All sports Site
All sports Site
Hong Kong - 27 November 1996
Hoi Kem Doo (born 27 November 1996) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Hong Kong. Her last victory is the Women's Croatia Open Doubles 2016. She is actualy 36th of ITTF World Ranking Women.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Team World Cup from 30 September to 9 October 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 3-1 (11-5, 11-9, 5-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Elizabeta Samara | 3-1 (11-9, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Yubin Shin | 4-2 (12-10, 11-5, 8-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Britt Eerland | 4-1 (11-13, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-2 (6-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-1, 11-8) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jessica Yamada | 3-1 (11-5,9-11,11-5,10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Bruna Takahashi | 3-0 (11-3,12,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 3-0 (11-3,11-2,12) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 3-0 (11-5,11-5,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mima Ito | 3-1 (11-9,9-11,11-1,11-7) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Petrissa Solja | 3-0 (11-5,11-6,11-9) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Offiong Edem | 4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-2, 11-4) | |
Second Round | defeat | Sabine Winter | 4-1 (11-9, 11-9, 11-5, 6-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lily Zhang | 4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-1 (11-9, 11-9, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's German Open from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yang Sun | 4-0 (11-4, 11-2, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Women's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Xiaoxin Yang | 4-3 (5-11, 8-11, 11-4, 12-10, 5-11, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 4-3 (11-3, 8-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-8, 12-14, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | I-Ching Cheng | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 13-11, 11-4) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tianyi Qian | 4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 12-10, 12-10) | |
Women's World Cup from 8 November to 10 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Szu-yu Chen | 4-3 (8-11, 11-4, 3-11, 10-12, 11-3, 11-7, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 13 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xiaona Shan | 4-2 (5-11, 11-8, 11-5, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ho Ching Lee | 4-2 (6-11, 1-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-9, 15-13) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-0 (11-9, 12-10, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Eunchong Yoo | 4-3 (7-11, 11-6, 12-14, 11-7, 11-7, 14-16, 11-9) | |
Second Round | defeat | Zion Lee | 4-2 (11-6, 11-4, 11-5, 12-14, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ho Ching Lee | 4-2 (12-10, 7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-3 (11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 4-11, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-2 (9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Women's China Open from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Szu-yu Chen | 4-3 (5-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-13, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 6 June to 9 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sarah De Nutte | 4-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sofia Polcanova | 4-1 (11-5, 11-6, 11-3, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Women's Japan Open from 14 June to 16 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ho Ching Lee | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Women's Korea Open from 4 July to 7 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nina Mittelham | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Women's Australian Open from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zi Mu | 4-0 (11-6, 12-10, 11-2, 12-10) | |
Women's Swedish Open from 3 October to 6 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xiaoxin Yang | 4-2 (11-7, 4-11, 11-5, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Women's German Open from 10 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xiaona Shan | 4-1 (11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Women's World Cup from 18 October to 20 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Petrissa Solja | 4-2 (6-11, 11-13, 11-8, 11-9, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Women's Team World Cup from 6 November to 10 November 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | I-Ching Cheng | 3-1 (7-11,11-6,12-10,11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hsien-Tzu Cheng | 3-2 (11-5, 11-8, 7-11, 12-10-12, 11-9) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 4-2 (11-13, 11-7, 11-6, 6-11, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zhuojia He | 4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 13 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 18 January to 21 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Xiaoxin Yang | 4-3 (8-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-13, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xinhua Chen | 4-1 (11-4, 11-2, 14-12, 9-11, 11-5) | |
Women's Team World Cup from 22 February to 25 February 2018 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 3-1 (13-11-4, 13-11-3, 12-10-12, 13-11-6) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yang Sun | 4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Women's German Open from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shengpeng Fan | 4-1 (11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9) | |
