All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Women's Champions League - 2014/2015 - Home

Handball - Women's Champions League - 2014/2015 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • BNTU BelAZ Minsk Region
  • Buducnost Podgorica
  • Byasen Trondheim
  • Dalfsen Handbal
  • Dinamo Volgograd
  • FTC R-C-H Budapest
  • Györ Audi ETO KC
  • HC Leipzig
  • HCM Baia Mare
  • Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf
  • Larvik HK
  • Lokomotiva Zagreb
  • Metz Handball
  • Midtjylland Ikast
  • MKS Lublin
  • PV Koprivnica
  • Radnicki Kragujevac
  • RK Krim Ljubljana
  • Sävehof Partille
  • Thüringer HC Erfürt
  • Vardar Skopje
  • Viborg HK A/S

Home

Women's Champions League - Home

WinnerBuducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica

 
 

Qualification Tournament - Group 1 (Germany - Leipzig - 20/09/2014 - 21/09/2014)


Semi-Finals (20/09/2014)
20th September 2014
16h00FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest33 - 25Dalfsen HandbalDalfsen Handbal (NED)
18h30HC Leipzig (GER)HC Leipzig22 - 18BNTU BelAZ Minsk RegionBNTU BelAZ Minsk Region (BLR)

Third Place Match (21/09/2014)
21th September 2014
16h30Dalfsen Handbal (NED)Dalfsen Handbal30 - 27BNTU BelAZ Minsk RegionBNTU BelAZ Minsk Region (BLR)

Final (21/09/2014)
21th September 2014
19h05HC Leipzig (GER)HC Leipzig39 - 38 ot (28-28,6-6,5-4)FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)

Detail of the results


Qualification Tournament - Group 2 (Serbia - Kragujevac - 20/09/2014 - 21/09/2014)


Semi-Finals (20/09/2014)
20th September 2014
17h00PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica31 - 23Byasen TrondheimByasen Trondheim (NOR)
19h30Radnicki Kragujevac (SCG)Radnicki Kragujevac29 - 24 otMidtjylland IkastMidtjylland Ikast (DEN)

Third Place Match (21/09/2014)
21th September 2014
17h00Midtjylland Ikast (DEN)Midtjylland Ikast28 - 24Byasen TrondheimByasen Trondheim (NOR)

Final (21/09/2014)
21th September 2014
19h30PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica28 - 24Radnicki KragujevacRadnicki Kragujevac (SCG)

Detail of the results


Group A (17/10/2014 - 23/11/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)96411160143+17
2HC Leipzig (GER)86402177152+25
3RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)46204162165-3
4Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)36114136175-39
17th October 2014
19h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana32 - 20Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
18th October 2014
14h30Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)Dinamo Volgograd27 - 19HC LeipzigHC Leipzig (GER)
25th October 2014
20h25Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf25 - 25Dinamo VolgogradDinamo Volgograd (RUS)
26th October 2014
14h30HC Leipzig (GER)HC Leipzig30 - 24RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
31th October 2014
14h30HC Leipzig (GER)HC Leipzig42 - 22Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
1st November 2014
12h00Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)Dinamo Volgograd25 - 26RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
9th November 2014
17h10Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf18 - 24HC LeipzigHC Leipzig (GER)
19h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana24 - 26Dinamo VolgogradDinamo Volgograd (RUS)
15th November 2014
17h25Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf29 - 25RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
16th November 2014
14h30HC Leipzig (GER)HC Leipzig27 - 30Dinamo VolgogradDinamo Volgograd (RUS)
21th November 2014
18h45RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana31 - 35HC LeipzigHC Leipzig (GER)
23th November 2014
12h00Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)Dinamo Volgograd27 - 22Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)

Detail of the results


Group B (19/10/2014 - 23/11/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)116510161130+31
2Vardar Skopje (MKD)76312149140+9
3Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)66303143144-1
4PV Koprivnica (CRO)06006152191-39
19th October 2014
14h30Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt33 - 20PV KoprivnicaPV Koprivnica (CRO)
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica23 - 17Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
25th October 2014
18h00PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica27 - 32Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
19h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje26 - 21Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
2nd November 2014
14h30Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt22 - 27Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
17h00PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica26 - 27Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
9th November 2014
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica23 - 14Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
19h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje35 - 25PV KoprivnicaPV Koprivnica (CRO)
15th November 2014
17h30PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica28 - 32Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
16th November 2014
19h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje24 - 24Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
22th November 2014
14h30Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt21 - 20Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
23th November 2014
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica32 - 26PV KoprivnicaPV Koprivnica (CRO)

Detail of the results


Group C (19/10/2014 - 23/11/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)126600183127+56
2Viborg HK A/S (DEN)76312162144+18
3Sävehof Partille (SWE)36033146188-42
4Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)26024132164-32
19th October 2014
15h10Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S38 - 25Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
19h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC32 - 23Lokomotiva ZagrebLokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
26th October 2014
16h50Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)Lokomotiva Zagreb18 - 25Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)
17h00Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille21 - 38Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
31th October 2014
19h00Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille29 - 29Lokomotiva ZagrebLokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
2nd November 2014
17h00Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S25 - 30Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
8th November 2014
16h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC22 - 20Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)
9th November 2014
17h00Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)Lokomotiva Zagreb23 - 23Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
16th November 2014
14h00Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille25 - 25Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)
18h00Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)Lokomotiva Zagreb15 - 26Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
23th November 2014
13h40Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S29 - 24Lokomotiva ZagrebLokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
17h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC35 - 23Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)

Detail of the results


Group D (17/10/2014 - 22/11/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Larvik HK (NOR)126600169141+28
2Metz Handball (FRA)56213164163+1
3HCM Baia Mare (ROM)46204154160-6
4MKS Lublin (POL)36114159182-23
17th October 2014
16h00HCM Baia Mare (ROM)HCM Baia Mare30 - 25MKS LublinMKS Lublin (POL)
18th October 2014
18h30Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK25 - 20Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
24th October 2014
20h15MKS Lublin (POL)MKS Lublin23 - 28Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
25th October 2014
16h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball34 - 24HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare (ROM)
31th October 2014
18h00HCM Baia Mare (ROM)HCM Baia Mare23 - 24Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
2nd November 2014
18h00MKS Lublin (POL)MKS Lublin35 - 31Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
8th November 2014
18h15Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK31 - 26HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare (ROM)
9th November 2014
16h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball30 - 30MKS LublinMKS Lublin (POL)
15th November 2014
16h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball25 - 26Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
16th November 2014
14h00MKS Lublin (POL)MKS Lublin22 - 28HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare (ROM)
21th November 2014
18h00HCM Baia Mare (ROM)HCM Baia Mare23 - 24Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
22th November 2014
18h15Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK35 - 24MKS LublinMKS Lublin (POL)

Detail of the results


Main Round - Group 1 (30/01/2015 - 15/03/2015)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)1910910270193+77
2Vardar Skopje (MKD)1110514277254+23
3Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)1110514267260+7
4Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)1110514258251+7
5HC Leipzig (GER)610307245282-37
6RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)210109248325-77
30th January 2015
19h30HC Leipzig (GER)HC Leipzig26 - 23Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
31th January 2015
14h00Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)Dinamo Volgograd18 - 25Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
17h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana23 - 26Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
7th February 2015
19h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje41 - 30RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
8th February 2015
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt30 - 33Dinamo VolgogradDinamo Volgograd (RUS)
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica28 - 21HC LeipzigHC Leipzig (GER)
13th February 2015
18h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana20 - 23Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
14th February 2015
14h00HC Leipzig (GER)HC Leipzig25 - 34Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
15th February 2015
12h00Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)Dinamo Volgograd33 - 25Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
28th February 2015
19h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje26 - 20HC LeipzigHC Leipzig (GER)
1st March 2015
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt33 - 21RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica26 - 18Dinamo VolgogradDinamo Volgograd (RUS)
6th March 2015
19h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana29 - 47Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
7th March 2015
14h00HC Leipzig (GER)HC Leipzig19 - 32Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
8th March 2015
12h00Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)Dinamo Volgograd30 - 30Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
14th March 2015
19h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje28 - 27Dinamo VolgogradDinamo Volgograd (RUS)
15th March 2015
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt27 - 23HC LeipzigHC Leipzig (GER)
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica39 - 20RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)

Detail of the results


Main Round - Group 2 (01/02/2015 - 15/03/2015)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Larvik HK (NOR)20101000264215+49
2Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)1610802282225+57
3HCM Baia Mare (ROM)810406262270-8
4Viborg HK A/S (DEN)710316251274-23
5Metz Handball (FRA)610307244253-9
6Sävehof Partille (SWE)310118227293-66
1st February 2015
14h00Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille26 - 28HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare (ROM)
19h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC25 - 26Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
2nd February 2015
19h00Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S27 - 26Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
6th February 2015
19h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball22 - 25Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
7th February 2015
18h30Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK31 - 17Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)
8th February 2015
17h30HCM Baia Mare (ROM)HCM Baia Mare18 - 26Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
13th February 2015
19h00Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille20 - 25Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
14th February 2015
17h15Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC31 - 27Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
15th February 2015
15h10Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S30 - 31HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare (ROM)
28th February 2015
18h30Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK22 - 19Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
1st March 2015
16h30HCM Baia Mare (ROM)HCM Baia Mare34 - 24Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
16h50Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball23 - 24Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)
8th March 2015
14h00Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille21 - 23Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
16h50Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S23 - 29Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
19h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC29 - 23HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare (ROM)
14th March 2015
18h30Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK25 - 17Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
15th March 2015
19h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball20 - 27Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
19h00HCM Baia Mare (ROM)HCM Baia Mare32 - 22Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)

Detail of the results


Final Round (Hungary - Budapest - 04/04/2015 - 10/05/2015)


Quarter-Finals (12/04/2015)
4th April 2015
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt26 - 29Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
17h00HCM Baia Mare (ROM)HCM Baia Mare25 - 23Dinamo VolgogradDinamo Volgograd (RUS)
19h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje24 - 18Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
5th April 2015
16h50Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S22 - 28Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
11th April 2015
13h00Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)Dinamo Volgograd30 - 25HCM Baia MareHCM Baia Mare (ROM)
16h30Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC27 - 27Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
18h30Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK36 - 18Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
12th April 2015
17h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica29 - 19Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)

Semi-Finals (09/05/2015)
9th May 2015
14h15Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK31 - 22Dinamo VolgogradDinamo Volgograd (RUS)
16h45Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica27 - 17Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)

Third Place Match (10/05/2015)
10th May 2015
14h30Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje28 - 26Dinamo VolgogradDinamo Volgograd (RUS)

Final (10/05/2015)
10th May 2015
17h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica26 - 22Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved