All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - Torrevieja- Founded in 2006
CB Torrevieja is a handball team from Spain, based in Torrevieja. The club was founded in 2006. Torrevieja plays their home games in the Polideportivo Su Alteza Real Infanta Cristina.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 26 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 784 | 800 | -16 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | 14 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 419 | 398 | +21 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 12 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 365 | 402 | -37 |
10 September 2011 - 18h00 Round 1 | Ademar Leon (4) | 29 - 24 | Torrevieja (13) |
17 September 2011 - 18h30 Round 2 | Torrevieja (16) | 28 - 39 | Atlético de Madrid (2) |
24 September 2011 - 18h00 Round 3 | Torrevieja (14) | 32 - 32 | BM Logroño La Rioja (13) |
2 October 2011 Round 4 | Helvetia Anaitasuna (13) | 27 - 28 | Torrevieja (11) |
8 October 2011 - 18h00 Round 5 | Torrevieja (9) | 34 - 22 | Puerto Sagunto (15) |
15 October 2011 - 18h00 Round 6 | AD Ciudad de Guadalajara (16) | 23 - 27 | Torrevieja (7) |
22 October 2011 - 18h00 Round 7 | Torrevieja (4) | 29 - 26 | Aragón Zaragoza (7) |
29 October 2011 - 20h00 Round 8 | Portland San Antonio Pamplona (10) | 27 - 21 | Torrevieja (7) |
11 November 2011 - 20h45 Round 9 | Torrevieja (7) | 25 - 25 | Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid (4) |
18 November 2011 - 21h00 Round 10 | Huesca (13) | 20 - 23 | Torrevieja (6) |
26 November 2011 - 18h00 Round 11 | Torrevieja (6) | 29 - 22 | Antequera (14) |
2 December 2011 - 20h45 Round 12 | Octavio PP Vigo (8) | 19 - 19 | Torrevieja (5) |
10 December 2011 - 18h00 Round 13 | Torrevieja (5) | 22 - 23 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (8) |
14 December 2011 - 20h45 Round 14 | Fraikin BM Granollers (10) | 28 - 20 | Torrevieja (5) |
17 December 2011 - 18h00 Round 15 | Torrevieja (7) | 32 - 34 | FC Barcelona (1) |
4 February 2012 - 18h00 Round 16 | Torrevieja (7) | 22 - 22 | Ademar Leon (3) |
8 February 2012 - 20h30 Round 17 | Atlético de Madrid (2) | 34 - 20 | Torrevieja (7) |
18 February 2012 - 20h00 Round 18 | BM Logroño La Rioja (9) | 24 - 24 | Torrevieja (8) |
25 February 2012 - 16h00 Round 19 | Torrevieja (7) | 24 - 13 | Helvetia Anaitasuna (13) |
3 March 2012 - 16h00 Round 20 | Puerto Sagunto (16) | 22 - 32 | Torrevieja (6) |
17 March 2012 - 18h00 Round 21 | Torrevieja (6) | 32 - 23 | AD Ciudad de Guadalajara (13) |
21 March 2012 - 20h45 Round 22 | Aragón Zaragoza (5) | 27 - 25 | Torrevieja (7) |
28 March 2012 - 20h45 Round 23 | Torrevieja (7) | 30 - 31 | Portland San Antonio Pamplona (8) |
14 April 2012 - 20h00 Round 24 | Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid (4) | 25 - 21 | Torrevieja (7) |
21 April 2012 - 16h00 Round 25 | Torrevieja (7) | 23 - 26 | Huesca (14) |
28 April 2012 - 18h30 Round 26 | Antequera (15) | 26 - 27 | Torrevieja (7) |
5 May 2012 - 18h00 Round 27 | Torrevieja (7) | 29 - 29 | Octavio PP Vigo (14) |
12 May 2012 - 19h00 Round 28 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (6) | 33 - 26 | Torrevieja (7) |
18 May 2012 - 20h45 Round 29 | Torrevieja (8) | 28 - 31 | Fraikin BM Granollers (9) |
2 June 2012 - 18h30 Round 30 | FC Barcelona (1) | 38 - 28 | Torrevieja (8) |
8 March 2012 - 21h00 Quarter-Finals | Torrevieja | 27 - 25 ot | Aragón Zaragoza |
10 March 2012 - 20h00 Semi-Finals | Atlético de Madrid | 27 - 20 | Torrevieja |