All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/01 - 05/01 | Córdoba | Torneo Internacional Domingo Bárcenas | Spain |
03/01 - 06/01 | NOR | Gjensidige Cup | Norway |
03/01 - 29/12 | International | Men's Friendly Games | Terminated |
10/01 - 17/01 | Berlin | Men's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group A | France |
10/01 - 17/01 | Herning | Men's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group C | Denmark |
11/01 - 17/01 | München | Men's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group B | Croatia |
11/01 - 17/01 | Copenhagen | Men's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group D | Sweden |
16/01 - 22/10 | International | Friendlies Games Clubs | Terminated |
19/01 - 23/01 | Köln | Men's World Championship - Main Round - Group 1 | Germany |
19/01 - 23/01 | Herning | Men's World Championship - Main Round - Group 2 | Denmark |
19/01 - 27/01 | International | Men's World Championship - Final Round | Denmark |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/02 | FRA | Hand Star Game | Cancelled |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
21/03 - 26/11 | International | Women's Friendly Games | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
23/05 - 25/05 | Taubaté | Pan American Men's Club Championship | Soon |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
08/06 - 13/06 | Tbilissi | Emerging Nations Championship - Group A | Cuba |
08/06 - 13/06 | Tbilissi | Emerging Nations Championship - Group B | Georgia |
15/06 - 16/06 | Tbilissi | Emerging Nations Championship - Final Round | Georgia |
28/06 - 06/07 | International | Women's Friendly Games U19 | Terminated |
28/06 - 09/07 | International | Men's Friendly Games U21 | Terminated |
28/06 - 28/07 | International | Men's Friendly Games U19 | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/09 | Limoges | France - Trophée des Champions | Paris SG |
23/09 - 29/09 | Chuzhou | Women's Asian Qualification Tournament | Republic of Korea |
26/09 - 29/09 | Dakar | Women's African Qualification Tournament | Angola |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
17/10 - 21/10 | Doha | Men's Asian Qualification Tournament - Group A | Qatar |
18/10 - 22/10 | Doha | Men's Asian Qualification Tournament - Group B | Bahrain |
24/10 - 26/10 | Doha | Men's Asian Qualification Tournament - Tour Final | Bahrain |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
21/11 - 24/11 | Shibuya | Japan Cup Women | France |
23/11 | International | Women's Friendly Games U20 | Terminated |
30/11 - 06/12 | JPN | Women's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group A | Norway |
30/11 - 06/12 | JPN | Women's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group B | Republic of Korea |
30/11 - 06/12 | JPN | Women's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group C | Spain |
30/11 - 06/12 | JPN | Women's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group D | Russia |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
08/12 - 09/12 | JPN | Women's World Championship - President's Cup - Ranking Round 21/24 | Cuba |
08/12 - 09/12 | JPN | Women's World Championship - President's Cup - Ranking Round 17/20 | Brazil |
08/12 - 09/12 | JPN | Women's World Championship - President's Cup - Ranking Round 13/16 | France |
08/12 - 11/12 | JPN | Women's World Championship - Main Round - Group I | Norway |
08/12 - 11/12 | JPN | Women's World Championship - Main Round - Group II | Russia |
13/12 - 15/12 | JPN | Women's World Championship - Final Round | Netherlands |