World Women's Team Championships from 29 April to 6 May 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 3-2 (3-11,11-4,11-6,9-11,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 3-2 (11-9,9-11,11-5,7-11,11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ning Ding | 3-1 (11-8,9-11,11-7,11-8) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 24 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zhuojia He | 4-1 (11-6, 11-7, 11-6, 5-11, 11-5) | |
Women's China Open from 31 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Miyu Kato | 4-1 (12-10, 12-10, 12-14, 11-7, 16-14) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-2 (4-11, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Women's Japan Open from 7 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-2 (10-12, 6-11, 11-6, 11-4, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Women's Korea Open from 19 July to 22 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Limei Hu | 4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Women's World Cup from 28 September to 30 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-2 (6-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-6, 16-18, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | I-Ching Cheng | 4-2 (8-11, 9-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Women's Swedish Open from 1 November to 4 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xiaoxin Yang | 4-2 (11-9, 11-5, 12-10, 8-11, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mo Zhang | 4-2 (11-5, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 6-11, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mima Ito | 4-2 (9-11, 11-1, 11-2, 7-11, 14-12, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-1 (12-14, 11-6, 11-6, 11-4, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 12 Defeats
Women's Indian Open from 14 February to 19 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Mousumi Paul | 4-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Huajun Jiang | 4-1 (11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Matilda Ekholm | 4-2 (11-8, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-3) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 21 February to 26 February 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sofia Polcanova | 4-3 (10-12, 11-4, 7-11, 12-10, 6-11, 13-11, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuting Gu | 4-0 (11-7, 13-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Women's Thailand Open from 29 March to 2 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Qiao Hong | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yi-Ju Wang | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Seoyeon Kim | 4-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Honoka Hashimoto | 4-1 | |
Women's Asian Championships from 9 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Maryam Samet | 3-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Suthasini Sawettabut | 3-0 (13-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Alina Arlouskaya | 4-0 (11-6, 11-2, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Maria Xiao | 4-3 (11-9, 4-11, 4-11, 12-10, 1-11, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Women's Japan Open from 14 June to 18 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yingsha Sun | 4-0 (13-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-1) | |
Women's China Open from 20 June to 25 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yingsha Sun | 4-0 (11-6, 12-10, 11-1, 11-6) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 21 September to 24 September 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marina Matsuzawa | 4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-3, 4-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kyoka Kato | 4-0 (11-8, 11-2, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yingsha Sun | 4-0 (11-7, 11-2, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Women's World Cup from 27 October to 30 October 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Szu-yu Chen | 4-3 (5-11, 4-11, 10-12, 11-8, 18-16, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Women's German Open from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Miyu Nagasaki | 4-2 (11-5, 7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yalan Feng | 4-1 (13-11, 7-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Women's Swedish Open from 13 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fu Yu | 4-2 (8-11, 16-14, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 14 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-2 (11-5, 11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 8 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 20 January to 24 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Xiaona Shan | 4-2 (11-5, 11-6, 5-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mima Ito | 4-3 (8-11, 11-6, 8-11, 13-15, 11-9, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ha-eun Yang | 4-3 (11-9, 7-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-13, 11-8, 11-6) | |
World Women's Team Championships from 28 February to 6 March 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Szu-yu Chen | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | I-Ching Cheng | 3-1 (11-9, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8) | |
East Asian Olympic Qualification - Women from 13 April to 17 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Shiwen Liu | 4-2 (11-9, 11-5, 12-10, 10-12, 4-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Xiaoxia Li | 4-1 (12-10, 11-2, 11-6, 7-11, 11-2) | |
Croatia Open - Dames from 24 May to 28 May 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Honoka Hashimoto | 4-2 (8-11, 11-5, 12-10, 5-11, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Women's Slovenian Open from 1 June to 5 June 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yihan Zhou | 4-2 (9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Georgina Pota | 4-2 (8-11, 9-11, 14-12, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ning Ding | 4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yi-hua Huang | 3-0 (11-9,11-7,11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Szu-yu Chen | 3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Petrissa Solja | 3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12) | |
Women's China Open from 14 September to 18 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jian Zeng | 4-0 (13-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 9 November to 13 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Elizabeta Samara | 4-2 (8-11, 13-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 8 Defeats
Women's Kuwait Open from 11 February to 15 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yang Wu | 4-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Women's German Open from 18 March to 22 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fei Liu | 4-0 (11-6, 12-10, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Women's Spanish Open from 25 March to 29 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-2 (11-7, 11-3, 11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuka Ishigaki | 4-0 (12-10, 11-4, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Hye Song Kim | 4-2 (11-5,11-13,6-11,11-6,11-7,11-8) | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Mi Gyong Ri | 4-3 (11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 8-11, 10-12, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jie Li | 4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Women's Australian Open from 3 June to 7 June 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Zion Lee | 4-1 (11-9,11-4,8-11,11-1,12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-3 (6-11, 8-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Women's Japan Open from 24 June to 28 June 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Women's China Open from 5 August to 9 August 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Women's Asian Championships from 26 September to 3 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tamolwan Khetkhuan | 4-2 (11-9,11-9,9-11,11-9,5-11,11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's Kuwait Open from 12 February to 16 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuka Ishigaki | 4-1 (9-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 19 February to 23 February 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Fu Yu | 4-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Xue Li | 4-2 (12-10, 5-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jia Liu | 4-3 (7-11, 11-13, 2-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Women's China Open from 4 June to 8 June 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xiaoxia Li | 4-2 (11-6,11-9,8-11,16-18,11-6,11-6) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Kim Vermaas | 4-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Natalia Bajor | 4-2 (7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chaohui Zhu | 4-3 (8-11, 8-11, 13-11, 11-3, 6-11, 11-7, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Huajun Jiang | 4-0 (13-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Junior World Championships - Women's Team from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yu Mi Jung | 3-1 (9-11,11-8,11-5,11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dasom Lee | 3-0 (11-9,11-8,14-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mima Ito | 3-0 (11-8,11-3,12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Miu Hirano | 3-0 (11-8,11-8,11-3) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Sandra Wabik | 4-1 (13-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Adina Diaconu | 4-0 (13-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yu Mi Jung | 4-2 (11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xi Liu | 4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-9, 11-6, 11-4) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Place Match | H. Lee - H. Doo | defeated by | X. Shan - P. Solja | 3-1 (8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 15-13) |
Olympic Games - Mixed Doubles from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | C. Wong - H. Doo | defeat | A. Szudi - S. Pergel | 4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-3, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | C. Wong - H. Doo | defeated by | E. Lebesson - J. Yuan | 4-3 (11-3, 6-11, 7-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 13-11) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | H. Lee - H. Doo | defeat | P. Chasselin - J. Yuan | 3-0 (11-8, 13-11, 11-8) |
Round of 16 | H. Lee - H. Doo | defeated by | X. Ni - S. De Nutte | 3-2 (8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 4-11, 11-8) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | H. Doo - C. Wong | defeat | N. Stoyanov - G. Piccolin | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-6) |
Round of 16 | H. Doo - C. Wong | defeated by | H. Hayata - T. Harimoto | 3-1 (14-12, 6-11, 11-9, 11-6) |
Victory : 1 (Hungarian Open Mixed Doubles)
Final : 1 (Women's Hungarian Open Doubles)
Summary : 8 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Korea Open Mixed Doubles, Australian Open Mixed Doubles)
Final : 1 (China Open Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 28 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Pro Tour Grand Finals Mixed Doubles)
Final : 1 (Women's Hong Kong Open - Doubles)
Summary : 19 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Women's Indian Open Doubles, Women's Thailand Open Doubles)
Summary : 25 Victories / 13 Defeats
Women's Indian Open Doubles from 14 February to 19 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | A. Das - M. Patkar | 3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-7) |
Semi-Finals | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | W. Ng - W. Soo | 3-2 (11-9, 11-13, 11-9, 10-12, 11-6) |
Final | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeated by | M. Ekholm - G. Pota | 4-2 (11-8, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-3) |
Women's Qatar Open Doubles from 21 February to 26 February 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | M. Hu - J. Zeng | 3-1 (11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | M. Hirano - K. Ishikawa | 3-2 (11-6, 7-11, 12-10, 11-13, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeated by | M. Chen - M. Wang | 3-2 (11-3, 12-10, 9-11, 6-11, 11-8) |
Women's Thailand Open Doubles from 29 March to 2 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Doo - T. Mak | defeat | J. Zeng - W. Zhang | 3-0 |
Quarter-Finals | H. Doo - T. Mak | defeat | Y. Huang - Y. Wang | 3-0 |
Semi-Finals | H. Doo - T. Mak | defeat | O. Paranang - S. Sawettabut | 3-0 |
Final | H. Doo - T. Mak | defeated by | H. Hashimoto - H. Sato | 3-0 |
Women's Asian Championships - Doubles from 9 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | T. Nguyen - P. Giang | 3-0 (11-3, 11-2, 11-3) |
Round of 16 | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeated by | M. Wang - K. Chen | 3-2 (7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 11-5) |
Mixed Asian Championships - Doubles from 9 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | C. Wong - H. Doo | defeat | Q. Dinh - H. Mai | 3-1 (11-7, 4-11, 11-7, 11-3) |
Round of 16 | C. Wong - H. Doo | defeat | I. Choe - M. Ri | 3-1 (11-7, 4-11, 11-9, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | C. Wong - H. Doo | defeated by | Y. Zhou - X. Chen | 3-1 (11-8, 10-12, 13-11, 11-9) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | M. Degraef - L. Lung | 4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-5, 11-3) |
Round of 32 | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | Y. Helmy - D. Meshref | 4-1 (11-4, 11-4, 9-11, 11-2, 11-2) |
Round of 16 | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | P. Solja - S. Winter | 4-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeated by | H. Hayata - M. Ito | 4-0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-4, 11-6) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | C. Wong - H. Doo | defeat | D. Jorgic - A. Galic | 4-2 (11-8, 13-15, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-7) |
Round of 32 | C. Wong - H. Doo | defeat | S. Gnanasekaran - M. Batra | 4-1 (11-2, 10-12, 12-10, 11-5, 11-6) |
Round of 16 | C. Wong - H. Doo | defeat | J. Groth - Y. Feng | 4-3 (11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | C. Wong - H. Doo | defeat | K. Tazoe - M. Maeda | 4-2 (8-11, 11-8, 14-12, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | C. Wong - H. Doo | defeated by | C. Chen - I. Cheng | 4-3 (11-7, 5-11, 11-5, 11-6, 5-11, 5-11, 11-9) |
Women's Japan Open Doubles from 14 June to 18 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeated by | K. Chen - M. Wang | 3-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6) |
Women's China Open Doubles from 20 June to 25 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | A. Guan - C. Kuo | 3-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | Y. Lin - Y. Zhou | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeated by | N. Ding - S. Liu | 3-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-6) |
Women's Austrian Open Doubles from 21 September to 24 September 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | S. Loeuillette - E. Odorova | 3-1 (9-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeated by | M. Kato - M. Nagasaki | 3-1 (10-12, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8) |
Women's German Open Doubles from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | H. Choi - Z. Lee | 3-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | T. Feng - M. Yu | 3-2 (9-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-13, 11-5) |
Semi-Finals | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeated by | S. Chen - I. Cheng | 3-2 (11-3, 6-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8) |
Women's Swedish Open Doubles from 13 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | D. Meshref - D. Vivarelli | 3-1 (11-5, 10-12, 11-7, 11-1) |
Quarter-Finals | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | M. Xiao - M. Zhang | 3-2 (9-11, 11-13, 11-5, 13-11, 11-7) |
Semi-Finals | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeated by | M. Chen - Y. Zhu | 3-0 (11-5, 13-11, 11-6) |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles from 14 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeat | S. Chen - I. Cheng | 3-1 (11-8, 11-7, 4-11, 13-11) |
Semi-Finals | H. Doo - H. Lee | defeated by | H. Hayata - M. Ito | 4-2 (8-11, 11-6, 9-11, 12-10, 11-9, 16-14) |
Victory : 1 (Women's Croatia Open Doubles)
Final : 1 (Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles)
Summary : 7 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 3 (Women's German Open Doubles, Women's Australian Open - Doubles, Women's Czech Open - Doubles)
Summary : 16 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | H. Doo - W. Soo | defeat | D. Chernova - M. Malanina | 3-2 (7-11,12-14,11-3,11-4,11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | H. Doo - W. Soo | defeated by | E. Ji - Z. Lee | 4-1 (14-12, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 12-10) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | K. Ho - H. Doo | defeat | C. Pletea - A. Diaconu | 3-1 (9-11,11-4,11-6,11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | K. Ho - H. Doo | defeated by | F. Xue - G. Liu | 4-1 (11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 14-12, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's German Open Doubles from 13 November to 17 November 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | H. Doo - W. Ng | defeated by | P. Solja - S. Winter | 3-0 (11-6,11-6,11-9) |
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Doo - W. Soo | defeat | N. Bajor - S. Wabik | 3-0 (11-5,11-7,14-12) |
Quarter-Finals | H. Doo - W. Soo | defeated by | Y. Jung - D. Lee | 4-2 (12-10, 6-11, 15-13, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lam - H. Doo | defeated by | D. Chen - I. Ciobanu | 3-1 (11-8,9-11,11-8,11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's German Open Doubles from 31 October to 4 November 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | H. Doo - C. Li | defeated by | K. Silbereisen - J. Wu | 4-1 (11-7,11-7,11-9,7-11,11-4) |