All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Romania Men's Division 1 - 2016/2017 - Home

Handball - Romania Men's Division 1 - 2016/2017 - Home

Choice of a season :

Romania
  • Adrian Petrea Resita
  • AHC Potaissa Turda
  • Brasov
  • CSM Bacau
  • CSM Bucuresti
  • CSM Fagaras
  • CSM Focsani
  • CSM Satu Mare
  • CSU Suceava
  • Dinamo Bucuresti
  • Dunarea Calarasi
  • HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
  • HC Farul Constanta
  • HC Vaslui
  • Odorheiu Secuiesc
  • SCM Politehnica Timisoara
  • Steaua MFA Bucuresti
  • Universitatea Transilvania Cluj

Home

Romania Men's Division 1 - Home

RomaniaRomania

WinnerDinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

 
 

Regular Season (Romania - 30/08/2016 - 01/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Dinamo Bucuresti59241923753652+101
2AHC Potaissa Turda53241725709661+48
3CSM Bucuresti52241716683591+92
4Odorheiu Secuiesc50241554715645+70
5HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta44241428678622+56
6HC Vaslui372412111606639-33
7SCM Politehnica Timisoara35241059625601+24
8Dunarea Calarasi32249510643658-15
9CSU Suceava302410014624633-9
10Steaua MFA Bucuresti29248511607609-2
11CSM Focsani20246216593655-62
12CSM Fagaras7242121549690-141
13CSM Satu Mare4241122579708-129
14Adrian Petrea Resita00000000
28th March 2017
10h00Adrian Petrea ResitaAdrian Petrea ResitaCancelledCSM FagarasCSM Fagaras
17h15Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi27 - 27AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda
31th March 2017
17h00Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti24 - 29Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti
1st April 2017
15h00HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta23 - 24CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti
17h00HC VasluiHC Vaslui26 - 23CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare
17h00CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava30 - 27SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara
18h00Odorheiu SecuiescOdorheiu Secuiesc33 - 26CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani

Detail of the results


Playout (Romania - 08/04/2017 - 31/05/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Steaua MFA Bucuresti34161042434374+60
2CSU Suceava33161105416392+24
3CSM Focsani2916925407384+23
4CSM Fagaras16165110369408-39
5CSM Satu Mare4161114379447-68
8th April 2017
17h00Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti30 - 23CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras
17h30CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani24 - 20CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare
13th April 2017
16h00CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare23 - 24Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti
17h00CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava19 - 18CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani
19th April 2017
17h00CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras24 - 23CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare
17h00Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti39 - 27CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava
26th April 2017
17h00CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava24 - 18CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras
17h30CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani20 - 27Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti
29th April 2017
10h00CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare31 - 25CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava
17h00CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras21 - 19CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani
10th May 2017
16h00CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare26 - 29CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani
17h00CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras19 - 23Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti
17th May 2017
15h00Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti26 - 18CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare
17h30CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani26 - 21CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava
20th May 2017
10h00CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare24 - 29CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras
17h00CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava24 - 22Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti
27th May 2017
15h00Steaua MFA BucurestiSteaua MFA Bucuresti29 - 29CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani
17h00CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras25 - 28CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava
31th May 2017
17h00CSU SuceavaCSU Suceava35 - 26CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare
17h30CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani32 - 26CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras

Detail of the results


Relegation Playoffs - Group 1 (Romania - 15/06/2017 - 17/06/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1CSM Focsani422005239+13
2HC Farul Constanta221015452+2
3Brasov020024257-15
15th June 2017
17h00HC Farul ConstantaHC Farul Constanta31 - 26BrasovBrasov
16th June 2017
17h00CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani26 - 23HC Farul ConstantaHC Farul Constanta
17th June 2017
17h00BrasovBrasov16 - 26CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani

Detail of the results


Relegation Playoffs - Group 2 (Romania - 15/06/2017 - 17/06/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1CSM Fagaras422006950+19
2CSM Bacau2210161610
3Universitatea Transilvania Cluj020025170-19
15th June 2017
19h00Universitatea Transilvania ClujUniversitatea Transilvania Cluj27 - 35CSM BacauCSM Bacau
16th June 2017
19h00CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras35 - 24Universitatea Transilvania ClujUniversitatea Transilvania Cluj
17th June 2017
19h00CSM BacauCSM Bacau26 - 34CSM FagarasCSM Fagaras

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Romania - 05/04/2017 - 07/06/2017)


Quarter-Finals (13/04/2017)
5th April 2017
15h00CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti27 - 24HC VasluiHC Vaslui
17h00AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda31 - 22SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara
17h15Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti31 - 26Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi
6th April 2017
17h45Odorheiu SecuiescOdorheiu Secuiesc27 - 22HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
8th April 2017
11h00Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi21 - 23Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
17h30HC VasluiHC Vaslui27 - 30CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti
9th April 2017
15h00SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara30 - 29AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda
10th April 2017
18h30HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta28 - 27Odorheiu SecuiescOdorheiu Secuiesc
13th April 2017
17h00AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda24 - 23SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara
17h00Odorheiu SecuiescOdorheiu Secuiesc25 - 26 ot (25-25,3-4)HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta

Places 5-8 (13/05/2017)
26th April 2017
17h00Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi30 - 25Odorheiu SecuiescOdorheiu Secuiesc
17h30HC VasluiHC Vaslui28 - 27SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara
17h30SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara33 - 28HC VasluiHC Vaslui
18h00Odorheiu SecuiescOdorheiu Secuiesc29 - 26Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi
12th May 2017
18h00Odorheiu SecuiescOdorheiu Secuiesc26 - 25Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi
13th May 2017
17h30HC VasluiHC Vaslui27 - 28SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara

Semi-Finals (24/05/2017)
21th April 2017
19h00Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti27 - 19HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
26th April 2017
19h00HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta27 - 25Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
10th May 2017
15h00AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda28 - 27CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti
17th May 2017
15h00CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti31 - 20AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda
18th May 2017
17h00Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti30 - 25HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
24th May 2017
15h00AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda22 - 24CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti

Place 5 (24/05/2017)
17th May 2017
18h00Odorheiu SecuiescOdorheiu Secuiesc26 - 24SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara
24th May 2017
18h00SCM Politehnica TimisoaraSCM Politehnica Timisoara28 - 29Odorheiu SecuiescOdorheiu Secuiesc

Place 7 (24/05/2017)
17th May 2017
17h30HC VasluiHC Vaslui29 - 30Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi
24th May 2017
18h00Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi36 - 28HC VasluiHC Vaslui

Third Place Match (07/06/2017)
31th May 2017
20h00AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda31 - 30HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
4th June 2017
15h00HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta47 - 32AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda
7th June 2017
15h00AHC Potaissa TurdaAHC Potaissa Turda27 - 26HC Dobrogea Sud ConstantaHC Dobrogea Sud Constanta

Final (05/06/2017)
31th May 2017
19h00Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti24 - 23CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti
5th June 2017
17h00CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti23 - 24 (20-20,3-5)Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved