All sports Site
All sports Site
Czech Republic - Trinec- Founded in 1929
Hockey Club Ocelári Trinec is a ice hockey team from Czech Republic, based in Trinec. The club was founded in 1929. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Czech Republic - Extraliga. HC Ocelári Trinec plays their home games in the Trinecký Zimní Stadion.
17 March 2024 - 15h00 Quarter-Finals | HC Ocelári Trinec | 2 - 0 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice |
18 March 2024 - 17h00 Quarter-Finals | HC Ocelári Trinec | 2 - 0 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice |
21 March 2024 - 17h00 Quarter-Finals | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice | 3 - 4 | HC Ocelári Trinec |
22 March 2024 - 17h30 Quarter-Finals | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice | 3 - 4 | HC Ocelári Trinec |
24 March 2024 - 17h00 Quarter-Finals | HC Ocelári Trinec | 2 - 3 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice |
26 March 2024 - 17h30 Quarter-Finals | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice | 3 - 0 | HC Ocelári Trinec |
28 March 2024 - 17h00 Quarter-Finals | HC Ocelári Trinec | 2 - 0 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice |
2 April 2024 - 19h30 Semi-Finals | Sparta Praha | 0 - 0 | HC Ocelári Trinec |
3 April 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Sparta Praha | 1 - 0 | HC Ocelári Trinec |
6 April 2024 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | HC Ocelári Trinec | 0 - 1 | Sparta Praha |
7 April 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | HC Ocelári Trinec | 2 - 0 | Sparta Praha |
9 April 2024 - 19h30 Semi-Finals | Sparta Praha | 0 - 2 | HC Ocelári Trinec |
11 April 2024 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | HC Ocelári Trinec | 0 - 0 | Sparta Praha |
13 April 2024 - 13h00 Semi-Finals | Sparta Praha | 2 - 3 ot | HC Ocelári Trinec |
16 April 2024 - 18h00 Final | HC Dynamo Pardubice | 1 - 2 | HC Ocelári Trinec |
17 April 2024 - 18h00 Final | HC Dynamo Pardubice | 6 - 3 | HC Ocelári Trinec |
20 April 2024 - 17h00 Final | HC Ocelári Trinec | - | HC Dynamo Pardubice |
21 April 2024 - 17h00 Final | HC Ocelári Trinec | - | HC Dynamo Pardubice |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 106 | 54 | 35 | 1 | 18 | 180 | 135 | +45 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 64 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 100 | 53 | +47 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 42 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 80 | 82 | -2 |
14 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 1 | HC Plzen (5) | 3 - 1 | HC Ocelári Trinec (10) |
17 September 2023 - 17h45 Round 2 | HC Ocelári Trinec (12) | 2 - 3 ot | Sparta Praha (4) |
21 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 3 | HC Ocelári Trinec (8) | 4 - 1 | Bílí Tygri Liberec (13) |
24 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | HC Ocelári Trinec (9) | 4 - 3 ot | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) |
27 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 5 | HC Olomouc (10) | 3 - 4 | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) |
29 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 6 | HC Ocelári Trinec (8) | 0 - 5 | Mountfield HK (5) |
1 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 7 | HC Litvínov (2) | 6 - 4 | HC Ocelári Trinec (9) |
6 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | HC Ocelári Trinec (7) | 4 - 1 | BK Mladá Boleslav (10) |
8 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 9 | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) | 5 - 1 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary (8) |
15 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 11 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice (8) | 1 - 2 ot | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) |
20 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 12 | HC Dynamo Pardubice (2) | 4 - 3 ot | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) |
22 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 13 | Kometa Brno (8) | 2 - 3 ot | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) |
27 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 14 | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) | 4 - 1 | HC Plzen (9) |
29 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 15 | Sparta Praha (3) | 3 - 2 ot | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) |
31 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 16 | Bílí Tygri Liberec (6) | 1 - 3 | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) |
3 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 17 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) | 3 - 6 | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) |
5 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 18 | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) | 5 - 0 | HC Olomouc (12) |
17 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 19 | Mountfield HK (7) | 3 - 5 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
19 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 20 | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) | 2 - 3 ot | HC Litvínov (3) |
24 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 21 | BK Mladá Boleslav (14) | 2 - 3 ot | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) |
26 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 22 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 3 - 1 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary (9) |
28 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 23 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 4 - 3 ot | HC Kladno (14) |
1 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 24 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 3 - 2 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice (8) |
3 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 25 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 1 - 5 | HC Dynamo Pardubice (1) |
8 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 26 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 2 - 1 | Kometa Brno (7) |
10 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 27 | HC Plzen (10) | 5 - 4 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
20 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 28 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 1 - 2 ot | Sparta Praha (1) |
26 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 30 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 2 - 4 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) |
28 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 31 | HC Olomouc (10) | 1 - 2 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
30 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 32 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 7 - 2 | Mountfield HK (8) |
3 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 47 | BK Mladá Boleslav (13) | 2 - 3 ot | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
5 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 33 | HC Litvínov (4) | 5 - 2 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
7 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 34 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 2 - 1 ot | BK Mladá Boleslav (13) |
10 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 29 | Bílí Tygri Liberec (4) | 4 - 1 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
12 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 48 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary (11) | 0 - 3 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
12 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 35 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 3 - 3 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary (10) |
14 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 36 | HC Kladno (14) | 3 - 5 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
19 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 37 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 4 - 3 ot | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice (7) |
21 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 38 | HC Dynamo Pardubice (1) | 5 - 3 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
23 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 39 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 5 - 1 | Kometa Brno (6) |
26 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 40 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 3 - 0 | HC Plzen (12) |
28 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 41 | Sparta Praha (2) | 5 - 1 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
31 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 49 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 5 - 0 | HC Kladno (14) |
31 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 10 | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) | 5 - 0 | HC Kladno (14) |
2 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 42 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 5 - 1 | Bílí Tygri Liberec (6) |
4 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 43 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (9) | 2 - 6 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
14 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 44 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 6 - 1 | HC Olomouc (7) |
16 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 45 | Mountfield HK (9) | 2 - 3 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
18 February 2024 - 15h00 Round 46 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 5 - 2 | HC Litvínov (5) |
23 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 48 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary (11) | 4 - 5 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
25 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 49 | HC Kladno (14) | 5 - 2 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
27 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 50 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice (7) | 5 - 2 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
1 March 2024 - 17h30 Round 51 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 4 - 3 ot | HC Dynamo Pardubice (1) |
3 March 2024 - 16h30 Round 52 | Kometa Brno (4) | 3 - 2 ot | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
14 November 2023 - 18h00 Round of 16 | HC Ocelári Trinec | 4 - 3 | Skellefteå AIK (SWE) |
21 November 2023 - 18h00 Round of 16 | Skellefteå AIK (SWE) | 5 - 2 | HC Ocelári Trinec |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 |
1 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 1 | HC Ocelári Trinec (14) | 6 - 7 ot | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (SWI) (10) |
3 September 2023 - 15h00 Round 2 | HC Ocelári Trinec (19) | 0 - 2 | EHC München (GER) (12) |
8 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | Ilves Tampere (FIN) (1) | 5 - 4 | HC Ocelári Trinec (19) |
10 September 2023 - 15h00 Round 4 | Pelicans Lahti (FIN) (12) | 1 - 3 | HC Ocelári Trinec (17) |
11 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 5 | Stavanger Oilers (NOR) (23) | 2 - 4 | HC Ocelári Trinec (16) |
18 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 6 | HC Ocelári Trinec (12) | 4 - 0 | Aalborg Pirates (DEN) (25) |