All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Men's Champions League - 2004/2005 - Home

Handball - Men's Champions League - 2004/2005 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Men's Champions League - Home

WinnerBarcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa

 
 

Qualification Round (10/09/2004 - 19/09/2004)

10th September 2004
20h15Bregenz Handball (AUT)Bregenz Handball32 - 28HT Tatran PresovHT Tatran Presov (SVK)
11th September 2004
15h00FC Porto/Vitalis (POR)FC Porto/Vitalis0 - 10 (forfeit)Meshkov BrestMeshkov Brest (BLR)
15h00Meshkov Brest (BLR)Meshkov Brest10 - 0 (forfeit)FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis (POR)
15h00HC Granitas-Karys Kaunas (LTU)HC Granitas-Karys Kaunas27 - 21FIQAS AalsmeerFIQAS Aalsmeer (NED)
18h30Sporting NeLo (BEL)Sporting NeLo30 - 42Haukar HafnarfjördurHaukar Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
18h35Panellinios AC Athens (GRE)Panellinios AC Athens27 - 35Izvidac LjubuskiIzvidac Ljubuski (BIH)
12th September 2004
22h00Haukar Hafnarfjördur (ISL)Haukar Hafnarfjördur28 - 25Sporting NeLoSporting NeLo (BEL)
18th September 2004
18h00HT Tatran Presov (SVK)HT Tatran Presov35 - 21Bregenz HandballBregenz Handball (AUT)
20h00Izvidac Ljubuski (BIH)Izvidac Ljubuski24 - 23Panellinios AC AthensPanellinios AC Athens (GRE)
19th September 2004
16h00FIQAS Aalsmeer (NED)FIQAS Aalsmeer25 - 27HC Granitas-Karys KaunasHC Granitas-Karys Kaunas (LTU)

Detail of the results


Group A (09/10/2004 - 13/11/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Pick Szeged (HUN)96411147143+4
2Barcelona Lassa (SPA)86402172136+36
3Vardar PRO Skopje (MKD)46123124153-29
4HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta (ROM)36114146157-11
9th October 2004
16h30Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa31 - 22Vardar PRO SkopjeVardar PRO Skopje (MKD)
16h45Pick Szeged (HUN)Pick Szeged27 - 24HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta (ROM)
16th October 2004
16h30HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta (ROM)HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta29 - 27Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
18h00Vardar PRO Skopje (MKD)Vardar PRO Skopje24 - 24Pick SzegedPick Szeged (HUN)
23th October 2004
16h45Pick Szeged (HUN)Pick Szeged22 - 21Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
17h30HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta (ROM)HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta25 - 26Vardar PRO SkopjeVardar PRO Skopje (MKD)
30th October 2004
16h30Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa32 - 25HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta (ROM)
16h45Pick Szeged (HUN)Pick Szeged25 - 18Vardar PRO SkopjeVardar PRO Skopje (MKD)
6th November 2004
16h30HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta (ROM)HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta21 - 23Pick SzegedPick Szeged (HUN)
18h00Vardar PRO Skopje (MKD)Vardar PRO Skopje12 - 26Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
13th November 2004
16h30Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa35 - 26Pick SzegedPick Szeged (HUN)
18h00Vardar PRO Skopje (MKD)Vardar PRO Skopje22 - 22HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta (ROM)

Detail of the results


Group B (10/10/2004 - 14/11/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Montpellier HB (FRA)126600198150+48
2ZTR Zaporozhye (UKR)66303162153+9
3PPD Zagreb (CRO)66303165170-5
4Conversano (ITA)06006143195-52
10th October 2004
17h00Montpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB44 - 25ConversanoConversano (ITA)
18h00PPD Zagreb (CRO)PPD Zagreb22 - 29ZTR ZaporozhyeZTR Zaporozhye (UKR)
16th October 2004
19h15ZTR Zaporozhye (UKR)ZTR Zaporozhye21 - 24Montpellier HBMontpellier HB (FRA)
17th October 2004
18h00Conversano (ITA)Conversano25 - 29PPD ZagrebPPD Zagreb (CRO)
23th October 2004
16h00ZTR Zaporozhye (UKR)ZTR Zaporozhye30 - 22ConversanoConversano (ITA)
24th October 2004
17h00PPD Zagreb (CRO)PPD Zagreb27 - 30Montpellier HBMontpellier HB (FRA)
31th October 2004
17h00Montpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB31 - 27ZTR ZaporozhyeZTR Zaporozhye (UKR)
18h00PPD Zagreb (CRO)PPD Zagreb29 - 25ConversanoConversano (ITA)
7th November 2004
17h00Conversano (ITA)Conversano21 - 35Montpellier HBMontpellier HB (FRA)
18h00ZTR Zaporozhye (UKR)ZTR Zaporozhye27 - 29PPD ZagrebPPD Zagreb (CRO)
13th November 2004
19h00Conversano (ITA)Conversano25 - 28ZTR ZaporozhyeZTR Zaporozhye (UKR)
14th November 2004
17h00Montpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB34 - 29PPD ZagrebPPD Zagreb (CRO)

Detail of the results


Group C (09/10/2004 - 14/11/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Chekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)106501197179+18
2GOG Svendborg TGI (DEN)86402178151+27
3RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)46204166170-4
4Meshkov Brest (BLR)26105143184-41
9th October 2004
16h15GOG Svendborg TGI (DEN)GOG Svendborg TGI36 - 17Meshkov BrestMeshkov Brest (BLR)
10th October 2004
17h30RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)RK Gorenje Velenje26 - 33Chekhovskiye MedvediChekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)
16th October 2004
15h00Chekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)Chekhovskiye Medvedi34 - 33GOG Svendborg TGIGOG Svendborg TGI (DEN)
16h00Meshkov Brest (BLR)Meshkov Brest31 - 29RK Gorenje VelenjeRK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)
23th October 2004
14h15GOG Svendborg TGI (DEN)GOG Svendborg TGI28 - 22RK Gorenje VelenjeRK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)
17h00Meshkov Brest (BLR)Meshkov Brest29 - 34Chekhovskiye MedvediChekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)
30th October 2004
14h15GOG Svendborg TGI (DEN)GOG Svendborg TGI32 - 26Chekhovskiye MedvediChekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)
17h30RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)RK Gorenje Velenje27 - 17Meshkov BrestMeshkov Brest (BLR)
6th November 2004
15h00Chekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)Chekhovskiye Medvedi37 - 33RK Gorenje VelenjeRK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)
16h00Meshkov Brest (BLR)Meshkov Brest23 - 25GOG Svendborg TGIGOG Svendborg TGI (DEN)
13th November 2004
15h00Chekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)Chekhovskiye Medvedi33 - 26Meshkov BrestMeshkov Brest (BLR)
14th November 2004
17h30RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)RK Gorenje Velenje29 - 24GOG Svendborg TGIGOG Svendborg TGI (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group D (09/10/2004 - 13/11/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Portland San Antonio Pamplona (SPA)106501194143+51
2Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)86402188163+25
3RK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)46204143201-58
4SPR Wisla Plock (POL)26105159177-18
9th October 2004
18h00SPR Wisla Plock (POL)SPR Wisla Plock19 - 30Portland San Antonio PamplonaPortland San Antonio Pamplona (SPA)
18h00RK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)RK Crvena Zvezda Beograd33 - 32Celje Pivovarna LaskoCelje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)
16th October 2004
17h30Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)Celje Pivovarna Lasko29 - 23SPR Wisla PlockSPR Wisla Plock (POL)
18h00Portland San Antonio Pamplona (SPA)Portland San Antonio Pamplona42 - 22RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradRK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
23th October 2004
18h00Portland San Antonio Pamplona (SPA)Portland San Antonio Pamplona32 - 30Celje Pivovarna LaskoCelje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)
24th October 2004
19h00RK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)RK Crvena Zvezda Beograd25 - 21SPR Wisla PlockSPR Wisla Plock (POL)
31th October 2004
17h00SPR Wisla Plock (POL)SPR Wisla Plock30 - 32Celje Pivovarna LaskoCelje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)
19h00RK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)RK Crvena Zvezda Beograd19 - 28Portland San Antonio PamplonaPortland San Antonio Pamplona (SPA)
6th November 2004
18h00Portland San Antonio Pamplona (SPA)Portland San Antonio Pamplona35 - 24SPR Wisla PlockSPR Wisla Plock (POL)
18h00Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)Celje Pivovarna Lasko36 - 18RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradRK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
13th November 2004
17h30Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)Celje Pivovarna Lasko29 - 27Portland San Antonio PamplonaPortland San Antonio Pamplona (SPA)
17h30SPR Wisla Plock (POL)SPR Wisla Plock42 - 26RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradRK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)

Detail of the results


Group E (09/10/2004 - 13/11/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1BM Ciudad Real (SPA)126600199167+32
2KIF Kolding København (DEN)66303216202+14
3Izvidac Ljubuski (BIH)66303183201-18
4Pfadi Winterthur (SWI)06006168196-28
9th October 2004
17h15Izvidac Ljubuski (BIH)Izvidac Ljubuski23 - 37BM Ciudad RealBM Ciudad Real (SPA)
17h30Pfadi Winterthur (SWI)Pfadi Winterthur28 - 38KIF Kolding KøbenhavnKIF Kolding København (DEN)
16th October 2004
17h00BM Ciudad Real (SPA)BM Ciudad Real29 - 22Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur (SWI)
17th October 2004
16h25KIF Kolding København (DEN)KIF Kolding København38 - 29Izvidac LjubuskiIzvidac Ljubuski (BIH)
23th October 2004
17h15Izvidac Ljubuski (BIH)Izvidac Ljubuski35 - 29Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur (SWI)
24th October 2004
16h25KIF Kolding København (DEN)KIF Kolding København31 - 36BM Ciudad RealBM Ciudad Real (SPA)
30th October 2004
17h15Izvidac Ljubuski (BIH)Izvidac Ljubuski37 - 36KIF Kolding KøbenhavnKIF Kolding København (DEN)
17h30Pfadi Winterthur (SWI)Pfadi Winterthur26 - 27BM Ciudad RealBM Ciudad Real (SPA)
6th November 2004
17h15BM Ciudad Real (SPA)BM Ciudad Real34 - 30Izvidac LjubuskiIzvidac Ljubuski (BIH)
7th November 2004
16h25KIF Kolding København (DEN)KIF Kolding København38 - 36Pfadi WinterthurPfadi Winterthur (SWI)
13th November 2004
17h15BM Ciudad Real (SPA)BM Ciudad Real36 - 35KIF Kolding KøbenhavnKIF Kolding København (DEN)
17h30Pfadi Winterthur (SWI)Pfadi Winterthur27 - 29Izvidac LjubuskiIzvidac Ljubuski (BIH)

Detail of the results


Group F (10/10/2004 - 13/11/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1THW Kiel (GER)106501200159+41
2Sävehof Partille (SWE)86321172171+1
3Créteil (FRA)36114162179-17
4Haukar Hafnarfjördur (ISL)36114186211-25
10th October 2004
18h10Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille27 - 22CréteilCréteil (FRA)
22h00Haukar Hafnarfjördur (ISL)Haukar Hafnarfjördur28 - 35THW KielTHW Kiel (GER)
15th October 2004
20h30Créteil (FRA)Créteil34 - 31Haukar HafnarfjördurHaukar Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
16th October 2004
15h10THW Kiel (GER)THW Kiel36 - 22Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
23th October 2004
18h00Haukar Hafnarfjördur (ISL)Haukar Hafnarfjördur35 - 35Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
24th October 2004
15h05THW Kiel (GER)THW Kiel33 - 27CréteilCréteil (FRA)
31th October 2004
16h10Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille30 - 26THW KielTHW Kiel (GER)
19h00Haukar Hafnarfjördur (ISL)Haukar Hafnarfjördur37 - 30CréteilCréteil (FRA)
6th November 2004
16h00Créteil (FRA)Créteil20 - 20Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
7th November 2004
15h00THW Kiel (GER)THW Kiel39 - 23Haukar HafnarfjördurHaukar Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
13th November 2004
16h10Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille38 - 32Haukar HafnarfjördurHaukar Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
19h15Créteil (FRA)Créteil29 - 31THW KielTHW Kiel (GER)

Detail of the results


Group G (10/10/2004 - 13/11/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)126600195138+57
2TBV Lemgo (GER)86402185158+27
3HC Granitas-Karys Kaunas (LTU)36114144197-53
4Sandefjord TIF (NOR)16015154185-31
10th October 2004
16h15Sandefjord TIF (NOR)Sandefjord TIF24 - 27TBV LemgoTBV Lemgo (GER)
19h00HC Granitas-Karys Kaunas (LTU)HC Granitas-Karys Kaunas26 - 33MVM Veszprém KCMVM Veszprém KC (HUN)
16th October 2004
15h00TBV Lemgo (GER)TBV Lemgo41 - 26HC Granitas-Karys KaunasHC Granitas-Karys Kaunas (LTU)
16h45MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)MVM Veszprém KC36 - 24Sandefjord TIFSandefjord TIF (NOR)
23th October 2004
15h00TBV Lemgo (GER)TBV Lemgo23 - 28MVM Veszprém KCMVM Veszprém KC (HUN)
24th October 2004
15h00HC Granitas-Karys Kaunas (LTU)HC Granitas-Karys Kaunas27 - 27Sandefjord TIFSandefjord TIF (NOR)
30th October 2004
15h00HC Granitas-Karys Kaunas (LTU)HC Granitas-Karys Kaunas22 - 33TBV LemgoTBV Lemgo (GER)
15h45Sandefjord TIF (NOR)Sandefjord TIF25 - 31MVM Veszprém KCMVM Veszprém KC (HUN)
6th November 2004
16h45MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)MVM Veszprém KC38 - 17HC Granitas-Karys KaunasHC Granitas-Karys Kaunas (LTU)
7th November 2004
15h00TBV Lemgo (GER)TBV Lemgo38 - 29Sandefjord TIFSandefjord TIF (NOR)
13th November 2004
16h15Sandefjord TIF (NOR)Sandefjord TIF25 - 26HC Granitas-Karys KaunasHC Granitas-Karys Kaunas (LTU)
16h45MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)MVM Veszprém KC29 - 23TBV LemgoTBV Lemgo (GER)

Detail of the results


Group H (09/10/2004 - 14/11/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)116510204155+49
2HT Tatran Presov (SVK)76312174158+16
3HC Baník Karviná (CZE)56213159174-15
4RK Metkovic (CRO)16015141191-50
9th October 2004
18h00HT Tatran Presov (SVK)HT Tatran Presov24 - 24Flensburg-HandewittFlensburg-Handewitt (GER)
10th October 2004
10h30HC Baník Karviná (CZE)HC Baník Karviná30 - 25RK MetkovicRK Metkovic (CRO)
16th October 2004
15h00Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)Flensburg-Handewitt32 - 24HC Baník KarvináHC Baník Karviná (CZE)
17th October 2004
16h00RK Metkovic (CRO)RK Metkovic18 - 29HT Tatran PresovHT Tatran Presov (SVK)
23th October 2004
15h10Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)Flensburg-Handewitt34 - 21RK MetkovicRK Metkovic (CRO)
18h00HT Tatran Presov (SVK)HT Tatran Presov22 - 25HC Baník KarvináHC Baník Karviná (CZE)
30th October 2004
18h00HT Tatran Presov (SVK)HT Tatran Presov37 - 24RK MetkovicRK Metkovic (CRO)
31th October 2004
10h30HC Baník Karviná (CZE)HC Baník Karviná27 - 39Flensburg-HandewittFlensburg-Handewitt (GER)
7th November 2004
15h00Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)Flensburg-Handewitt38 - 30HT Tatran PresovHT Tatran Presov (SVK)
16h00RK Metkovic (CRO)RK Metkovic24 - 24HC Baník KarvináHC Baník Karviná (CZE)
14th November 2004
10h30HC Baník Karviná (CZE)HC Baník Karviná29 - 32HT Tatran PresovHT Tatran Presov (SVK)
16h00RK Metkovic (CRO)RK Metkovic29 - 37Flensburg-HandewittFlensburg-Handewitt (GER)

Detail of the results


Final Round (04/12/2004 - 07/05/2005)


Round of 16 (12/12/2004)
4th December 2004
15h00TBV Lemgo (GER)TBV Lemgo45 - 32Chekhovskiye MedvediChekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)
16h15GOG Svendborg TGI (DEN)GOG Svendborg TGI29 - 45BM Ciudad RealBM Ciudad Real (SPA)
16h30Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa28 - 22Portland San Antonio PamplonaPortland San Antonio Pamplona (SPA)
18h00Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)Celje Pivovarna Lasko23 - 23Pick SzegedPick Szeged (HUN)
5th December 2004
10h30ZTR Zaporozhye (UKR)ZTR Zaporozhye29 - 28MVM Veszprém KCMVM Veszprém KC (HUN)
15h00HT Tatran Presov (SVK)HT Tatran Presov32 - 38THW KielTHW Kiel (GER)
16h25KIF Kolding København (DEN)KIF Kolding København38 - 29Montpellier HBMontpellier HB (FRA)
18h10Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille34 - 30Flensburg-HandewittFlensburg-Handewitt (GER)
11th December 2004
15h00Chekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS)Chekhovskiye Medvedi23 - 22TBV LemgoTBV Lemgo (GER)
15h15Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)Flensburg-Handewitt31 - 26Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
16h30BM Ciudad Real (SPA)BM Ciudad Real34 - 31GOG Svendborg TGIGOG Svendborg TGI (DEN)
18h00Portland San Antonio Pamplona (SPA)Portland San Antonio Pamplona30 - 24Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
18h00MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)MVM Veszprém KC39 - 29ZTR ZaporozhyeZTR Zaporozhye (UKR)
12th December 2004
15h00THW Kiel (GER)THW Kiel41 - 25HT Tatran PresovHT Tatran Presov (SVK)
18h30Montpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB36 - 25KIF Kolding KøbenhavnKIF Kolding København (DEN)
19h00Pick Szeged (HUN)Pick Szeged20 - 21Celje Pivovarna LaskoCelje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)

Quarter-Finals (05/03/2005)
5th March 2005
14h00THW Kiel (GER)THW Kiel30 - 25Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
15h10TBV Lemgo (GER)TBV Lemgo29 - 33Celje Pivovarna LaskoCelje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)
16h00BM Ciudad Real (SPA)BM Ciudad Real29 - 22MVM Veszprém KCMVM Veszprém KC (HUN)
6th March 2005
17h00Montpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB36 - 22Flensburg-HandewittFlensburg-Handewitt (GER)
12th March 2005
16h30Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa33 - 27THW KielTHW Kiel (GER)
16h45MVM Veszprém KC (HUN)MVM Veszprém KC33 - 34BM Ciudad RealBM Ciudad Real (SPA)
17h30Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)Celje Pivovarna Lasko35 - 30TBV LemgoTBV Lemgo (GER)
13th March 2005
15h00Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)Flensburg-Handewitt32 - 19Montpellier HBMontpellier HB (FRA)

Semi-Finals (02/04/2005)
2nd April 2005
17h30Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)Celje Pivovarna Lasko34 - 31Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
3rd April 2005
16h30BM Ciudad Real (SPA)BM Ciudad Real30 - 24Montpellier HBMontpellier HB (FRA)
9th April 2005
16h45Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa31 - 26Celje Pivovarna LaskoCelje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)
10th April 2005
17h00Montpellier HB (FRA)Montpellier HB33 - 31BM Ciudad RealBM Ciudad Real (SPA)

Final (07/05/2005)
30th April 2005
17h00BM Ciudad Real (SPA)BM Ciudad Real28 - 27Barcelona LassaBarcelona Lassa (SPA)
7th May 2005
17h00Barcelona Lassa (SPA)Barcelona Lassa29 - 27BM Ciudad RealBM Ciudad Real (SPA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved