All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
18/02 - 21/02 | Hong Kong | Women's Division II B - Qualifications | Turkey |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
07/03 - 13/03 | Jaca | Women's World Championships Division II B | Slovenia |
14/03 - 19/03 | Taipei | IIHF Challenge Cup of Asia | Taiwan |
28/03 - 31/03 | Malmö | Women World Championship - Preliminary Group A | United States |
28/03 - 31/03 | Malmö | Women World Championship - Preliminary Group B | Sweden |
30/03 - 05/04 | Dumfries | Women's World Championships Division II | Kazakhstan |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/04 - 03/04 | Rosengård | Women World Championship - Relegation Round - Group F | Japan |
01/04 - 04/04 | Malmö | Women World Championship - Playoffs | United States |
03/04 - 12/04 | Izmir | World Championships Division III | Democratic People's Republic of Korea |
06/04 - 12/04 | Beijing | Women's World Championships Division I B | Slovakia |
12/04 - 18/04 | Rouen | Women's World Championships - Division I | Czech Republic |
13/04 - 19/04 | Eindhoven | World Championship Division I-B | Republic of Korea |
13/04 - 19/04 | Reykjavik | World Championships Division II | Romania |
13/04 - 19/04 | Le Cap | World Championships Division II B | China |
18/04 - 24/04 | KUW | IIHF Challenge Cup of Asia - Division I | Kuwait |
19/04 - 25/04 | Kraków | World Championship Division I-A | Kazakhstan |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/05 - 12/05 | Praha | World Championship - Preliminary Group A | Canada |
01/05 - 12/05 | Ostrava | World Championship - Preliminary Group B | United States |
14/05 - 17/05 | CZE | World Championship - Playoffs | Canada |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
05/11 - 08/11 | Helsinki | Karjala Cup | Sweden |
06/11 - 08/11 | Augsburg | Deutschland Cup | Germany |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
17/12 - 20/12 | Moscow | Channel One Cup | Czech Republic |
26/12 - 28/12 | SWI | Spengler Cup - Group Torriani | Lugano |
26/12 - 28/12 | SWI | Spengler Cup - Group Cattini | Canada |
29/12 - 31/12 | SWI | Spengler Cup - Playoffs | Canada |