All sports Site

Menu
Ice Hockey - Junior Club World Cup - 2017 - Home

Ice Hockey - Junior Club World Cup - 2017 - Home

Choice of a season :

Russia
  • Avto Yekaterinburg
  • Davos U20
  • Dinamo-Juniors Riga
  • HC Ocelári Trinec U20
  • Jokerit Helsinki U20
  • Krasnaya Armiya
  • MODO Hockey U20
  • Snezhnye Barsy

Home

Junior Club World Cup - Home

RussiaRussia - Omsk

WinnerKrasnaya ArmiyaKrasnaya Armiya

 
 

Group A (Russia - Omsk - 19/08/2017 - 22/08/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Avto Yekaterinburg (RUS)93300176+11
2Davos U20 (SWI)3310298+1
3Dinamo-Juniors Riga (LAT)33102712-5
4Jokerit Helsinki U20 (FIN)33102815-7
19th August 2017
10h00Davos U20 (SWI)Davos U204 - 1Dinamo-Juniors RigaDinamo-Juniors Riga (LAT)
15h00Avto Yekaterinburg (RUS)Avto Yekaterinburg8 - 2Jokerit Helsinki U20Jokerit Helsinki U20 (FIN)
20th August 2017
12h00Dinamo-Juniors Riga (LAT)Dinamo-Juniors Riga5 - 3Jokerit Helsinki U20Jokerit Helsinki U20 (FIN)
16h00Avto Yekaterinburg (RUS)Avto Yekaterinburg4 - 3 otDavos U20Davos U20 (SWI)
22th August 2017
12h00Jokerit Helsinki U20 (FIN)Jokerit Helsinki U203 - 2Davos U20Davos U20 (SWI)
16h00Avto Yekaterinburg (RUS)Avto Yekaterinburg5 - 1Dinamo-Juniors RigaDinamo-Juniors Riga (LAT)

Detail of the results


Group B (Russia - Omsk - 19/08/2017 - 22/08/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Krasnaya Armiya (RUS)93300184+14
2Snezhnye Barsy (KAZ)63201990
3HC Ocelári Trinec U20 (CZE)33102611-5
4MODO Hockey U20 (SWE)03003615-9
19th August 2017
10h00Krasnaya Armiya (RUS)Krasnaya Armiya5 - 2MODO Hockey U20MODO Hockey U20 (SWE)
15h00HC Ocelári Trinec U20 (CZE)HC Ocelári Trinec U201 - 2Snezhnye BarsySnezhnye Barsy (KAZ)
20th August 2017
12h00Snezhnye Barsy (KAZ)Snezhnye Barsy5 - 1MODO Hockey U20MODO Hockey U20 (SWE)
16h00Krasnaya Armiya (RUS)Krasnaya Armiya6 - 0HC Ocelári Trinec U20HC Ocelári Trinec U20 (CZE)
22th August 2017
12h00MODO Hockey U20 (SWE)MODO Hockey U203 - 5HC Ocelári Trinec U20HC Ocelári Trinec U20 (CZE)
16h00Krasnaya Armiya (RUS)Krasnaya Armiya7 - 2Snezhnye BarsySnezhnye Barsy (KAZ)

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Russia - Omsk - 24/08/2017 - 27/08/2017)


Quarter-Finals (24/08/2017)
24th August 2017
12h00Davos U20 (SWI)Davos U205 - 6 otHC Ocelári Trinec U20HC Ocelári Trinec U20 (CZE)
12h00Krasnaya Armiya (RUS)Krasnaya Armiya6 - 2Jokerit Helsinki U20Jokerit Helsinki U20 (FIN)
16h00Snezhnye Barsy (KAZ)Snezhnye Barsy3 - 2Dinamo-Juniors RigaDinamo-Juniors Riga (LAT)
16h00Avto Yekaterinburg (RUS)Avto Yekaterinburg5 - 6 otMODO Hockey U20MODO Hockey U20 (SWE)

Semi-Finals (26/08/2017)
26th August 2017
10h00Krasnaya Armiya (RUS)Krasnaya Armiya5 - 1HC Ocelári Trinec U20HC Ocelári Trinec U20 (CZE)
14h00Snezhnye Barsy (KAZ)Snezhnye Barsy3 - 4MODO Hockey U20MODO Hockey U20 (SWE)

Place 7 (26/08/2017)
26th August 2017
10h00Jokerit Helsinki U20 (FIN)Jokerit Helsinki U203 - 4 otDinamo-Juniors RigaDinamo-Juniors Riga (LAT)

Place 5 (26/08/2017)
26th August 2017
14h00Avto Yekaterinburg (RUS)Avto Yekaterinburg3 - 2Davos U20Davos U20 (SWI)

Third Place Match (27/08/2017)
27th August 2017
10h00Snezhnye Barsy (KAZ)Snezhnye Barsy4 - 6HC Ocelári Trinec U20HC Ocelári Trinec U20 (CZE)

Final (27/08/2017)
27th August 2017
14h00MODO Hockey U20 (SWE)MODO Hockey U203 - 4Krasnaya ArmiyaKrasnaya Armiya (RUS)

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved