All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
26/12 - 31/12 | Montreal | World U-20 Championship - Group A | Canada U-20 |
26/12 - 31/12 | Toronto | World U-20 Championship - Group B | Sweden U-20 |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
02/01 - 04/01 | Toronto | World U-20 Championship - Relegation Round | Switzerland U-20 |
02/01 - 05/01 | Montreal | World U-20 Championship - Final Round | Canada U-20 |
05/01 - 08/01 | Buffalo | World U-18 Women's Championship - Group B | Sweden U-18 |
05/01 - 09/01 | Buffalo | World U-18 Women's Championship - Group A | United States U-18 |
09/01 - 11/01 | Buffalo | World U-18 Women's Championship - Relegation Group | Switzerland U-18 |
09/01 - 13/01 | Buffalo | World U-18 Women's Championship - Final Round | United States U-18 |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/02 - 07/02 | SPA | Mens' Universiade - Group B | Canada Univ. |
03/02 - 07/02 | SPA | Mens' Universiade - Group C | Kazakhstan Univ. |
04/02 - 08/02 | SPA | Mens' Universiade - Group A | Czech Republic Univ. |
04/02 - 08/02 | SPA | Women's Universiade - Group B | Russia Univ. |
05/02 - 09/02 | SPA | Women's Universiade - Group A | Japan Univ. |
10/02 | Granada | Mens' Universiade - Play Offs | Japan Univ. |
10/02 - 13/02 | SPA | Women's Universiade - Classification Round 5-7 | United States Univ. |
11/02 - 12/02 | SPA | Women's Universiade - Final Round | Russia Univ. |
11/02 - 14/02 | SPA | Mens' Universiade - Final Round | Russia Univ. |
12/02 - 14/02 | Granada | Mens' Universiade - Classification Round 9-11 | Sweden Univ. |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
16/03 - 22/03 | SCG | World U-18 IIB Championships | Romania U-18 |
17/03 - 19/03 | NZL | World U-18 III-B Championships | Turkey U-18 |
22/03 - 28/03 | EST | World U-18 IIA Championships | Republic of Korea U-18 |
22/03 - 28/03 | TPE | World U-18 III-A Championships | Iceland U-18 |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
12/04 - 18/04 | HUN | World U-18 Divsion IA Championship | Denmark U-18 |
12/04 - 18/04 | SLO | World U-18 IB Championships | Austria U-18 |
16/04 - 21/04 | SWI | World U-18 Championship - Group A | Russia U-18 |
16/04 - 21/04 | SWI | World U-18 Championship - Group B | Canada U-18 |
23/04 - 24/04 | SWI | World U-18 Championship - Relegation Round | |
23/04 - 26/04 | SWI | World U-18 Championship - Final Round | United States U-18 |