All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
KOR | Universiade - Group A | Soon | |
KOR | Universiade - Group B | Soon | |
KOR | Universiade - Group C | Soon | |
KOR | Universiade - Group D | Soon | |
KOR | Women's Universiade - Group A | Soon | |
KOR | Women's Universiade - Group B | Soon | |
KOR | Women's Universiade - Group C | Soon | |
KOR | Women's Universiade - Group D | Soon |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
02/01 - 30/12 | International | Men's Friendly Games | Terminated |
09/01 - 11/01 | Córdoba | Torneo Internacional Domingo Bárcenas | Spain |
15/01 - 23/01 | Doha | Men's World Championship - Group A | Spain |
16/01 - 23/01 | Doha | Men's World Championship - Group B | Croatia |
16/01 - 24/01 | Doha | Men's World Championship - Group C | France |
16/01 - 24/01 | Doha | Men's World Championship - Group D | Germany |
25/01 - 01/02 | Doha | Men's World Championship - Final Round | France |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
14/03 - 19/03 | Jakarta | Women's Asian Championships - Group A | Republic of Korea |
14/03 - 19/03 | Jakarta | Women's Asian Championships - Group B | Kazakhstan |
19/03 - 21/03 | Luanda | Women's African Qualification Tournament | Angola |
19/03 - 29/11 | International | Women's Friendly Games | Terminated |
21/03 - 23/03 | Jakarta | Women's Asian Championships - Final Round | Republic of Korea |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
21/05 - 25/05 | La Habana | Women's Panamerican Championships - Group A | Brazil |
21/05 - 25/05 | La Habana | Women's Panamerican Championships - Group B | Cuba |
27/05 - 28/05 | La Habana | Women's Panamerican Championships - Final Round | Brazil |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
12/06 - 14/06 | Gabrovo | 2016 Women's European Championships - Qualifications - Preliminary Round - Group 1 | Bulgaria |
12/06 - 14/06 | Karjaa | 2016 Women's European Championships - Qualifications - Preliminary Round - Group 2 | Finland |
15/06 - 17/06 | Almaty | Women's World Championships - Qualifying Playoff's | Kazakhstan |
20/06 - 22/06 | Prishtina | Emerging Nations Championship - Group A | Faroe Islands |
20/06 - 22/06 | Prishtina | Emerging Nations Championship - Group B | Cameroon |
20/06 - 22/06 | Gjakovë | Emerging Nations Championship - Group C | Moldova |
20/06 - 22/06 | Gjakovë | Emerging Nations Championship - Group D | Latvia |
24/06 - 26/06 | Prishtina | Emerging Nations Championship - Final Round | Faroe Islands |
26/06 - 13/07 | International | Men's Friendly Games U21 | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
04/09 - 05/09 | Rezé | France - Trophée des Champions | Paris SG |
06/09 | GER | Women's Dhb-Supercup | Thüringer HC Erfürt |
07/09 - 10/09 | Doha | Club World Championship - Super Globe | Füchse Berlin |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
20/10 - 25/10 | Nagoya | Women's Asian Qualification Tournament | Republic of Korea |
21/10 - 25/10 | Gabrovo | Men's IHF Trophy | Faroe Islands U-20 |
21/10 - 25/10 | Gabrovo | Women's IHF Trophy | Guadeloupe U-20 |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
14/11 - 22/11 | Doha | Men's Asian Qualification Tournament - Group B | Qatar |
15/11 - 23/11 | Doha | Men's Asian Qualification Tournament - Group A | Bahrain |
25/11 - 27/11 | Doha | Men's Asian Qualification Tournament - Tour Final | Qatar |
26/11 - 29/11 | NOR | Møbelringen Cup | Russia |
28/11 - 29/11 | Stade Pierre-de-Coubertin - Paris | Tournoi International de Paris Ile De France Féminin - Razel-Bec | France |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
05/12 - 11/12 | Herning | Women's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group A | Montenegro |
05/12 - 11/12 | Naestved | Women's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group B | Netherlands |
05/12 - 11/12 | Kolding | Women's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group C | Brazil |
05/12 - 11/12 | Frederikshavn | Women's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group D | Russia |
13/12 - 14/12 | Herning | Women's World Championship - Ranking Round 21/24 | Tunisia |
13/12 - 14/12 | Kolding | Women's World Championship - Ranking Round 17/20 | China |
13/12 - 20/12 | DEN | Women's World Championship - Final Round | Norway |
16/12 | Paris (AccorHotels Arena) | Hand Star Game | French All Stars |