunia, Natalia Tabagari, Salome Urushadze)22.600
34NZL New Zealand (Paige Grant Huggett, Izabella Jurlina, Hannah Kelly, Fleur Lyons, Katherine Paton, Abbey Retter)21.850

Women's Groups 5 Hoops - 16th September 2018


Women's Groups 2 Balls + 3 Ropes - 16th September 2018

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved