All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - 2014/2015 - Home

Handball - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - 2014/2015 - Home

Choice of a season :

Portugal
  • AA Águas Santas
  • ABC Braga
  • Academica da Mai/ISMAI
  • CD Xico Andebol
  • FC Porto/Vitalis
  • GC Santo Tirso
  • Madeira Andebol SAD
  • NAAL Passos Manuel
  • OS Belenenses
  • SC Horta
  • Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  • Sporting CP Lisbon

Home

Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Home

PortugalPortugal

WinnerFC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis

 
 

Regular Season (Portugal - 06/09/2014 - 25/02/2015)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Porto/Vitalis62222002668508+160
2Sporting CP Lisbon58221723663542+121
3ABC Braga55221615695584+111
4Sport Lisboa e Benfica54221525645549+96
5AA Águas Santas46221129617572+45
6SC Horta432210111620628-8
7Madeira Andebol SAD4322859542558-16
8NAAL Passos Manuel40228212623653-30
9OS Belenenses39228113546633-87
10Academica da Mai/ISMAI37226313558613-55
11GC Santo Tirso26222020529714-185
12CD Xico Andebol25221120539691-152
25th February 2015
21h30OS BelenensesOS Belenenses26 - 25Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
21h30Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon27 - 20CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol
21h30GC Santo TirsoGC Santo Tirso29 - 30AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
21h30Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica29 - 27FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
21h30NAAL Passos ManuelNAAL Passos Manuel31 - 25Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD
21h30SC HortaSC Horta44 - 34ABC BragaABC Braga

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Portugal - 14/03/2015 - 16/05/2015)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1OS Belenenses366501185172+13
2Academica da Mai/ISMAI2861141631630
3GC Santo Tirso266312152153-1
4CD Xico Andebol236123161173-12
14th March 2015
21h15OS BelenensesOS Belenenses28 - 27GC Santo TirsoGC Santo Tirso
21th March 2015
19h00CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol25 - 25GC Santo TirsoGC Santo Tirso
19h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI31 - 32OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
28th March 2015
19h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI22 - 22CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol
11th April 2015
20h00OS BelenensesOS Belenenses39 - 29CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol
22h00GC Santo TirsoGC Santo Tirso26 - 22Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
18th April 2015
19h00CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol31 - 28Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
22h00GC Santo TirsoGC Santo Tirso25 - 24OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
9th May 2015
20h30GC Santo TirsoGC Santo Tirso25 - 21CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol
20h30OS BelenensesOS Belenenses28 - 27Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
16th May 2015
18h00CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol33 - 34OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
18h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI33 - 24GC Santo TirsoGC Santo Tirso

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Portugal - 07/03/2015 - 18/03/2015)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Porto/Vitalis622006952+17
2Sporting CP Lisbon622007057+13
3ABC Braga622006247+15
4Sport Lisboa e Benfica622006452+12
5AA Águas Santas220025264-12
6Madeira Andebol SAD220024762-15
7NAAL Passos Manuel220025269-17
8SC Horta220025770-13
7th March 2015
17h00Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD21 - 33ABC BragaABC Braga
18h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas24 - 35Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
21h00SC HortaSC Horta23 - 31Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon
11th March 2015
19h30Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica29 - 28AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
20h30NAAL Passos ManuelNAAL Passos Manuel26 - 36FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
14th March 2015
17h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon39 - 34SC HortaSC Horta
18th March 2015
20h00FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis33 - 26NAAL Passos ManuelNAAL Passos Manuel
21h00ABC BragaABC Braga29 - 26Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Portugal - 04/04/2015 - 29/05/2015)


Places 5-8 (22/04/2015)
11th April 2015
18h00NAAL Passos ManuelNAAL Passos Manuel29 - 30AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
18h00SC HortaSC Horta33 - 27Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD
18th April 2015
19h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas33 - 31NAAL Passos ManuelNAAL Passos Manuel
22th April 2015
18h00Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD26 - 25SC HortaSC Horta

Semi-Finals (15/04/2015)
4th April 2015
FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis28 - 25Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
18h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon30 - 23ABC BragaABC Braga
21h30FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis28 - 27Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
5th April 2015
21h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon30 - 23ABC BragaABC Braga
8th April 2015
21h30Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica17 - 26FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
22h00ABC BragaABC Braga37 - 36Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon
15th April 2015
Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon26 - 37ABC BragaABC Braga

Place 7 (23/05/2015)
17th May 2015
19h30NAAL Passos ManuelNAAL Passos Manuel24 - 25Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD
23th May 2015
18h00Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD26 - 27NAAL Passos ManuelNAAL Passos Manuel

Place 5 (23/05/2015)
16th May 2015
22h00SC HortaSC Horta27 - 27AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
23th May 2015
19h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas29 - 30SC HortaSC Horta

Third Place Match (29/05/2015)
9th May 2015
19h00Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica42 - 37ABC BragaABC Braga
29th May 2015
22h00ABC BragaABC Braga31 - 33Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica

Final (23/05/2015)
9th May 2015
19h30FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis36 - 33 otSporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon
13th May 2015
22h00FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis29 - 20Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon
16th May 2015
22h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon23 - 22FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
20th May 2015
22h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon25 - 24FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
23th May 2015
19h00FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis33 - 31Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved