All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
07/12 - 10/12 | Sofia | Women's Division II B - Qualifications | Romania |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
11/02 - 13/02 | International | Euro Hockey Tour | Sweden |
29/02 - 06/03 | Ankara | Women's World Championships Division II B | Australia |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
12/03 - 18/03 | Abu Dhabi | IIHF Challenge Cup of Asia | Taiwan |
25/03 - 31/03 | Aalborg | Women's World Championships - Division I | Germany |
28/03 - 01/04 | Kamloops | Women World Championship - Preliminary Group B | Sweden |
29/03 - 01/04 | Kamloops | Women World Championship - Preliminary Group A | United States |
31/03 - 06/04 | Istanbul | World Championships Division III | Turkey |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/04 - 03/04 | Kamloops | Women World Championship - Relegation Round - Group F | Switzerland |
02/04 - 05/04 | Kamloops | Women World Championship - Playoffs | United States |
02/04 - 08/04 | Bled | Women's World Championships Division II | Great Britain |
04/04 - 10/04 | Asiago | Women's World Championships Division I B | Hungary |
08/04 - 16/04 | International | Eurochallenge | Russia |
09/04 - 14/04 | KGZ | IIHF Challenge Cup of Asia - Division I | Kyrgyzstan |
09/04 - 15/04 | Jaca | World Championships Division II | Netherlands |
09/04 - 16/04 | Mexico City | World Championships Division II B | Australia |
17/04 - 23/04 | Zagreb | World Championship Division I-B | Ukraine |
21/04 - 30/04 | International | Euro Hockey Tour 2 | Finland |
23/04 - 29/04 | Katowice | World Championship Division I-A | Slovenia |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
06/05 - 17/05 | Moscow | World Championship - Preliminary Group A | Russia |
06/05 - 17/05 | Saint Petersburg | World Championship - Preliminary Group B | Finland |
19/05 - 22/05 | RUS | World Championship - Playoffs | Canada |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
17/09 - 23/09 | Toronto | World Cup of Hockey - Group A | Canada |
18/09 - 22/09 | Toronto | World Cup of Hockey - Group B | Sweden |
25/09 - 30/09 | Toronto | World Cup of Hockey - Playoffs | Canada |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/11 - 06/11 | Helsinki | Karjala Cup | Russia |
04/11 - 06/11 | Augsburg | Deutschland Cup | Slovakia |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
15/12 - 18/12 | Moscow | Channel One Cup | Russia |
26/12 - 28/12 | Davos | Spengler Cup - Group Torriani | Lugano |
26/12 - 28/12 | Davos | Spengler Cup - Group Cattini | HC Dinamo Minsk |
29/12 - 31/12 | Davos | Spengler Cup - Playoffs | Canada |