All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - Cuenca- Founded in 1989
Club Balonmano Ciudad Encantada is a handball team from Spain, based in Cuenca. The club was founded in 1989. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Spain - Liga Asobal. BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca plays their home games in the El Sargal.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 20 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 771 | 823 | -52 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 15 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 381 | 367 | +14 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 5 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 390 | 456 | -66 |
9 September 2023 - 21h00 Round 1 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (6) | 24 - 21 | Helvetia Anaitasuna (12) |
16 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | FC Barcelona (2) | 46 - 18 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (12) |
24 September 2023 Round 3 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (14) | 28 - 30 | Fraikin BM Granollers (5) |
1 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 4 | CB Torrelavega (13) | 34 - 28 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (15) |
1 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 10 | CB Torrelavega (7) | 34 - 28 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (8) |
6 October 2023 - 21h30 Round 5 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (13) | 33 - 24 | Adelma BM Sinfín (16) |
14 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 6 | Atlético Valladolid (5) | 29 - 26 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (14) |
20 October 2023 - 20h30 Round 7 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (11) | 39 - 32 | Ademar Leon (7) |
28 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | BM Logroño La Rioja (13) | 30 - 34 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (8) |
8 November 2023 - 20h30 Round 9 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (6) | 33 - 28 | FM Cangas (14) |
11 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 10 | Puente Genil (11) | 30 - 25 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (8) |
18 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 11 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (11) | 25 - 27 | Huesca (9) |
25 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 12 | BM Benidorm (6) | 30 - 27 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (11) |
2 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 13 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (11) | 33 - 24 | Puerto Sagunto (15) |
9 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 14 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (10) | 27 - 27 | CB Nava (11) |
12 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 15 | Bidasoa Irún (2) | 35 - 31 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (12) |
4 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 16 | Helvetia Anaitasuna (6) | 26 - 24 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (13) |
10 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 17 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (13) | 21 - 36 | FC Barcelona (1) |
16 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 18 | Fraikin BM Granollers | 29 - 29 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca |
24 February 2024 - 20h30 Round 19 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (13) | 25 - 29 | CB Torrelavega (5) |
2 March 2024 - 17h30 Round 20 | Adelma BM Sinfín (15) | 29 - 36 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (13) |
9 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 21 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (12) | 33 - 27 | Atlético Valladolid (11) |
24 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 22 | Ademar Leon (5) | 37 - 27 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (13) |
31 March 2024 - 11h30 Round 23 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (13) | 32 - 35 | BM Logroño La Rioja (4) |
7 April 2024 - 19h00 Round 24 | FM Cangas (14) | 34 - 31 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (13) |
14 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 25 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (13) | 28 - 27 | Puente Genil (10) |
19 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 26 | Huesca (10) | 33 - 26 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (14) |
27 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 27 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (14) | - | BM Benidorm (11) |
4 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 28 | Puerto Sagunto | - | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca |
18 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 29 | CB Nava | - | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca |
25 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 30 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca | - | Bidasoa Irún |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 153 | 180 | -27 |
17 October 2023 - 20h45 Group C | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (3) | 22 - 30 | Savehof Partille IK (SWE) (1) |
24 October 2023 - 20h45 Group C | Pfadi Winterthur (SWI) (4) | 32 - 28 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (3) |
14 November 2023 - 18h45 Group C | RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO) (2) | 27 - 20 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (3) |
21 November 2023 - 20h45 Group C | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (3) | 28 - 27 | RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO) (2) |
28 November 2023 - 18h45 Group C | Savehof Partille IK (SWE) (1) | 40 - 27 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (3) |
5 December 2023 - 20h45 Group C | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (3) | 28 - 24 | Pfadi Winterthur (SWI) (4) |