All sports Site
All sports Site
Brazil - 22 June 1996
Hugo Calderano (born 22 June 1996) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Brazil. His last victories are the Men's Pan-America Cup 2020 and the Men's Pan American Games 2019. He is actualy 7th of ITTF World Ranking Men.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Team World Cup from 30 September to 9 October 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Shunsuke Togami | 3-1 (11-13, 12-10, 11-8, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Bojan Tokic | 4-1 (13-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Woojin Jang | 4-3 (11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-2 (7-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Zsolt Peto | 3-2 (11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dimitrije Levajac | 3-2 (11-8,-11,11-5,-10,11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Woojin Jang | 3-0 (11-6,11-8,10) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | João Monteiro | 4-1 (8-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-2, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Cédric Nuytinck | 4-3 (11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Darko Jorgic | 4-1 (8-11, 11-6, 11-3, 13-11, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jingkun Liang | 4-3 (8-11, 12-14, 8-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8, 11-8) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Pan-America Cup)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Pan-America Cup from 7 February to 9 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Jeremy Hazin | 4-0 (8-11, 11-3, 5-11, 11-7, 11-0, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Horacio Cifuentes | 4-1 (5-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marcelo Aguirre | 4-1 (11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Gustavo Tsuboi | 4-1 (11-3, 11-5, 11-13, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Men's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Siu Hang Lam | 4-3 (11-4, 11-8, 8-11, 7-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kristian Karlsson | 4-3 (11-8, 13-11, 9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Amalraj Anthony Arputharaj | 4-0 (12-10, 11-4, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Simon Gauzy | 4-1 (6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-1, 11-8) | |
Men's World Cup from 13 November to 15 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Young-sik Jung | 4-2 (11-8, 14-16, 11-9, 10-12, 11-2, 11-7) |
Victories : 2 (Men's Pan-America Cup, Men's Pan American Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 27 Victories / 11 Defeats
Men's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Chien-an Chen | 4-2 (11-5, 10-12, 9-11, 15-13, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kristian Karlsson | 4-1 (11-4, 11-8, 8-11, 11-3, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chuqin Wang | 4-2 (5-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-4, 12-14, 11-5) | |
Men's Pan-America Cup from 1 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Brian Afanador | 4-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marcelo Aguirre | 4-2 (11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11) | |
Final | defeat | Kanak Jha | 4-1 (11-2, 12-14, 11-3, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Cédric Nuytinck | 4-2 (11-4, 16-14, 8-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7) | |
Men's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Horacio Cifuentes | 4-2 (11-6, 9-11, 15-13, 11-7, 7-11, 11-1) | |
Second Round | defeat | Kazuhiro Yoshimura | 4-2 (11-7, 14-12, 7-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran | 4-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-1 (8-11, 11-8, 11-1, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Men's China Open from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Minha Hwang | 4-1 (11-5, 12-10, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jingkun Liang | 4-2 (8-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Men's Japan Open from 14 June to 16 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Takuya Jin | 4-3 (11-2, 8-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ruwen Filus | 4-3 (5-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-0 (13-11, 11-9, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Men's Australian Open from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Seungmin Cho | 4-1 (11-5, 11-8, 11-2, 6-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-2 (11-9, 13-11, 11-9, 12-14, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-2 (11-7, 12-10, 11-5, 8-11, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Men's Pan American Games from 26 July to 11 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Juan Lamadrid | 4-1 (11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 11-1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marcos Madrid | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Eugene Zhen Wang | 4-2 (8-11, 11-7, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Jiaji Wu | 4-3 (11-8, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Men's Pan American Games - Teams from 26 July to 11 August 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kanak Jha | 3-0 (11-7,11-4,11-8) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gustavo Tsuboi | 4-1 (11-5, 12-10, 11-9, 4-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran | 4-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alexander Shibaev | 4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 6-11, 11-1, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-2 (7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 13-11, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Men's German Open from 10 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jonathan Groth | 4-2 (7-11, 11-7, 11-1, 11-4, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | An Yan | 4-3 (8-11, 11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kanak Jha | 4-2 (11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Young-sik Jung | 4-1 (11-9, 11-2, 8-11, 18-16, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Koki Niwa | 4-2 (7-11, 11-9, 11-1, 14-12, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Zihao Zhao | 4-0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Men's World Cup from 29 November to 1 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kanak Jha | 4-3 (9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-1 (5-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 12 December to 15 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 4-1 (11-6, 11-9, 12-14, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-1 (12-10, 11-5, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Qatar Open)
Summary : 14 Victories / 12 Defeats
Men's Hungarian Open from 18 January to 21 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Chia-Hung Sun | 4-1 (11-8, 11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Cheng-Ting Liao | 4-3 (6-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 4-2 (8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-13, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Men's Team World Cup from 22 February to 25 February 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Liam Pitchford | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jonghoon Lim | 4-1 (11-1, 11-7, 11-9, 11-13, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Timo Boll | 4-1 (11-9, 11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Final | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-0 (13-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Men's German Open from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mattias Karlsson | 4-2 (13-11, 9-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 12-10) | |
World Men's Team Championships from 29 April to 6 May 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ruwen Filus | 3-2 (7-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Bastian Steger | 3-1 (11-4, 6-11, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Men's China Open from 31 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Liam Pitchford | 4-1 (11-8, 11-7, 13-11, 10-12, 11-6) | |
Men's Korea Open from 19 July to 22 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Chien-an Chen | 4-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Seungmin Cho | 4-0 (11-7, 13-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-2 (11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-1, 11-8) | |
Men's Australian Open from 26 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yuya Oshima | 4-3 (5,7,-6,-5,10,-8,7) | |
Men's World Cup from 19 October to 21 October 2018 | ||||
Group A | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (12-10-12, 11-9, 11-7, 16-14-12, 15-13-11) | |
Group A | defeated by | Emmanuel Lebesson | 4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 14-12-10, 11-8) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ganghyeon Park | 4-3 (12-14, 11-9, 11-13, 7-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Woojin Jang | 4-3 (12-14, 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jingkun Liang | 4-0 (11-5, 15-13, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 13 December to 16 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yuya Oshima | 4-3 (11-5, 4-11, 11-8, 8-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Zhendong Fan | 4-2 (11-6, 12-10, 4-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 8, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 22 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tianyi Jiang | 4-3 (13-11, 4-11, 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 5-11, 14-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | An Yan | 4-3 (8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 9-11, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Harmeet Desai | 4-1 (11-8, 11-8, 11-5, 11-13, 11-4) | |
Second Round | defeat | Noshad Alamiyan | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-1 (12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Men's Japan Open from 14 June to 18 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kwan Kit Ho | 4-3 (7-11, 12-10, 11-7, 6-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yijie Li | 4-1 (13-15, 11-4, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kenta Matsudaira | 4-3 (11-7, 10-12, 11-6, 5-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-3 (3-11, 10-12, 11-7, 14-12, 8-11, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-3 (6-11, 12-10, 4-11, 11-4, 11-9, 9-11, 16-14) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 21 September to 24 September 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Masataka Morizono | 4-2 (11-0, 7-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Bastian Steger | 4-2 (6-11, 11-7, 13-11, 3-11, 12-10, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Simon Gauzy | 4-0 (11-8, 13-11, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Latin American Championships - Men)
Final : 1 (Men's Austrian Open)
Summary : 10 Victories / 5 Defeats
Latin American Championships - Men from 1 February to 7 February 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Bryan Blas | 4-0 (13-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Felipe Olivares | 4-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Horacio Cifuentes | 4-1 (11-4, 11-13, 11-8, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Final | defeat | Alberto Miño | 4-0 (14-12, 11-3, 15-13, 11-9) | |
Men's Kuwait Open from 16 March to 20 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-1, 11-6) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 6 August to 19 August 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andy Pereira | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Second Round | defeat | Par Gerell | 4-1 (13-11, 11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 13-11) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Peng Tang | 4-2 (8-11, 14-12, 11-7, 4-11, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 4-2 (11-5, 11-6, 11-13, 8-11, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Saehyuk Joo | 3-0 515-13?11-3?11-6° | |
Men's World Cup from 1 October to 3 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 9 November to 13 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jonathan Groth | 4-2 (7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-13, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ruwen Filus | 4-1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yuto Muramatsu | 4-1 (11-5, 5-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Kenta Matsudaira | 4-2 (6-11, 11-5, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9, 12-10) |
Victories : 2 (Men's Pan American Games - Teams, Men's Pan American Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Kasper Sternberg | 4-2 (15-13,11-8,11-8,12-14,6-11,11-7) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 4-2 (11-3, 5-11, 4-11, 12-10, 14-12, 11-7) | |
Men's Pan American Games - Teams from 19 July to 25 July 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Eugene Zhen Wang | 3-2 (7-11, 11-4, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Final | defeat | Alejandro Toranzos | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Men's Pan American Games from 19 July to 25 July 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alberto Miño | 4-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Eugene Zhen Wang | 4-3 | |
Final | defeat | Gustavo Tsuboi | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Japan Open from 18 June to 22 June 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dongsoo Kang | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-8, 12-10 | |
Men's Brazil Open from 11 September to 14 September 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fei Xue | 4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Men's Junior World Championships from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Tomas Polansky | 4-0 (11-6, 15-13, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Patryk Zatowka | 4-1 (11-5, 11-8, 13-11, 10-12, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dingshuo Liu | 4-2 (11-3, 7-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-7, 11-4) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Brazil Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Brazil Open from 8 August to 11 August 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Danilo Toma | 4-1 (9-11,11-8,11-9,11-6,11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Soumyajit Ghosh | 4-2 (11-7, 9-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Cazuo Matsumoto | 4-2 (8-11, 11-4, 5-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Gustavo Tsuboi | 4-2 (8-11, 11-3, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Junior World Championships - Men's Team from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kai Zhou | 3-0 (11-7,11-1,11-8) | |
Men's Junior World Championships from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Sudhanshu Grover | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-1, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Diogo Chen | 4-1 (7-11, 11-4, 11-9, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hon Ming Li | 4-1 (8-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kai Zhou | 4-1 (11-9, 4-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Brazil Open from 13 June to 17 June 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Soumyajit Ghosh | 4-2 (8-11,6-11,11-6,12-10,11-7,11-5) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 1 (Men's Doubles Pan American Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Hungarian Open Mixed Doubles from 17 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | H. Calderano - B. Takahashi | defeated by | S. Fegerl - S. Polcanova | 3-0 (11-3, 11-6, 11-4) |
Men's Doubles Pan American Games from 4 August to 10 August 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | H. Calderano - G. Tsuboi | defeat | J. Campos - A. Pereira | 4-3 (9-11,8-11,12-14,11-9,11-8,11-5,11-9) |
Semi-Finals | H. Calderano - G. Tsuboi | defeat | B. Afanador - D. Gonzalez | 4-2 (11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 16-14-12) |
Final | H. Calderano - G. Tsuboi | defeat | G. Alto - H. Cifuentes | 4-2 (11-6, 14-12-14, 8-11, 11-6, 14-12-10, 14-12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | H. Calderano - S. Gauzy | defeated by | P. Franziska - J. Groth | 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-9) |
Men's German Open Doubles from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Calderano - S. Gauzy | defeated by | K. Ho - C. Wong | 3-1 (8-11, 11-6, 11-5, 13-11) |
Men's Australian Open - Doubles from 26 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Calderano - P. Gauzy | defeated by | P. Franziska - R. Walther | 3-0 (4,5,9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Hungarian Open Doubles)
Summary : 8 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Men's Swedish Open Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Japan Open Doubles from 15 June to 19 June 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | H. Calderano - G. Tsuboi | defeat | A. Kallberg - K. Karlsson | 3-2 (5-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | H. Calderano - G. Tsuboi | defeated by | C. Chuang - S. Huang | 3-1 (11-2, 15-13, 6-11, 11-8) |
Men's Korea Open Doubles from 22 June to 26 June 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | H. Calderano - G. Tsuboi | defeated by | Y. Jung - S. Lee | 3-2 (7-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-4) |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | G. Tsuboi - H. Calderano | defeated by | S. Lee - Y. Jung | 3-0 511-5?11-7?11-2° |
Men's Swedish Open Doubles from 16 November to 20 November 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | H. Calderano - G. Tsuboi | defeat | M. Morizono - Y. Oshima | 3-2 (11-8, 11-13, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | H. Calderano - G. Tsuboi | defeat | P. Franziska - J. Groth | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-7) |
Final | H. Calderano - G. Tsuboi | defeat | A. Hachard - S. Ouaiche | 3-0 (12-10, 12-10, 11-7) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Pan American Games - Teams)
Final : 1 (Men's Qatar Open Doubles)
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Korea Open Doubles from 11 June to 15 June 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | H. Calderano - A. Liventsov | defeated by | Y. Jung - M. Kim | 3-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 11-2) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Calderano - B. Takahashi | defeated by | D. Liu - C. Zhu | 3-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | H. Calderano - C. Matsumoto | defeated by | Y. Jung - S. Lee | 4-0 (14-12,11-8,11-9,11-6) |
Men's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Calderano - V. Ishiy | defeat | D. Reitspies - J. Seibert | 3-2 (4-11,11-9,12-10,7-11,12-10) |
Quarter-Finals | H. Calderano - V. Ishiy | defeated by | E. Angles - T. Flore | 4-2 (9-11, 11-2, 7-11, 11-7, 13-11, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Brazil Open Doubles)
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's Brazil Open Doubles from 13 June to 17 June 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | H. Calderano - C. Matsumoto | defeat | S. Roy - S. Saha | 4-0 (11-4,11-9,15-13,11-9) |
Semi-Finals | H. Calderano - C. Matsumoto | defeat | M. Duran - E. Lebesson | 4-2 (8-11,10-12,11-5,11-7,11-3,13-11) |
Final | H. Calderano - C. Matsumoto | defeated by | S. Oh - S. Ryu | 4-2 (8-11,11-3,9-11,11-8,11-3,11-5) |