All sports Site
All sports Site
Denmark - Bjerringbro- Founded in 1999
Bjerringbro Forenede Håndboldklubber is a handball team from Denmark, based in Bjerringbro. The club was founded in 1999. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Denmark - Men Handball League. Bjerringbro-Silkeborg plays their home games in the Silkeborg-Hallerne.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 31 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 749 | 708 | +41 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 19 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 392 | 366 | +26 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 357 | 342 | +15 |
2 September 2023 - 15h00 Round 1 | Fredericia HK (2) | 30 - 26 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (13) |
6 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 2 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (5) | 34 - 28 | Nordsjælland Håndbold (8) |
13 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 3 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) | 32 - 21 | Team Tvis Holstebro (10) |
15 September 2023 - 19h30 Round 4 | Lemvig-Thyborøn HB (12) | 31 - 39 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (1) |
19 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 5 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (4) | 31 - 33 | Skjern Handbold (9) |
28 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 6 | Mors-Thy Håndbold (2) | 31 - 31 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (4) |
3 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 7 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) | 35 - 33 | Ribe-Esbjerg HH (5) |
7 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 8 | SønderjyskE Herrer (12) | 19 - 31 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) |
13 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 9 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) | 31 - 27 | TMS Ringsted (11) |
21 October 2023 - 16h10 Round 10 | GOG Gudme (6) | 33 - 28 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) |
29 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 11 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) | 29 - 28 | KIF Kolding København (14) |
11 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 12 | AaB Aalborg (1) | 34 - 28 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (4) |
18 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 13 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (5) | 24 - 31 | Fredericia HK (2) |
26 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 14 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (5) | 27 - 23 | Skanderborg Aarhus (7) |
2 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 15 | Nordsjælland Håndbold (12) | 26 - 32 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) |
9 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 16 | Team Tvis Holstebro (10) | 28 - 35 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) |
13 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 17 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) | 34 - 27 | Lemvig-Thyborøn HB (14) |
16 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 18 | Skjern Handbold (7) | 29 - 25 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) |
2 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 19 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) | 30 - 30 | Mors-Thy Håndbold (4) |
6 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 20 | Ribe-Esbjerg HH (6) | 26 - 32 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) |
10 February 2024 - 15h00 Round 21 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) | 26 - 25 | SønderjyskE Herrer (9) |
24 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 22 | TMS Ringsted (8) | 30 - 25 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) |
2 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 23 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) | 34 - 32 | GOG Gudme (4) |
9 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 24 | KIF Kolding København (12) | 25 - 25 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (3) |
19 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 25 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (4) | 25 - 28 | AaB Aalborg (1) |
23 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 26 | Skanderborg Aarhus (10) | 22 - 19 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (4) |
26 March 2024 - 18h45 First Round | Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM) | 37 - 34 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg |
2 April 2024 - 18h45 First Round | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | - | Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 178 | 197 | -19 |
13 February 2024 - 20h45 Main Round - Group 3 | Flensburg-Handewitt (GER) (1) | 38 - 28 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (2) |
20 February 2024 - 18h45 Main Round - Group 3 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (2) | 36 - 30 | Kadetten Schaffhausen (SWI) (3) |
27 February 2024 - 18h45 Main Round - Group 3 | Kadetten Schaffhausen (SWI) (3) | 33 - 34 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (2) |
5 March 2024 - 18h45 Main Round - Group 3 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (2) | 26 - 45 | Flensburg-Handewitt (GER) (1) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 183 | 158 | +25 |
17 October 2023 - 18h45 Group F | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (1) | 34 - 25 | BM Logroño La Rioja (SPA) (3) |
24 October 2023 - 20h45 Group F | Vojvodina Novi Sad (SCG) (2) | 29 - 28 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (1) |
14 November 2023 - 18h45 Group F | HC Alkaloid Skopje (MKD) (4) | 23 - 31 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (1) |
21 November 2023 - 20h45 Group F | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (1) | 35 - 31 | HC Alkaloid Skopje (MKD) (4) |
28 November 2023 - 20h45 Group F | BM Logroño La Rioja (SPA) (3) | 28 - 29 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (1) |
5 December 2023 - 18h45 Group F | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (1) | 26 - 22 | Vojvodina Novi Sad (SCG) (2) |