All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - Eibar- Founded in 1947
Juventud Deportiva Arrate is a handball team from Spain, based in Eibar. The club was founded in 1947. Arrate Eibar plays their home games in the Polideportivo De Ipurúa.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 14 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 717 | 861 | -144 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | 7 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 355 | 409 | -54 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | 7 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 362 | 452 | -90 |
11 September 2010 - 20h00 Round 1 | BM Alcobendas (11) | 27 - 27 | Arrate Eibar (10) |
17 September 2010 - 21h00 Round 2 | Arrate Eibar (12) | 17 - 30 | FC Barcelona (1) |
25 September 2010 - 18h30 Round 3 | BM Ciudad Real (2) | 38 - 25 | Arrate Eibar (13) |
1 October 2010 - 21h00 Round 4 | Arrate Eibar (13) | 24 - 28 | Ademar Leon (4) |
9 October 2010 - 20h00 Round 5 | BM Logroño La Rioja (9) | 28 - 29 | Arrate Eibar (13) |
15 October 2010 - 21h00 Round 6 | Arrate Eibar (13) | 20 - 25 | Antequera (15) |
20 October 2010 - 20h45 Round 7 | Torrevieja (13) | 12 - 11 | Arrate Eibar (15) |
23 October 2010 - 19h00 Round 8 | Arrate Eibar (15) | 25 - 28 | Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid (3) |
5 November 2010 - 21h00 Round 9 | Arrate Eibar (13) | 29 - 28 | Lábaro Toledo BM (16) |
14 November 2010 - 20h00 Round 10 | Aragón Zaragoza (7) | 32 - 28 | Arrate Eibar (14) |
18 November 2010 - 20h45 Round 11 | Arrate Eibar (13) | 23 - 23 | AD Ciudad de Guadalajara (11) |
27 November 2010 - 18h30 Round 12 | Portland San Antonio Pamplona (6) | 33 - 26 | Arrate Eibar (14) |
3 December 2010 - 21h00 Round 13 | Arrate Eibar (14) | 19 - 23 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (8) |
8 December 2010 - 19h00 Round 14 | Fraikin BM Granollers (3) | 35 - 25 | Arrate Eibar (14) |
11 December 2010 - 18h30 Round 15 | Arrate Eibar (14) | 21 - 26 | Puerto Sagunto (11) |
4 February 2011 - 21h00 Round 16 | Arrate Eibar (14) | 25 - 24 | BM Alcobendas (15) |
11 February 2011 - 18h30 Round 17 | FC Barcelona (1) | 39 - 21 | Arrate Eibar (14) |
16 February 2011 - 20h30 Round 18 | Arrate Eibar (14) | 25 - 31 | BM Ciudad Real (2) |
23 February 2011 - 20h30 Round 19 | Ademar Leon (5) | 33 - 20 | Arrate Eibar (14) |
4 March 2011 - 21h00 Round 20 | Arrate Eibar (14) | 23 - 26 | BM Logroño La Rioja (9) |
15 March 2011 - 20h45 Round 21 | Antequera (10) | 27 - 27 | Arrate Eibar (14) |
19 March 2011 - 19h30 Round 22 | Arrate Eibar (14) | 24 - 26 | Torrevieja (11) |
27 March 2011 Round 23 | Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid (4) | 32 - 20 | Arrate Eibar (14) |
2 April 2011 - 18h00 Round 24 | Lábaro Toledo BM (15) | 28 - 28 | Arrate Eibar (14) |
15 April 2011 - 20h30 Round 25 | Arrate Eibar (14) | 23 - 31 | Aragón Zaragoza (6) |
23 April 2011 Round 26 | AD Ciudad de Guadalajara (12) | 26 - 27 | Arrate Eibar (14) |
27 April 2011 - 19h00 Round 27 | Arrate Eibar (14) | 28 - 25 | Portland San Antonio Pamplona (7) |
7 May 2011 Round 28 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (8) | 35 - 25 | Arrate Eibar (14) |
13 May 2011 - 20h30 Round 29 | Arrate Eibar (14) | 29 - 35 | Fraikin BM Granollers (5) |
21 May 2011 - 18h30 Round 30 | Puerto Sagunto (12) | 27 - 23 | Arrate Eibar (14) |