All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Sweden - Men's Elitserien - 2004/2005 - Home

Handball - Sweden - Men's Elitserien - 2004/2005 - Home

Choice of a season :

Sweden
  • BK Heid
  • Djurgårdens IF HF
  • Eskilstuna Guif
  • GF Kroppskultur Uddevalla
  • H43 Lund
  • Hammarby IF HB
  • HK Drott Halmstad
  • IFK Skövde
  • Irsta Västerås
  • LUGI Lund HB
  • Redbergslids IK
  • Sävehof Partille
  • Tumba
  • Ystad HK

Home

Sweden - Men's Elitserien - Home

SwedenSweden

WinnerSävehof PartilleSävehof Partille

 
 

Regular Season (Sweden - 22/09/2004 - 18/03/2005)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1IFK Skövde43262033928709+219
2Sävehof Partille42261943858660+198
3Ystad HK36261808772690+82
4Hammarby IF HB33261619796721+75
5HK Drott Halmstad302614210716687+29
6Eskilstuna Guif30261349713685+28
7Redbergslids IK30261349693680+13
8LUGI Lund HB292614111696676+20
9GF Kroppskultur Uddevalla232610313734755-21
10H43 Lund17267316635719-84
11Tumba16267217676769-93
12Djurgårdens IF HF14266218650801-151
13Irsta Västerås14266218636800-164
14BK Heid7263122668819-151
18th March 2005
Irsta VästeråsIrsta Västerås28 - 23HK Drott HalmstadHK Drott Halmstad
Eskilstuna GuifEskilstuna Guif28 - 28Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille
Hammarby IF HBHammarby IF HB29 - 42IFK SkövdeIFK Skövde
BK HeidBK Heid30 - 31LUGI Lund HBLUGI Lund HB
Redbergslids IKRedbergslids IK32 - 25GF Kroppskultur UddevallaGF Kroppskultur Uddevalla
H43 LundH43 Lund32 - 27TumbaTumba
Ystad HKYstad HK33 - 17Djurgårdens IF HFDjurgårdens IF HF

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Sweden - 21/03/2005 - 23/04/2005)


Quarter-Finals (21/03/2005)
21th March 2005
Hammarby IF HBHammarby IF HB25 - 19Eskilstuna GuifEskilstuna Guif
IFK SkövdeIFK Skövde35 - 28Redbergslids IKRedbergslids IK
22th March 2005
Ystad HKYstad HK23 - 27HK Drott HalmstadHK Drott Halmstad
Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille30 - 23LUGI Lund HBLUGI Lund HB
29th March 2005
LUGI Lund HBLUGI Lund HB23 - 27Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille
Redbergslids IKRedbergslids IK28 - 29IFK SkövdeIFK Skövde
HK Drott HalmstadHK Drott Halmstad28 - 23Ystad HKYstad HK
Eskilstuna GuifEskilstuna Guif35 - 37Hammarby IF HBHammarby IF HB
31th March 2005
Hammarby IF HBHammarby IF HB25 - 28Eskilstuna GuifEskilstuna Guif
1st April 2005
Ystad HKYstad HK25 - 16HK Drott HalmstadHK Drott Halmstad
IFK SkövdeIFK Skövde37 - 19Redbergslids IKRedbergslids IK
Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille38 - 27LUGI Lund HBLUGI Lund HB
3rd April 2005
HK Drott HalmstadHK Drott Halmstad23 - 20Ystad HKYstad HK
Eskilstuna GuifEskilstuna Guif31 - 27Hammarby IF HBHammarby IF HB
5th April 2005
Hammarby IF HBHammarby IF HB33 - 26Eskilstuna GuifEskilstuna Guif

Semi-Finals (07/04/2005)
7th April 2005
Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille30 - 16HK Drott HalmstadHK Drott Halmstad
IFK SkövdeIFK Skövde31 - 33Hammarby IF HBHammarby IF HB
10th April 2005
Hammarby IF HBHammarby IF HB22 - 26IFK SkövdeIFK Skövde
HK Drott HalmstadHK Drott Halmstad24 - 28Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille
13th April 2005
Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille31 - 19HK Drott HalmstadHK Drott Halmstad
IFK SkövdeIFK Skövde39 - 31Hammarby IF HBHammarby IF HB
15th April 2005
Hammarby IF HBHammarby IF HB29 - 32IFK SkövdeIFK Skövde

Final (23/04/2005)
23th April 2005
IFK SkövdeIFK Skövde26 - 27Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved