All sports Site
All sports Site
Croatia - Pula
Zenski Rukometni Klub Arena Pula is a handball team from Croatia, based in Pula. Arena Pula plays their home games in the Dom Sportova 'mate Parlov'.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 11 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 566 | 748 | -182 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | 6 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 294 | 350 | -56 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 5 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 272 | 398 | -126 |
17 September 2016 Round 1 | Tresnjevka Zagreb (7) | 21 - 21 | Arena Pula (8) |
24 September 2016 Round 2 | Arena Pula (4) | 28 - 24 | ZRK Dugo Selo 55 (8) |
1 October 2016 Round 3 | ZRK Umag (4) | 29 - 18 | Arena Pula (8) |
15 October 2016 Round 4 | Arena Pula (10) | 26 - 33 | Lokomotiva Zagreb (2) |
19 October 2016 Round 5 | Koka Varazdin (4) | 57 - 21 | Arena Pula (11) |
29 October 2016 Round 6 | Arena Pula (12) | 17 - 24 | Sesvete Agroproteinka (4) |
5 November 2016 Round 7 | ZRK Osijek (13) | 19 - 18 | Arena Pula (12) |
8 November 2016 Round 8 | Arena Pula (12) | 17 - 26 | PV Koprivnica (1) |
20 November 2016 Round 9 | Split 2010 (10) | 28 - 25 | Arena Pula (12) |
28 January 2017 - 19h00 Round 10 | Arena Pula (12) | 23 - 32 | Zamet Rijeka (5) |
4 February 2017 - 17h30 Round 11 | ZRK Bjelovar (6) | 24 - 17 | Arena Pula (12) |
11 February 2017 - 19h00 Round 12 | Dalmatinka Ploce (14) | 21 - 26 | Arena Pula (12) |
18 February 2017 - 18h00 Round 13 | Arena Pula (12) | 24 - 22 | Zrinski Cakovec (9) |
25 February 2017 - 18h00 Round 14 | Arena Pula (12) | 25 - 29 | Tresnjevka Zagreb (10) |
5 March 2017 - 18h00 Round 15 | ZRK Dugo Selo 55 (8) | 26 - 15 | Arena Pula (12) |
11 March 2017 - 18h00 Round 16 | Arena Pula (12) | 20 - 25 | ZRK Umag (6) |
25 March 2017 - 16h00 Round 17 | Lokomotiva Zagreb (2) | 42 - 10 | Arena Pula (12) |
1 April 2017 - 18h00 Round 18 | Arena Pula (12) | 19 - 23 | Koka Varazdin (3) |
8 April 2017 - 17h30 Round 19 | Sesvete Agroproteinka (4) | 30 - 24 | Arena Pula (12) |
19 April 2017 - 18h00 Round 21 | PV Koprivnica (1) | 38 - 18 | Arena Pula (13) |
22 April 2017 - 18h00 Round 20 | Arena Pula (13) | 25 - 32 | ZRK Osijek (12) |
29 April 2017 - 18h00 Round 22 | Arena Pula (13) | 24 - 39 | Split 2010 (8) |
6 May 2017 - 18h00 Round 23 | Zamet Rijeka (4) | 35 - 29 | Arena Pula (13) |
20 May 2017 - 18h00 Round 24 | Arena Pula (13) | 23 - 24 | ZRK Bjelovar (6) |
28 May 2017 - 18h00 Round 25 | Arena Pula (13) | 23 - 17 | Dalmatinka Ploce (14) |
3 June 2017 - 16h00 Round 26 | Zrinski Cakovec (11) | 28 - 30 | Arena Pula (12) |