All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - 2016/2017 - Home

Handball - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - 2016/2017 - Home

Choice of a season :

Portugal
  • AA Águas Santas
  • AA Avanca
  • AA São Mamede
  • ABC Braga
  • AC Fafe
  • Academica da Mai/ISMAI
  • Arsenal/LXS Group
  • Boa-Hora FC / Roff
  • FC Porto/Vitalis
  • Madeira Andebol SAD
  • OS Belenenses
  • SC Horta
  • Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  • Sporting CP Lisbon

Home

Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Home

PortugalPortugal

Regular Season (Portugal - 03/09/2016 - 15/03/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Porto/Vitalis78262600825616+209
2Sporting CP Lisbon72262303862647+215
3ABC Braga65261916833699+134
4Sport Lisboa e Benfica64261907774645+129
5Madeira Andebol SAD572615110793704+89
6AA Águas Santas562614210655642+13
7AA Avanca532612311667684-17
8Academica da Mai/ISMAI492610313689720-31
9Boa-Hora FC / Roff43267316663791-128
10OS Belenenses42267217709772-63
11Arsenal/LXS Group39264517707817-110
12SC Horta37263518662780-118
13AC Fafe  37268018602723-121
14AA São Mamede31261322565766-201
15th March 2017
22h00AA São MamedeAA São Mamede20 - 35Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
22h00AC FafeAC Fafe23 - 22Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
22h00SC HortaSC Horta28 - 38FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
22h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon29 - 27AA AvancaAA Avanca
22h00Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD29 - 26OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
22h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group30 - 34Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
22h00ABC BragaABC Braga36 - 28AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Portugal - 25/03/2017 - 17/06/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1AA Avanca62141013402345+57
2Boa-Hora FC / Roff56141004418395+23
3OS Belenenses5114806404387+17
4Academica da Mai/ISMAI5014518397410-13
5Arsenal/LXS Group4714617403407-4
6AC Fafe4714626388396-8
7SC Horta4614617398400-2
8AA São Mamede34141211318388-70
25th March 2017
19h00AC FafeAC Fafe27 - 23Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
19h00AA AvancaAA Avanca30 - 26OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
22h00AA São MamedeAA São Mamede19 - 20Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
22h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group26 - 34SC HortaSC Horta
1st April 2017
22h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group23 - 34AA AvancaAA Avanca
2nd April 2017
16h00SC HortaSC Horta25 - 34Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
20h30Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff34 - 26AC FafeAC Fafe
21h30OS BelenensesOS Belenenses29 - 22AA São MamedeAA São Mamede
8th April 2017
19h00AC FafeAC Fafe27 - 28OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
19h00AA AvancaAA Avanca29 - 24SC HortaSC Horta
20h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI30 - 28Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
15th April 2017
19h00OS BelenensesOS Belenenses31 - 29Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
22h00SC HortaSC Horta25 - 29Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
22h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group31 - 32AC FafeAC Fafe
19th April 2017
22h00AA AvancaAA Avanca34 - 20AA São MamedeAA São Mamede
22th April 2017
18h00AA São MamedeAA São Mamede26 - 23SC HortaSC Horta
19h00Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff29 - 21OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
19h00AC FafeAC Fafe29 - 31AA AvancaAA Avanca
20h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI36 - 33Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group
25th April 2017
19h00AA AvancaAA Avanca35 - 18Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
22h00AA São MamedeAA São Mamede22 - 25AC FafeAC Fafe
22h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group32 - 36Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
29th April 2017
19h00AC FafeAC Fafe27 - 27SC HortaSC Horta
19h00OS BelenensesOS Belenenses30 - 28Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group
19h00Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff30 - 33AA AvancaAA Avanca
20h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI24 - 24AA São MamedeAA São Mamede
6th May 2017
22h00AA São MamedeAA São Mamede21 - 21Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group
10th May 2017
22h30AA São MamedeAA São Mamede20 - 28AA AvancaAA Avanca
13th May 2017
19h00Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff32 - 25AA São MamedeAA São Mamede
20h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI28 - 29AC FafeAC Fafe
14th May 2017
16h00OS BelenensesOS Belenenses32 - 24AA AvancaAA Avanca
19h00SC HortaSC Horta24 - 28Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group
17th May 2017
22h00SC HortaSC Horta32 - 28OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
20th May 2017
19h00AC FafeAC Fafe32 - 34Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
20h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI27 - 26SC HortaSC Horta
22h00AA São MamedeAA São Mamede23 - 27OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
21th May 2017
19h00AA AvancaAA Avanca26 - 28Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group
27th May 2017
19h00Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff34 - 32Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
20h00OS BelenensesOS Belenenses26 - 28AC FafeAC Fafe
22h00SC HortaSC Horta24 - 23AA AvancaAA Avanca
1st June 2017
22h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group30 - 21AA São MamedeAA São Mamede
3rd June 2017
19h00Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff29 - 28SC HortaSC Horta
20h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI23 - 29OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
22h00AC FafeAC Fafe21 - 25Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group
7th June 2017
21h45Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI26 - 27AA AvancaAA Avanca
9th June 2017
22h30SC HortaSC Horta31 - 27AA São MamedeAA São Mamede
10th June 2017
19h00AA AvancaAA Avanca22 - 22AC FafeAC Fafe
22h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group39 - 33Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
11th June 2017
17h00OS BelenensesOS Belenenses37 - 27Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
15th June 2017
19h00AC FafeAC Fafe30 - 25AA São MamedeAA São Mamede
19h00Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff33 - 29Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group
20h00OS BelenensesOS Belenenses34 - 35SC HortaSC Horta
18th June 2017
19h00AA São MamedeAA São Mamede23 - 34Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
19h00AA AvancaAA Avanca26 - 23Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
19h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group30 - 26OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
19h00SC HortaSC Horta40 - 33AC FafeAC Fafe

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Portugal - 21/03/2017 - 31/05/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sporting CP Lisbon6210721294275+19
2FC Porto/Vitalis6110604295264+31
3Sport Lisboa e Benfica5310433286275+11
4Madeira Andebol SAD4910424311307+4
5ABC Braga4810217277310-33
6AA Águas Santas4410226258290-32
21th March 2017
20h00Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica28 - 28AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
22th March 2017
21h30FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis34 - 28Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD
22h00ABC BragaABC Braga25 - 27Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon
1st April 2017
15h30Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD37 - 35ABC BragaABC Braga
19h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon36 - 31AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
5th April 2017
19h00Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD31 - 34Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
22h00ABC BragaABC Braga30 - 28FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
8th April 2017
20h00Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica33 - 23ABC BragaABC Braga
22h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas24 - 30Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD
22h00FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis30 - 28Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon
12th April 2017
21h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon36 - 34Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD
21h30FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis30 - 27Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
22h00ABC BragaABC Braga29 - 32AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
15th April 2017
19h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas24 - 26FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
22h00Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica29 - 29Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon
22th April 2017
16h00Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD28 - 24FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
19h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas27 - 27Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
21h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon31 - 26ABC BragaABC Braga
28th April 2017
21h30FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis36 - 24ABC BragaABC Braga
29th April 2017
18h00Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica31 - 28Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD
10th May 2017
22h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas20 - 24Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon
13th May 2017
18h00ABC BragaABC Braga27 - 26Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
18h00Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD32 - 26AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
19h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon28 - 27FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
20th May 2017
18h00Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica28 - 27FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
19h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas27 - 25ABC BragaABC Braga
21h00Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD30 - 30Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon
31th May 2017
20h30Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon25 - 23Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
20h30ABC BragaABC Braga33 - 33Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD
20h30FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis33 - 19AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Portugal - 16/03/2017 - 04/06/2017)



Places 5-8 (16/03/2017)

Semi-Finals

Place 7

Place 5

Third Place Match

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved