All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
05/08 - 20/08 | BLR | Belarusian Cup - Group A | HC Dinamo Molodechno |
05/08 - 28/08 | BLR | Belarusian Cup - Group B | HK Lida |
23/08 - 25/08 | CZE | Women's Euro Hockey Tour | Finland |
24/08 - 25/10 | BLR | Belarusian Cup - Final Round | Neman Grodno |
30/08 - 16/10 | International | Champions Hockey League - Group A | ZSC Lions Zürich |
30/08 - 17/10 | International | Champions Hockey League - Group G | SC Bern |
30/08 - 17/10 | International | Champions Hockey League - Group H | HC Plzen |
31/08 - 16/10 | International | Champions Hockey League - Group C | Skellefteå AIK |
31/08 - 16/10 | International | Champions Hockey League - Group D | EV Zug |
31/08 - 16/10 | International | Champions Hockey League - Group E | Tappara Tampere |
31/08 - 17/10 | International | Champions Hockey League - Group B | Malmö IF Redhawks |
31/08 - 17/10 | International | Champions Hockey League - Group F | Kärpät Oulu |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
04/10/2018 - 07/04/2019 | USA | National Hockey League - National Hockey League - Regular Season | Terminated |
06/10/2018 - 17/02/2019 | FRA | French F.A. Cup | HC Amiens |
19/10 - 21/10 | Ritten | Continental Cup - Second Round - Group B | SV Ritten-Renon |
19/10 - 21/10 | Riga | Continental Cup - Second Round - Group C | Kurbads Riga |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
02/11/2018 - 26/02/2019 | International | BeNe-league - Regular Season | Friesland Flyers Heerenveen |
06/11/2018 - 05/02/2019 | International | Champions Hockey League - Playoffs | Frölunda HC Göteborg |
07/11 - 10/11 | HUN | Euro Ice Hockey Challenge - EIHC Hungary | Kazakhstan |
08/11 - 10/11 | BLR | Euro Ice Hockey Challenge - EIHC Belarus | Latvia |
08/11 - 10/11 | LTU | Euro Ice Hockey Challenge - EIHC Lithuania - Group A | Japan |
08/11 - 10/11 | LTU | Euro Ice Hockey Challenge - EIHC Lithuania - Group B | Latvia B |
09/11 - 11/11 | POL | Euro Ice Hockey Challenge - EIHC Poland | Austria |
11/11 | LTU | Euro Ice Hockey Challenge - EIHC Lithuania - Playoffs | Latvia B |
15/11 - 17/11 | Belfast | Continental Cup - Third Round - Group E | Belfast Giants |
16/11 - 18/11 | Lyon | Continental Cup - Third Round - Group D | Arlan Kokshetau |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
13/12 - 15/12 | Lørenskog | Euro Ice Hockey Challenge - EIHC Norway | Norway |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
11/01 - 13/01 | Belfast | Continental Cup - Final Round - Group F | Arlan Kokshetau |
30/01 - 13/04 | POL | Poland - Ekstraliga - Playoffs | GKS Tychy |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
06/02 - 08/02 | Seoul | Euro Ice Hockey Challenge - EIHC Korea | Kazakhstan |
07/02 - 09/02 | Ljubljana | Euro Ice Hockey Challenge - EIHC Slovenia | Slovenia |
07/02 - 09/02 | Klagenfurt | Euro Ice Hockey Challenge - EIHC Austria | Denmark |
12/02 - 10/03 | AUT | Austria - DEL - Qualifing Round | EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz |
12/02 - 10/03 | AUT | Austria - DEL - Championship Round | Vienna Capitals |
16/02 - 14/03 | International | Asia League - Playoffs | Sakhalin Sea Lions |
17/02 - 28/03 | POL | Poland - Ekstraliga - Play Downs | Orlik Opole |
25/02 - 19/04 | RUS | Kontinental Hockey League - KHL - Playoffs | CSKA Moscow |
26/02 - 19/04 | DEN | Denmark - Superligaen - Playoffs | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
06/04 - 14/04 | GBR | United Kingdom - Elite Ice Hockey League - Playoffs | Cardiff Devils |
11/04 - 13/06 | USA | National Hockey League - National Hockey League - Playoffs | St Louis Blues |