All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
11/01 - 19/01 | Nantes | Men's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group A | France |
12/01 - 19/01 | Metz | Men's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group B | Spain |
13/01 - 20/01 | Rouen | Men's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group C | Germany |
13/01 - 20/01 | Paris (AccorHotels Arena) | Men's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group D | Denmark |
21/01 - 29/01 | FRA | Men's World Championship - Final Round | France |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
13/03 - 17/03 | Suwon | Women's Asian Championships - Group A | Republic of Korea |
14/03 - 18/03 | Suwon | Women's Asian Championships - Group B | Japan |
20/03 - 22/03 | Suwon | Women's Asian Championships - Final Round | Republic of Korea |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
12/06 - 14/06 | Veliko Tarnovo | Emerging Nations Championship - Group A | Turkey |
12/06 - 14/06 | Veliko Tarnovo | Emerging Nations Championship - Group B | Luxemburg |
12/06 - 14/06 | Gabrovo | Emerging Nations Championship - Group C | Cyprus |
12/06 - 14/06 | Gabrovo | Emerging Nations Championship - Group D | Faroe Islands |
16/06 - 18/06 | BUL | Emerging Nations Championship - Final Round | Faroe Islands |
18/06 - 23/06 | Villa Ballester | Women's Panamerican Championships - Group A | Brazil |
18/06 - 23/06 | Villa Ballester | Women's Panamerican Championships - Group B | Argentina |
24/06 - 25/06 | Villa Ballester | Women's Panamerican Championships - Final Round | Brazil |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
25/08 - 28/08 | Doha | Club World Championship - Super Globe | FC Barcelona |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/12 - 08/12 | Leipzig | Women's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group D | Serbia |
02/12 - 08/12 | Trier | Women's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group A | Romania |
02/12 - 08/12 | Bietigheim-Bissingen | Women's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group B | Norway |
02/12 - 08/12 | Oldenburg | Women's World Championship - Preliminary Round - Group C | Russia |
10/12 - 11/12 | Magdeburg | Women's World Championship - Ranking Round 21/24 | Argentina |
10/12 - 11/12 | Leipzig | Women's World Championship - Ranking Round 17/20 | Poland |
10/12 - 17/12 | GER | Women's World Championship - Final Round | France |